1979 - Event Results | ||||
Date | Event | Club | Winners | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1979 | Inland Championship | Draycote Water SC | 11609 | Helm: Kim Slater Crew: Richard Parslow Club: |
1979 | National Championships | Hayling Island SC | 12218 | Helm: Lawrie Smith Crew: Andy Barker Club: Hollingworth Lake SC |
1979 | Junior National Championships | Queen Mary SC | 12392 | Helm: Chris Dawson Crew: Chris Perry Club: Glossop & District SC |
1979 | World Championship | Netherlands | 12218 | Helm: Crispin Read-Wilson Crew: Paul Withers Club: United Kingdom |
1979 | European Championship | Sweden | 12063 | Helm: David Bain Crew: Stuart Angus Club: United Kingdom |
1979 | Chew Valley Lake SC Open | Helm: Kim Slater Crew: Ossie Stewart Club: Highcliffe SC | ||
1979 | Loughton Steeple Bay SC Open | 11311 | Helm: John Clementson Crew: Graham Smith Club: Bough Beech SC | |
1979 | Bala SC Open | 11631 | Helm: David Sayce Crew: Brian Collyer Club: Llangorse SC | |
1979 | Looe SC Open | 12302 | Helm: Tony Proctor Crew: Mark Blackler Club: Paignton SC | |
1979 | Ruston SC Open | Helm: M Carmichael Crew: R Oldershaw Club: Staunton Harold SC | ||
1979 | Oban SC Open | Helm: David Bain Crew: Stuart Angus Club: Carrbridge SC | ||
1979 | Selset SC Open | 11052 | Helm: Phil Lyon Crew: Dave Podmore Club: Ullswater YC | |
1979 | Staunton Harold SC Open | 11664 | Helm: Andrew Booth Crew: Neil Sixsmith Club: | |
1979 | Dalgety Bay SC Open | Helm: David Bain Crew: Club: Carrbridge SC | ||
1979 | Felixstowe Ferry SC Open | Helm: David Bain Crew: Stuart Angus Club: Carrbridge SC | ||
1979 | Eastern Area Championships | Helm: David Bain Crew: Stuart Angus Club: Carrbridge SC | ||
1979 | Broadstairs SC Open | 12408 | Helm: Bryan Taylor Crew: Brian Cullis Club: Dell Quay SC | |
1979 | South East Area Championships | Broadstairs SC | 12408 | Helm: Bryan Taylor Crew: Brian Cullis Club: Dell Quay SC |
1979 | King George SC Open | Helm: Frank Davies Crew: Ray Gosling Club: Paignton SC | ||
1979 | Kingsmead SC | 10856 | Helm: Chris Body Crew: Mike Moss Club: Chichester YC | |
1979 | Scottish Championship | Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC | Helm: David Bain Crew: Stuart Angus Club: Dalgety Bay SC | |
1979 | Sussex Motor YC Open | 12369 | Helm: Martin Wadhams Crew: Dave Dutton Club: Bough Beech SC | |
1979 | Southern Area Championships | Sussex Motor YC | 12369 | Helm: Martin Wadhams Crew: Dave Dutton Club: Bough Beech SC |
1979 | Maylandsea Bay YC Open | Helm: Mike Henshaw Crew: Club: Loughton Steeple Bay SC | ||
1979 | Lee-on-Solent SC Open | Helm: Chris Body Crew: Keith Yeoman Club: Chichester YC | ||
1979 | Restronguet SC Open | Helm: Frank Davies Crew: Ray Gosling Club: Paignton SC | ||
1979 | Sunderland YC Open | 12047 | Helm: Alan Robinson Crew: Harry Ashworth Club: Midland SC | |
1979 | Sovereign SC Open | 11311 | Helm: John Clementson Crew: G Smith Club: | |
1979 | Lowton SC Open | Helm: Andrew Booth Crew: Neil Sixsmith Club: Lowton SC | ||
1979 | Dell Quay SC Open | Helm: Roger Palmer Crew: Barbara Palmer Club: Hayling Island SC | ||
1979 | Royal Torbay YC Open | Helm: Nick Read Wilson Crew: Gordon Stredwick Club: | ||
1979 | Walton-on-Thames SC Open | 10223 | Helm: Tim Rumfitt Crew: Club: Sussex Motor YC | |
1979 | Snettisham Beach SC Open | Helm: Peter Bamford Crew: Peter Wain Club: | ||
1979 | Queen Mary SC Open | Helm: Frank Davies Crew: Ray Gosling Club: Paignton SC | ||
1979 | Glossop & District SC Open | Helm: Brian Holland Crew: Club: Glossop & District SC | ||
1979 | Bough Beech SC Open | 11949 | Helm: Ian Gray Crew: Peter Bannister Club: Hayling Island SC | |
1979 | Golden Dolphin | Helm: Frank Davies Crew: Ray Gosling Club: Paignton SC | ||
1979 | Llangorse SC Open | Helm: Peter Bond Crew: G Bond Club: Draycote Water SC | ||
1979 | Walton-on-Thames SC Open - 2 | Helm: Steve Jarred Crew: John Gibson Club: Blackwater SC | ||
1979 | Rutland Water SC Open | 12230 | Helm: John Mclaren Crew: M Eggleston Club: Chelmarsh SC | |
1979 | Oxford SC Open | 11174 | Helm: Frank Davies Crew: Ray Gosling Club: Paignton SC |