March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1996 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Ogston SC OpenHelm: J Curzon
Crew: P Elver
Club: Staunton Harold SC
Shoreham SC Open14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Portchester SC Open14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Notts County SC OpenHelm: Martyn Lewis
Crew: Richard Byne
Club: Draycote Water SC
National ChampionshipsMounts Bay SC14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Clywedog SC OpenHelm: Paul Cullen
Crew: Mo Turner
Club: Chelmarsh SC
World ChampionshipCanada14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: United Kingdom
Hayling Island SC OpenHelm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club:
Staunton Harold SC Open14546Helm: Kevin Hope
Crew: Simon Hextall
Club: Notts County SC
Brightlingsea SC OpenHelm: Colin Goodman
Crew: James Hunt
Club: Bexhill SC
Monklands SC Open14313Helm: Hugh Watson
Crew: Keith Brebner
Club:
Burghfield SC OpenHelm: Mark Pollington
Crew: Paul Davies
Club: Burghfield SC
King George SC Open14277Helm: Dave Ellis
Crew: Mick Fenwick
Club: Rickmansworth
Blithfield SC Open14557Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jon Ward
Club: Northampton SC
Nationals - 1st U-21 HelmMounts Bay SC14496Helm: Clive Goodwin
Crew: Matthew Brown
Club: Brightlingsea SC
Inland Championship14593Helm: David Winder
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
Rutland Water SC Open14410Helm: Karen Bowdler
Crew: Steve Bowdler
Club:
Golden Dolphin14593Helm: Dave Winder
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
Oxford SC Open14605Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: John Ward
Club: Northampton SC
European ChampionshipSwitzerland14540Helm: Erich Moser
Crew: Ruedi Moser
Club: Switzerland
Thorpe Bay YC Open14474Helm: Tim Rush
Crew: S Hiscocks
Club: Notts County SC
Weir Wood SC OpenHelm: David Winder
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club: Grimwith SC
Budworth SC OpenHelm: Roger Guess
Crew:
Club: Budworth SC
Fishers Green SC Open14256Helm: Simon Kerr
Crew: Simon Maskell
Club: Hunts SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd