March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1981 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Leeds SC OpenHelm: Tony Wetherall
Crew: Steve Goacher
Club: Beaver SC
Grafham Water SC Open12398Helm: Peter Robinson
Crew: Nick Lightbody
Club: Ripson
West Riding SC Open12923Helm: Tony Wetherall
Crew:
Club: Beaver SC
Walton-on-Thames SC OpenHelm: David Sayce
Crew: Steve Goacher
Club: Llangorse SC
South Shields SC OpenHelm: Phil Lyon
Crew: D Podmore
Club:
Chew Valley Lake SC OpenHelm: Alan Robinson
Crew: Phil Wright
Club: Midland SC
Whitstable YC OpenHelm: Phil Robin
Crew: Jim Wraith
Club: King George SC
South East Area ChampionshipsWhitstable YCHelm: Philip Robin
Crew: Jim Wraith
Club: King George SC
South West Area ChampionshipsLooe SC12218Helm: Andy Rowland
Crew: Monica Rowland
Club: Looe SC
European ChampionshipItaly12895Helm: Nigel Buckley
Crew: Steve Birbeck
Club: United Kingdom
Sunderland YC Open12664Helm: Andy Booth
Crew: Neil Sixsmith
Club: Lowton SC
Budworth SC OpenHelm: R Ashworth
Crew:
Club: Lowton SC
Inland ChampionshipOxford SC11923Helm: Tony Wetherel
Crew: Steve Goacher
Club: Beaver SC
Paignton SC Open12895Helm: Nigel Buckley
Crew:
Club:
Filey SC OpenHelm: J Turley
Crew: P Young
Club: Leeds SC
Highcliffe SC OpenHelm: Jeremy Bickerton
Crew:
Club: Oxford SC
Glossop & District SC Open12265Helm: Keith Escritt
Crew: J Tushingham
Club: Leeds SC
Loughton Steeple Bay SC OpenHelm: Frank Maskell
Crew: Simon Maskell
Club: King George SC
King George SC OpenHelm: Kim Slater
Crew: Steve Keithley
Club: Highcliffe SC
Brancaster Staithe SC Open12721Helm: John Reynolds
Crew: Richard Evett
Club: King George SC
Bewl Valley SC Open12912Helm: Ossie Stewart
Crew: Richard Parslow
Club: Thames SC
Maylandsea Bay YC OpenHelm: Brett Dingwall
Crew: Jonathan Clark
Club: King George SC
Bala SC OpenHelm: Tony Wetherall
Crew: Steve Goacher
Club: Beaver SC
National ChampionshipsThorpe Bay YC12895Helm: Nigel Buckley
Crew: Steve Birbeck
Club: Babbacombe SC
Lowton SC Open12047Helm: Alan Robinson
Crew:
Club: Midlands SC
World ChampionshipUnited Kingdom12906Helm: Phil Morrison
Crew: Jonathan Turner
Club: United Kingdom
Looe SC Open12218Helm: Andy Rowland
Crew: Monica Rowland
Club: Looe SC
Blithfield SC Open12923Helm: Tony Wetherell
Crew: Steve Goacher
Club:
Northern Area Championships12664Helm: Andy Booth
Crew: Neil Sixsmith
Club: Lowton SC
Lake District Boat Club Open11505Helm: Mike Hart
Crew: Jeremy Hart
Club: Lake District Boat Club
Newhaven & Seaford SC OpenHelm: Steve Bedford
Crew: Pete Gander
Club: Newhaven & Seaford SC
Hayling Island SC Open12912Helm: Eddie Warden Owen
Crew: Ossie Stewart
Club:
Ogston SC Open12063Helm: Mike Carmichael
Crew: Mark Stevens
Club: Staunton Harold SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd