March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1987 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Northampton SC OpenHelm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Budworth SC OpenHelm: Jim Farrell
Crew:
Club: Delph SC
Nationals - 1st U-21 Helm13853Helm: Mervyn Hughes
Crew: Richard Hughes
Club: Datchet Water SC
Eastern Area ChampionshipsBlackwater SC13851Helm: David Johnson
Crew: Tony Ransome
Club: Filey SC
Parkstone YC Open13180Helm: Chris Neale
Crew: Tim Neale
Club: Burghfield SC
South East Area ChampionshipsWeir Wood SCHelm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Andrew Davies
Club: West Riding SC
Bala SC OpenHelm: David Johnson
Crew: Tony Ransome
Club: Filey SC
Welsh Area ChampionshipsBala SCHelm: David Johnson
Crew: Tony Ransome
Club: Filey SC
Castle Cove SC Open13844Helm: Tim Rush
Crew: Chris Miles
Club: Ardleigh SC
South West Area ChampionshipsCastle Cove SC13844Helm: Tim Rush
Crew: Chris Miles
Club: Ardleigh SC
Rutland Water SC Open13883Helm: Jim Hunt
Crew: Martin Penty
Club: Beaver SC
World ChampionshipFrance13845Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: United Kingdom
25th Anniversary Celebrity RaceHayling Island SC13795Helm: Roger Tushingham
Crew: Alistair Locke
Club:
Ogston SC OpenHelm: Paul Bedell
Crew: Dave Poore
Club: West Riding SC
Dell Quay SC OpenHelm: David Sayce
Crew: Fiona Ross
Club: Llangorse SC
Paignton SC Open13845Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Sunderland YC OpenHelm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Blackwater SC Open13851Helm: David Johnson
Crew: Tony Ransome
Club: Filey SC
Inland ChampionshipGrafham Water SC13883Helm: Jim Hunt
Crew: Martin Penty
Club: Beaver SC
Brightlingsea SC Open13786Helm: Malcolm Goodwin
Crew: Julian Lord
Club: Brightlingsea SC
National ChampionshipsMounts Bay SC13845Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Blithfield SC Open13751Helm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Jonathan Clark
Club: West Riding SC
Midlands Area ChampionshipsBlithfield SC13751Helm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Jonathan Clark
Club: West Riding SC
Burghfield SC OpenHelm: Dave Hall
Crew: Ian Warren
Club: Datchet Water SC
Golden Dolphin13845Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
Draycote Water SC Open13883Helm: Jim Hunt
Crew: Martin Penty
Club: Beaver SC
European ChampionshipFrance13845Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: United Kingdom
Weir Wood SC OpenHelm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Andrew Davies
Club: West Riding SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd