March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1971 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Chelmarsh SC Open4943Helm: Jeremy Penn
Crew:
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Royal Torbay YC Open959Helm: Mike Mountifield
Crew:
Club: Hayling Island SC
Penarth YC OpenHelm: Colin Lyons
Crew:
Club: Penarth MB & SC
Clevedon SC Open6649Helm: Tony Procter
Crew: Richard Butcher
Club: Royal Torbay YC
Junior National ChampionshipsHayling Island SC4660Helm: Richard Martin
Crew: Tony Martin
Club: Eastbourne SC
Bala SC OpenHelm: Norman Bagley
Crew: Rosalie Fletcher
Club: Llangorse SC
Welsh Area ChampionshipsPenarth YC1003Helm: Patrick Havill
Crew:
Club: Poole YC
Hoo Ness YC OpenHelm: John Clementson
Crew: Clementson
Club: Hoo Ness YC
World ChampionshipLebanon1570Helm: John Caig
Crew: Jack Davies
Club: United Kingdom
Llangorse SC OpenHelm: John Caig
Crew: Jack Davis
Club: Poole YC
Maylandsea Bay YC OpenHelm: Ian Gray
Crew:
Club: Royal Corinthian YC
Minnis Bay SC OpenHelm: R Martin
Crew:
Club: Eastbourne SC
Delph SC OpenHelm: John Wilson
Crew:
Club: Beaver SC
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC Open6636Helm: Ed Bisset
Crew:
Club: Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
Golden DolphinHelm: John Caig
Crew:
Club:
Eastbourne SC OpenHelm:
Crew:
Club: Glenelg SC
National ChampionshipsWeymouth SC1570Helm: John Caig
Crew: Jack Davis
Club: Poole YC
Loughton Steeple Bay SC Open4587Helm: Ray Alderman
Crew: Keith Bliss
Club: Stone SC
Scottish Area ChampionshipsLoch of Skene4578Helm: Mike Frank
Crew:
Club: RAFSA
Margate YC OpenHelm: Jon Alsop
Crew:
Club: LCSC
European ChampionshipSweden6396Helm: A Batzill
Crew: R Batzill
Club: West Germany
Chew Valley Lake SC Open1570Helm: John Caig
Crew:
Club: Poole YC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd