March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1977 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Dell Quay SC Open10026Helm: Simon Bloxham
Crew: Mark Patterson
Club: Hayling Island SC
Eastbourne SC Open11311Helm: John Clementson
Crew: Graham Smith
Club: Bough Beech SC
Filey SC Open11059Helm: Roger Tushingham
Crew: Alistair Locke
Club: Leeds SC
Welton SC OpenHelm: Paul Stockdale
Crew: D Bell
Club: Filey SC
Felixstowe Ferry SC OpenHelm: Joint 1st: Ian Gray and Mike Dawe
Crew: Jon Alsop and Dick Jobbins
Club: Hayling Island SC / DTPYC
Lyme Regis SC Open11176Helm: Kim Slater
Crew:
Club:
Ullswater YC Open11059Helm: Roger Tushingham
Crew: Lynne Pinkney
Club: Millthorpe SC
Mayflower SC Open11174Helm: Frank Davies
Crew: Mike Mallard
Club: Paignton SC
World ChampionshipIreland10149Helm: Steve Benjamin
Crew: Tucker Edmundson
Club: USA
Notts County SC Open11170Helm: Tim Law
Crew:
Club: Middle Nene SC
Draycote Water SC Open11176Helm: Nick Read Wilson
Crew: Kim Slater
Club: Highcliffe SC
Staunton Harold SC OpenHelm: P. Brown
Crew:
Club:
Kessingland Sea SC Open10480Helm: Peter Sandy
Crew: Keith Gray
Club: Rushymead SC
Midlands Area ChampionshipsOxford SC10553Helm: Crispin Read Wilson
Crew:
Club: Oxford & Cambridge
Weir Wood SC Open9845Helm: Mike Mountifield
Crew: Jerry Richards
Club: Hayling Island SC
Felpham SC Open11290Helm: Pete Sandy
Crew: Keith Gray
Club: Rushymead SC
Thorpe Bay YC Open9847Helm: Jon Alsop
Crew: Pete Day
Club:
Chichester YC Open11043Helm: Kim Harding
Crew: Ken Harding
Club: Dell Quay SC
Llandegfedd SC OpenHelm: David Sayce
Crew: Harry Ashworth
Club: Llangorse SC
Junior National ChampionshipsLlangorse SC10020Helm: David Jarrett
Crew: Ian Jarrett
Club: Llandegfedd SC
Snettisham Beach SC Open9847Helm: Jon Alsop
Crew:
Club:
Selset SC Open9895Helm: Paul Stockdale
Crew: Guy Hewes
Club: Filey SC
Eastern Area ChampionshipsFelixstowe Ferry SCHelm: Joint 1st: Ian Gray and Mike Dawe
Crew: Jon Alsop and Dick Jobbins
Club: Hayling Island SC / DTPYC
Broadstairs SC Open10307Helm: Richard Martin
Crew: Tony Martin
Club:
Highcliffe SC Open11218Helm: Lawrie Smith
Crew:
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
Great Moor SC11222Helm: J Tanner
Crew:
Club: Oxford SC
National ChampionshipsRoyal Torbay YC11218Helm: Lawrie Smith
Crew: Andy Barker
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
Maylandsea Bay YC Open9828Helm: John Bovis
Crew:
Club: Hayling Island SC
South West Area ChampionshipsMayflower SC11174Helm: Frank Davies
Crew: Mike Mallard
Club: Paignton SC
European ChampionshipWest Germany11059Helm: Roger Tushingham
Crew: Alistair Locke
Club: United Kingdom
Whitstable YC OpenHelm: Alan Bax
Crew:
Club: Tynemouth SC
Oxford SC Open10553Helm: Crispin Read Wilson
Crew:
Club: Oxford & Cambridge
Blithfield SC Open11074Helm: P Bamford
Crew: J Withers
Club:
Southern Area ChampionshipsFelpham SC11290Helm: Peter Sandy
Crew: Keith Gray
Club: Rushymead SC
Golden DolphinHelm: Roger Tushingham
Crew: Alistair Locke
Club: Leeds SC
Glossop & District SC Open10470Helm: Peter Bond
Crew:
Club: Draycote Water SC
West Riding SC Open10923Helm: Neil Thornton
Crew:
Club:
Wembley SC OpenHelm: S Adshead
Crew:
Club: King George SC
Harlow (Blackwater) SC OpenHelm: Peter Sandy
Crew:
Club:
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd