January

2

Grafham Grand Prix
Grafham Water SC

02/01/2022 - 02/01/2022
January

8

Bloody Mary
Queen Mary SC

08/01/2022 - 08/01/2022
January

22

King George Gallop
King George SC

22/01/2022 - 22/01/2022
February

5

Tiger Trophy
Rutland SC

05/02/2022 - 06/02/2022
March

25

Staunton Harold SC Open Meeting
Staunton Harold SC

25/03/2022 - 26/03/2022

August Regatta Fast Handicap Fleet Bala SC

August Regatta Fast Handicap Fleet 
Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankHelmNameCrewNameClubClassSailNoPYR1
23/08/14
R2
23/08/14
R3
23/08/14
R4
24/08/14
R5
24/08/14
R6
24/08/14
R7
25/08/14
R8
25/08/14
TotalNett
1st Colin Anderson Sean Anderson Redditch MERLIN-ROCKET 3583 990 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 37.0 21.0
2nd Paul Earnshaw   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1034 1071 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 45.0 22.0
3rd Matt Smith Ian Smith Midland FIREBALL 14357 975 3.0 7.0 2.0 (12.0) 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 5.0 50.0 27.0
4th Paul Underell   Haversham SUPERNOVA 1060 1071 7.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 49.0 29.0
5th Dave Woods   Rossendale Valey DEVOTI D ZERO 105 1035 1.0 (16.0) (21.0 DNF) 2.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 68.0 31.0
6th David Taylor   Pennine K1 46 1064 6.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 79.0 37.0
7th Keith McDonald Andy Brittain Small Heath FIREBALL 14844 975 13.0 (19.0) 1.0 4.0 8.0 2.0 (14.0) 10.0 71.0 38.0
8th Ann Whitfield Paul Newman Pennine SCORPION 1979 1042 9.0 14.0 (16.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 81.0 44.0
9th Terry Flannagan Dave Thompson Pennine SCORPION 1934 1042 8.0 12.0 (15.0) (14.0) 1.0 13.0 7.0 4.0 74.0 45.0
10th Jeffrey Robinson   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1009 1071 (15.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0) 12.0 6.0 8.0 78.0 45.0
11th Andy Beardshaw   Redditch PHANTOM 1383 1002 (14.0) 2.0 3.0 (20.0) 9.0 14.0 12.0 6.0 80.0 46.0
12th Richard Allen   Bala K1 22 1064 4.0 13.0 14.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 93.0 51.0
13th Chris Watts   Bough Beech SUPERNOVA 1059 1071 12.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 (14.0) (15.0) 4.0 9.0 80.0 51.0
14th Steve Johnson . Cotswold SUPERNOVA 1042 1071 (16.0) 8.0 8.0 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 2.0 11.0 85.0 53.0
15th Bob Pyett   Combs SUPERNOVA 1067 1071 2.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 98.0 56.0
16th Colin Newman   Draycote CANOE INTER W/O SPINNAKER 326 895 (20.0) 20.0 (21.0 DNF) 16.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 14.0 119.0 78.0
17th Don Appleton   Bolton SUPERNOVA 1022 1071 11.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 (17.0) (17.0) 13.0 12.0 112.0 78.0
18th Mark Crowther   Redditch SOLUTION 437 1080 17.0 11.0 13.0 (18.0) 15.0 (18.0) 10.0 13.0 115.0 79.0
19th Ray Evans Jane Evans Pennine SCORPION 1926 1042 18.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 151.0 109.0
20th Andrew Hodgeson Rachel Hodgson   TASAR 1234 1018 19.0 18.0 (21.0 DNC) 17.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 159.0 117.0

Developed by YorkSoft Ltd