March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1980 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
September

6

September

12

European ChampionshipLyme Regis SC12812Helm: Eddie Warden-Owen
Crew: Ossie Stewart
Club: United Kingdom
Bough Beech SC OpenHelm: Ian Proctor
Crew: Jeremy Whale
Club: Bough Beech SC
Oxford SC Open12718Helm: Andy Barker
Crew: Mark Simpson
Club: Rock SC
Filey SC Open12696Helm: D Smith
Crew: I Steele
Club: Welton SC
Parkstone YC OpenHelm: Andy Barker
Crew: Mark Simpson
Club: Rock SC
South West Area ChampionshipsRestronguet SC12182Helm: Nigel Buckley
Crew: Steve Birbeck
Club: Babbacombe SC
West Riding SC Open12220Helm: J Turley
Crew: N Thornton
Club: Leeds SC
Whitstable YC Open12395Helm: David Derby
Crew:
Club: Broadstairs SC
Blithfield SC Open12176Helm: N Martin
Crew:
Club:
Ruston SC Open12514Helm: Clive Robinsn
Crew: M Stevens
Club: Burton SC
Lake District Boat Club Open10557Helm: Hedley Fletcher
Crew: Mark Southee
Club: Lake District Boat Club
Chew Valley Lake SC Open11609Helm: Kim Slater
Crew: Richard Parslow
Club: Highcliffe SC
Draycote Water SC OpenHelm: John McLaren
Crew: Jack Davis
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Newhaven & Seaford SC Open12669Helm: Martin Wadhams
Crew: Dave Dutton
Club:
Rutland Water SC OpenHelm: Andy Barker
Crew: Mark Simpson
Club: Rock SC
National ChampionshipsPenzance SC12812Helm: Eddie Warden Owen
Crew: Ossie Stewart
Club:
Portchester SC Open12408Helm: Bryan Taylor
Crew: Brian Cullis
Club: Dell Quay SC
World ChampionshipSouth Africa11609Helm: Kim Slater
Crew: Richard Parslow
Club: United Kingdom
Helensburgh SC OpenHelm: Dave Smith
Crew:
Club: Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
Staunton Harold SC Open12664Helm: Andrew Booth
Crew: Neil Sixsmith
Club: Lowton SC
Junior National Championships12709Helm: David Young
Crew:
Club: Leeds SC
Walton-on-Thames SC OpenHelm: J Craddock
Crew: G Dickenson
Club: Llangorse SC
Weir Wood SC OpenHelm: Clive Robinson
Crew: Mark Stevens
Club: Trent Valley SC
Brandy Hole YC Open12390Helm: E Bass
Crew:
Club: Brandy Hole Yacht Club
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd