2018 Gul Golden Dolphin Results

As the Staunton Harold open meeting has been cancelled due to a lack of water the 2018 Gul Golden Dolphin series has now been completed. 

All four open meetings' results count with no discard.  Final results are:

 

Gul Golden Dolphin Series after 4 rounds                             Overall
                    Chew   B'Water   B'Sea   HISC   SHSC   Points
15133   Gold   Kevin Hope   Russell Thorne   Notts County SC   10   21   11   19       61
15127   Gold   Tom Gillard   Geoff Edwards   Sheffield Viking SC   20   DNC   13   21       54
15144   Gold   DJ Edwards   Vyv Townend   Tata Steel SC   19   14   DNC   20       53
15070   Silver   Isaac Marsh   Oliver Davenport   Northampton SC   11   15   9   16       51
15122   Gold   David Hall   Paul Constable   Blackwater SC   14   20   DNC   17       51
15141   Gold   Ian Dobson   Richard Wagstaff   SMVC   18   DNC   DNC   23       41
15066   Gold   Mark Maskell   Nigel Sheppard   Blackwater SC   12   18   8   DNC       38
15147   Gold   Paul Cullen   Simon Forbes   Weir Wood SC   17   DNC   DNC   18       35
15124   Gold   Peter Kyne   Tom Kyne   Brightlingsea SC   DNC   17   12   DNC       29
14941   Gold   Derian Scott   Andy Scott   Chew Valley Lake SC   8   19   DNC   DNC       27
15130   Gold   David Winder   Ben Rayner   Hollingworth Lake SC   13   DNC   DNC   14       27
15096   Gold   Penny Clark   Russ Clark   Stokes Bay SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   22       22
15107   Gold   Richard Cornes   James Goodfellow   Hayling Island SC   9   12   DNC   DNC       21
14889   Bronze   Barry Smith   Ricky Spring   Thornbury SC   3   5   DNC   12       20
15073   Gold   Sam Mettam   Tim Saunders   Papercourt SC   DNC   16   DNC   DNC       16
15083   Gold   Chris Gill   Jon Gill   Portishead Y&SC   15   DNC   DNC   DNC       15
14982   Bronze   Maia Walsh   Peter Bentley   Blackwater SC   6   9   DNC   DNC       15
15112   Gold   David Sayce   Nick Rees   Hayling Island SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   15       15
15145   Silver   Steve Goacher   Tom Goacher   Hayling Island SC   DNC   13   DNC   DNC       13
15149   Bronze   Chris Turner   John Piatt/Jono Loe   Hayling Island SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   13       13
15148   Silver   Brian Sargeant   Will Sargeant   Blackwater SC   DNC   11   DNC   DNC       11
14860   Bronze   Peter Bettles   Richard Bettles   Brightlingsea SC   DNC   DNC   4   7       11
14821   Silver   Nick Hurst   Jake Elsbury   Hayling Island SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   11       11
14950   Silver   Chris Thorne   Lawence Creaser/Andy Stewart   Lyme Regis SC   (4*)   DNC   DNC   10       10
15111   Silver   Nick Copsey   Dan Vincent   Stokes Bay SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   9       9
15143   Gold   Vince Horey   Richard Pepperdine   King George SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   8       8
14761   Silver   Mark Dinwoodie   Helen Dinwoodie   Chew Valley Lake SC   7   DNC   DNC   DNC       7
14922   Gold   Dave Conlon   Ed Gibbons   Brightlingsea SC   DNC   DNC   7   DNC       7
15041   Silver   Maria Richards   Graham Hoy   Blackwater SC   DNC   6   DNC   DNC       6
15080   Bronze   Roger Etherington   Jo Adams   Brightlingsea SC   DNC   DNC   6   DNC       6
15087   Bronze   Chris Powles   Thomas Rees   Hayling Island SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   6       6
13151   Bronze   Daniel Johnson   Ben Latham/Lydia Barber   Errwood SC   5   (3*)   DNC   DNC       5
15140   Bronze   Bart Meynendockx   Francis De Roeck   Belgium   DNC   DNC   5   DNC       5
14857   Bronze   George Whitchurch   Angela Docherty   Blackwater SC   DNC   4   DNC   DNC       4
15099   Silver   Simon Kings   Simon Weatherill   Hayling Island SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   4       4
15097   Silver   Alan Carter   David Pannell   Brightlingsea SC   DNC   DNC   3   DNC       3
14388   Bronze   James Cuxon   Neil Arnot   Newhaven & Seaford SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   3       3
14952   Bronze   Charlie Sansom   Zoe Bazen   Bowmoor SC   2   DNC   DNC   DNC       2
14944   Silver   Paul Aldridge   Drostan O'Reilly   Brightlingsea SC   DNC   DNC   2   DNC       2
15121   Bronze   Bryan Thompson   Sarah House Barklie/John Piatt   Hayling Island SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   2       2
14966   Bronze   Mike Chorlton   Anne Clubb   Portishead Y&SC   1   DNC   DNC   DNC       1
15042   Bronze   Peter Wood   Paul Roe   Draycote Water SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   1       1
15143   Gold   David Wade   Ricard Pepperdine   Northampton SC   (16*)   DNC   (10*)   DNC       0
15102   Silver   Martin Scarth   Rorie Ash   Blackwater SC   DNC   (8*)   DNC   DNC       0
15058   Bronze   Brett Townsend   Dave Nicholls   Blackwater SC   DNC   (1*)   DNC   DNC       0
14905   Silver   Charlie Stewart   Malcolm Green   Blackwater SC   DNC   (10*)   DNC   DNC       0
14882   Silver   Andy Taylor   Nikki Taylor   Blackwater SC   DNC   (7*)   DNC   DNC       0
14298   Bronze   Ian Johnson   Nicky Johnson   Blackwater SC   DNC   (2*)   DNC   DNC       0
14893   Silver   Jonathan Cooper   Cheryl Jessop   Brightlingsea SC   DNC   DNC   (1*)   DNC       0
14328   Bronze   Rupert Smith   Chris Turner   Newhaven & Seaford SC   DNC   DNC   DNC   (5*)       0
Reverse scoring: 1st place scores total entry for the event.                            
DNC = 0                                      
Sailed but didn't comply with UKFA membership requirements (*) = 0                            

 

Developed by YorkSoft Ltd