March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1995 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Hayling Island SC OpenHelm: Tim Rush
Crew: Jonathan Ward
Club:
Bala SC Open14432Helm: Gary Russam
Crew: Paul Whitcomb
Club: Upton Warren SC
Filey SC Open14489Helm: Steve Goacher
Crew: Tim Edlund
Club: Lyme Regis SC
Bexhill SC Open14486Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
National ChampionshipsTeignmouth Corinthian YC14463Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Tim Hancock
Club: Northampton SC
Clywedog SC OpenEvent cancelledHelm: n/a
Crew: n/a
Club:
South East Area Championships14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Notts County SC OpenHelm: Tim Rush
Crew: Andrew Walters
Club: Notts County SC
Midlands Area Championships14314Helm: Kevin Hope
Crew: Simon Hextall
Club: Notts County SC
Draycote Water SC Open14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
World ChampionshipIreland14378Helm: John Lavery
Crew: David O'Brien
Club: Ireland
Staunton Harold SC Open14470Helm: Vince Horey
Crew:
Club: King George SC
Burghfield SC OpenHelm: Vince Horey
Crew: M Ellis
Club: King George SC
Blithfield SC Open14410Helm: Karen Bowdler
Crew: Steve Bowdler
Club: Blithfield SC
Portchester SC Open14294Helm: Jeremy Hartley
Crew: Russell Thorne
Club:
Inland ChampionshipOxford SC14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Nationals - 1st U-21 HelmTeignmouth Corinthian YC14496Helm: Clive Goodwin
Crew: Matthew Brown
Club: Brightlingsea SC
Golden Dolphin14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Broxbourne SC Open14256Helm: Simon Kerr
Crew: Simon Maskell
Club: Hunts SC
South West Area Championships14486Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Grafham Water SC Open14385Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Northern Area ChampionshipsEvent declared nul and voidHelm: n/a
Crew: n/a
Club:
Budworth SC OpenHelm: Mike Rainer
Crew:
Club: East Lancs SC
European ChampionshipIreland14378Helm: John Lavery
Crew: David O'Brien
Club: Ireland
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd