March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1994 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Datchet Water SC OpenHelm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Bala SC Open14410Helm: Karen Bowdler
Crew: Steve Bowdler
Club: Blithfield SC
Portchester SC Open13845Helm: Simon Kings
Crew: Alistair Weatherall
Club: Hayling Island SC
Brightlingsea SC Open14319Helm: Tim Rush
Crew: Gareth Edwards
Club: Notts County SC
National ChampionshipsParkstone YC14319Helm: Rick Perkins
Crew: Gareth Edwards
Club: RYA
Broxbourne SC Open14150Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: John Webb
Club: King George SC
Midlands Area Championships14365Helm: David Winder
Crew: David Walker
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
Brighton Marina YC Open14388Helm: Simon Jenkins
Crew: Paul Hargreaves
Club: Brighton Marina YC
South West Area Championships13945Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Rutland Water SC Open14451Helm: Keith Escritt
Crew: Andrew Davies
Club: Grimwith SC
World ChampionshipSouth Africa14415Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: United Kingdom
Staunton Harold SC Open13684Helm: Julian Hannabuss
Crew: Derek Hill
Club: Elton SC
Burghfield SC OpenHelm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Paignton SC Open13945Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Blithfield SC Open14099Helm: Martyn Lewis
Crew: Richard Bailey
Club: Draycote Water SC
Inland Championship14395Helm: Dave Winder
Crew: Dave Walker
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
Derwent Reservoir SC Open14224Helm: Roy McCubbin
Crew: Ian Ramsay
Club:
Golden Dolphin13945Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Ullswater YC OpenHelm: Keith Escritt
Crew: Andrew Davies
Club: Grimwith SC
Northern Area Championships14410Helm: Karen Bowdler
Crew: Steve Bowdler
Club: Blithfield SC
Grafham Water SC Open14368Helm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Jonathan Clark
Club: Filey SC/Grafham Water SC
South East Area Championships13985Helm: Andrew Cooney
Crew:
Club: Weir Wood SC
Budworth SC OpenEvent cancelledHelm: n/a
Crew: n/a
Club:
European ChampionshipFrance14376Helm: Erich Moser
Crew: Ruedi Moser
Club: Switzerland
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd