March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1992 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Eastbourne SC Open13691Helm: Spike Daniels
Crew: Steve Kyffin
Club:
Shoreham SC OpenHelm: Andy Rowland
Crew: Peter Middleton
Club: Mayflower SC
Hayling Island SC Open14300Helm: Dave Hall
Crew: Paul Constable
Club:
Castle Cove SC OpenHelm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Steve Lincoln
Club: Grafham Water SC
National ChampionshipsThe Yacht Clubs of Weymouth14337Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Newhaven & Seaford SC Open13945Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Welsh Area ChampionshipsHelm: Dave Wade
Crew: John Wade
Club: Derwent SC
Portchester SC OpenHelm: Andy Barker
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: Rock SC
European ChampionshipItaly14334Helm: J C Scale
Crew: B Loyal
Club: France
Notts County SC OpenHelm: Tim Rush
Crew: Simon Hextall
Club: Notts County SC
Draycote Water SC Open14313Helm: Tim Rush
Crew: Dave Walker
Club:
Nationals - 1st U-21 HelmThe Yacht Clubs of Weymouth14236Helm: Tim Rennell
Crew: Hugh Cooper
Club: Portishead SC
Weir Wood SC Open14103Helm: Andy Barker
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: Rock SC
Budworth SC OpenHelm: Robert Smith
Crew:
Club: Budworth SC
Bala SC OpenHelm: Dave Wade
Crew: John Wade
Club: Derwent SC
Blithfield SC OpenHelm: Karen Bowdler
Crew: Steve Bowdler
Club: Blithfield SC
Brightlingsea SC OpenHelm: Ian Gibbs
Crew: Simon Bacon
Club: Brightlingsea SC
Inland Championship14353Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Lyme Regis SC OpenHelm: T Lincoln
Crew: S Lincoln
Club:
Midlands Area ChampionshipsNotts County SCHelm: Tim Rush
Crew: Simon Hextall
Club: Notts County SC
Blackwater SC OpenHelm: Steve Jarred
Crew:
Club: Blackwater SC
World ChampionshipUSA14311Helm: Martin Lambrecht
Crew: Alec Lanham-Love
Club: South Africa
Hayling Island SC Open (WQ)14337Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Chew Valley Lake SC Open13945Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Grafham Water SC Open14103Helm: John Merricks
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: Rutland Water SC
Burghfield SC Open13945Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Rutland Water SC OpenHelm: Tim Rush
Crew: John Ward
Club: Notts County SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd