March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

National Championships

DateEventClubWinners
National ChampionshipsPwllheli15127Helm: Tom Gillard
Crew: Richard Anderton
Club: Hayling Island SC
National ChampionshipsTenby15081Helm: Tom Gillard
Crew: Richard Anderton
Club: Sheffield Viking SC/Hayling Island SC
National ChampionshipsLooe SC15089Helm: Christian Birrell
Crew: Richard Anderton
Club:
National ChampionshipsPenzance SC15080Helm: James Ellis
Crew: Dan Ellis
Club: Royal Plymouth YC
National ChampionshipsPentewan Sands SC15031Helm: Chips Howarth
Crew: Richard Anderton
Club: Emsworth SC
National ChampionshipsRestronguet SC15045Helm: Dave Wade
Crew: Ben McGrane
Club: Northampton SC
National ChampionshipsWeymouth & Portland14994Helm: Matt Burge
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club: Poole YC
National ChampionshipsMounts Bay SC14993Helm: Dave Wade
Crew: Ben McGrane
Club: Northampton SC
National ChampionshipsBrightlingsea SC14960Helm: Tom Jeffcoate
Crew: Mark Hogan
Club: Notts County SC
National ChampionshipsAbersoch14919Helm: David Edwards
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club: Corus SC
National ChampionshipsTeignmouth 14908Helm: David Edwards
Crew: Dan Newman
Club: Corus SC
National ChampionshipsPorthpean SC14830Helm: David Edwards
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: Corus SC
National ChampionshipsPaignton SC14839Helm: Kevin Hope
Crew: Rob Gardner
Club: Notts County SC
National ChampionshipsMounts Bay SC14708Helm: Chips Howarth
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: Hayling Island SC
National ChampionshipsExe SC0Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: Jonny Mildred
Club: King George SC
National ChampionshipsPenzance SC14708Helm: DJ Edwards
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: British Steel SC
National ChampionshipsTenby SC14708Helm: DJ Edwards
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: British Steel SC
National ChampionshipsLooe SC14623Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jon Ward
Club: Northampton SC
National ChampionshipsWeymouth14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
National ChampionshipsMounts Bay SC14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
National ChampionshipsTeignmouth Corinthian YC14463Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Tim Hancock
Club: Northampton SC
National ChampionshipsParkstone YC14319Helm: Rick Perkins
Crew: Gareth Edwards
Club: RYA
National ChampionshipsHayling Island SC14368Helm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Jonathan Clark
Club: Filey SC
National ChampionshipsThe Yacht Clubs of Weymouth14337Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
National ChampionshipsRoyal Torbay YC14267Helm: John Merricks
Crew: Tom Saunt
Club:
National ChampionshipsLyme Regis SC14226Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jarrod Simpson
Club: Northampton SC
National ChampionshipsSouth Caernarvonshire YC14058Helm: Tim Rush
Crew: Adrian Stead
Club: Ardleigh SC/Parkstone YC
National ChampionshipsMayflower SC13207Helm: Paul Bedell
Crew: Gareth Taylor
Club: West Riding SC
National ChampionshipsMounts Bay SC13845Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Daniel Cripps
Club: Northampton SC
National ChampionshipsParkstone YC13122Helm: Gareth Thomas
Crew: Mark Darling
Club: Grafham Water SC
National ChampionshipsMayflower SC13482Helm: Tony Wetherall
Crew: Martin Penty
Club:
National ChampionshipsSouth Caernarvonshire YC12918Helm: Andy Barker
Crew: Mark Simpson
Club: Rock SC
National ChampionshipsEast Lothian YCHelm: Neil Thornton
Crew: Mike Webster
Club:
National ChampionshipsRoyal Torbay YC12992Helm: Dave Derby
Crew: Kym Leatt
Club: Broadstairs SC
National ChampionshipsThorpe Bay YC12895Helm: Nigel Buckley
Crew: Steve Birbeck
Club: Babbacombe SC
National ChampionshipsPenzance SC12812Helm: Eddie Warden Owen
Crew: Ossie Stewart
Club:
National ChampionshipsHayling Island SC12218Helm: Lawrie Smith
Crew: Andy Barker
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
National ChampionshipsFlexistowe Ferry SC11912Helm: Lawrie Smith
Crew: Andy Barker
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
National ChampionshipsRoyal Torbay YC11218Helm: Lawrie Smith
Crew: Andy Barker
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
National ChampionshipsWhitstable YC10557Helm: Andrew Booth
Crew: M H Harry
Club: Budworth SC
National ChampionshipsPenzance SC9911Helm: Ken Brackwell
Crew: Mike Treadwell
Club: Hayling Island SC
National ChampionshipsLlandudno SC9057Helm: Dick Jobbins
Crew: Paul van Locke
Club: Highcliffe SC
National ChampionshipsBrixham YC8520Helm: Ken Brackwell
Crew: Richard Butcher
Club: Hayling Island SC
National Championships6649Helm: Tony Procter
Crew: Richard Butcher
Club: Royal Torbay YC
National ChampionshipsWeymouth SC1570Helm: John Caig
Crew: Jack Davis
Club: Poole YC
National ChampionshipsHelensburgh SC2786Helm: Peter Sandy
Crew: Christine Sandy
Club: Rushymead SC
National ChampionshipsWhitstable YC1570Helm: John Caig
Crew: Jack Davis
Club: Poole YC
National ChampionshipsBrixham YC2786Helm: Peter Sandy
Crew: Christine Sandy
Club: Rushymead SC
National ChampionshipsColwyn Bay SC1476Helm: Chris Robb
Crew: Richard Robb
Club: Hayling Island SC
National ChampionshipsPlymouth SC1476Helm: Chris Robb
Crew: Richard Robb
Club: Hayling Island SC
August

16

August

20

National ChampionshipsHunstanton SC1101Helm: Doug Newman
Crew: Mike Hendra
Club: RAFSA
January

1

January

1

National ChampionshipsHayling Island SC625Helm: Peter Cook
Crew: Peter Milne
Club: Hayling Island SC
September

28

September

29

National ChampionshipsHayling Island SC0Helm: Joint 1st: David Miles and Gerald Durbin
Crew: Bob Fisher and Dick Lonton
Club: Clevedon SC / Tollesbury SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd