Fireball Blackwater SC Open Meeting 2020

DateClub / Series
20 June 2020
21 June 2020
Blackwater SC
Event ContactClub Contact
Charlie Stewart
Tel:01621 893513
Email: Charlie Stewart
Website: http://www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk
DOCUMENTATION:

Events Calendar

2019

23
Mar
24
Mar
Staunton Harold SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Staunton Harold SC
Results
27
Apr
28
Apr
Hayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Hayling Island SC
Results
18
May
19
May
Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC
Results
25
May
28
May
Gul UK National Championship
Royal Torbay YC
Results
25
May
31
May
European Championship, Lake Lipno, Czech Republic
YC Cerna v Posumavi
15
Jun
16
Jun
Blackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Blackwater SC
Results
13
Jul
14
Jul
Weymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start*)
Weymouth SC
Results
20
Jul
Try A Fireball
Burghfield SC
21
Jul
26
Jul
Abersoch Dinghy Week
South Caernarvonshire YC
Results
3
Aug
4
Aug
Lyme Regis SC Regatta
Lyme Regis SC
3
Aug
Try A Fireball
Rutland SC
18
Aug
23
Aug
Poole Week (Fireball class start*)
Parkstone YC
19
Aug
23
Aug
Chichester Harbour Race Week (separate Fireball class start*)
Hayling Island SC
20
Aug
30
Aug
World Championship, Montreal, Canada
Pointe Claire Yacht Club of Montreal
14
Sep
15
Sep
Under 26 Championship
Blackwater SC
14
Sep
15
Sep
Carsington Symmetric Challenge
Carsington SC
12
Oct
13
Oct
Chew Valley SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Chew Valley Lake SC
2
Nov
3
Nov
Gul Inland Championship
Draycote Water SC

2020

21
Mar
22
Mar
Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC
2
May
3
May
Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC
6
Jun
7
Jun
Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC
20
Jun
21
Jun
Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC
25
Jul
28
Jul
UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA
10
Oct
11
Oct
Chew Valley Lake SC
Chew Valley Lake SC

Fireball Blackwater SC Open Meeting 2020

DateClub / Series
20 June 2020
21 June 2020
Blackwater SC
Event ContactClub Contact
Charlie Stewart
Tel:01621 893513
Email: Charlie Stewart
Website: http://www.blackwatersailingclub.org.uk
DOCUMENTATION:

Events Calendar

2019

23
Mar
24
Mar
Staunton Harold SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Staunton Harold SC
Results
27
Apr
28
Apr
Hayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Hayling Island SC
Results
18
May
19
May
Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC
Results
25
May
28
May
Gul UK National Championship
Royal Torbay YC
Results
25
May
31
May
European Championship, Lake Lipno, Czech Republic
YC Cerna v Posumavi
15
Jun
16
Jun
Blackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Blackwater SC
Results
13
Jul
14
Jul
Weymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start*)
Weymouth SC
Results
20
Jul
Try A Fireball
Burghfield SC
21
Jul
26
Jul
Abersoch Dinghy Week
South Caernarvonshire YC
Results
3
Aug
4
Aug
Lyme Regis SC Regatta
Lyme Regis SC
3
Aug
Try A Fireball
Rutland SC
18
Aug
23
Aug
Poole Week (Fireball class start*)
Parkstone YC
19
Aug
23
Aug
Chichester Harbour Race Week (separate Fireball class start*)
Hayling Island SC
20
Aug
30
Aug
World Championship, Montreal, Canada
Pointe Claire Yacht Club of Montreal
14
Sep
15
Sep
Under 26 Championship
Blackwater SC
14
Sep
15
Sep
Carsington Symmetric Challenge
Carsington SC
12
Oct
13
Oct
Chew Valley SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Chew Valley Lake SC
2
Nov
3
Nov
Gul Inland Championship
Draycote Water SC

2020

21
Mar
22
Mar
Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC
2
May
3
May
Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC
6
Jun
7
Jun
Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC
20
Jun
21
Jun
Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC
25
Jul
28
Jul
UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA
10
Oct
11
Oct
Chew Valley Lake SC
Chew Valley Lake SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd