News

2013 Fixtures PDF

As requested on the forum, here's the 2013 Fixtures list in a printable format...

HEALTH WARNING: This list is a snapshot of the fixtures as at 6th Jan '13. It WILL NOT change if an event is updated...

Date From / To

Venue

Region

Contact

11 Nov 12
17 Feb 13

Blithfield SC
Blithfield Barrel

West Midlands

 

12 Jan 13

Queen Mary SC
Bloody Mary

South East

Club Office
01784 248881

20 Jan 13

Starcross YC
Starcross Steamer

South West

 

26 Jan 13

Northampton SC
Steve Nicholson Trophy

East Midlands

Ian Castle

2 Feb 13
3 Feb 13

Rutland SC
Tiger Trophy

East Midlands

Club Office
01780 720292

2 Mar 13
3 Mar 13

Alexandra Palace
RYA Dinghy Show

South East

Club Office
02083652121

23 Mar 13
24 Mar 13

Staunton Harold SC
Golden Dolphin (& Midlands Circuit)

East Midlands

Becky Priest
0115 846 9205

6 Apr 13
7 Apr 13

Alton Water Sports Centre ltd
Training Weekend

East


01473 328408

13 Apr 13
14 Apr 13

Chew Valley Lake SC

South West

Derian Scott
01225 314156

27 Apr 13
28 Apr 13

Hayling Island SC
Golden Dolphin & South coast

South

Club Office
023 9246 3768

11 May 13
12 May 13

Blackwater SC
East Coast Traveller

East

Maria Richards
07790 504132

25 May 13
27 May 13

Shoreham SC
Shoreham open

South East

Nick Hurst
07775 708381

9 Jun 13
9 Jun 13

Felixstowe Ferry
Eastern Series

East


01394 283785

15 Jun 13
16 Jun 13

Castle Cove SC
Training Weekend

South West

Club Secretary
01305 776659

22 Jun 13
23 Jun 13

Pentland Firth YC

Scotland

 

22 Jun 13

Budworth SC
Northern Circuit

North West

Steven Crossley
01625 850 343

29 Jun 13
30 Jun 13

Paignton SC
South West Series

South West

Dale Giles
01803 400684 / 07896

6 Jul 13
7 Jul 13

Ullswater YC
Northern Circuit - Lord Birkett

North West


01768 486333

13 Jul 13
14 Jul 13

Brightlingsea SC
Eastern region

East

Barry Winship
07765111364

20 Jul 13
26 Jul 13

South Caenarvonshire YC
Abersoch Dinghy Week

Wales

 

27 Jul 13
2 Aug 13

Looe SC
National Championships

South West


01503 262559

3 Aug 13
4 Aug 13

Lyme Regis SC

South West

Tim Parsons

17 Aug 13
18 Aug 13

Burton SC

East Midlands

 

18 Aug 13
23 Aug 13

Blackwater SC
Holiday week

East

Maria Richards
07790 504132

24 Aug 13
26 Aug 13

Weymouth & Portland NSA
Summer Games

South

 

7 Sep 13
8 Sep 13

Holy Loch Sailing Club

Scotland

 

9 Sep 13
20 Sep 13

Fireball International
European & World Championships

Slovenia

 

21 Sep 13
22 Sep 13

Parkstone YC
South West Series

South West

Jeremy Hurst
01202 743610

5 Oct 13
6 Oct 13

Draycote Water SC
Inland Championships and Golden Dolphin

West Midlands

Club Office
01788 811153

26 Oct 13
27 Oct 13

Northampton SC
Golden Dolphin (& Midlands Circuit)

East Midlands

Ian Castle

This list is also available as a PDF file here:



Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd