Fireball Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin) 2019

DateClub / Series
18 May 2019
19 May 2019
Brightlingsea SC
Event ContactClub Contact

Email:
Website: http://www.sailbrightlingsea.com
DIRECTIONS:
Oyster Tank Road, Brightlingsea, Essex. CO7 0BA
Directions to the club can be found on:
ACCOMODATION:
Details of local accommodation can be found on:
DOCUMENTATION:

View Larger Map

Events Calendar

2019

23
Mar
24
Mar
Staunton Harold SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Staunton Harold SC
27
Apr
28
Apr
Hayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Hayling Island SC
18
May
19
May
Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC
25
May
28
May
UK National Championship
Royal Torbay YC
25
May
31
May
European Championship, Lake Lipno, Czech Republic
YC Cerna v Posumavi
15
Jun
16
Jun
Blackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Blackwater SC
13
Jul
14
Jul
Weymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start*)
Weymouth SC
21
Jul
26
Jul
Abersoch Dinghy Week
South Caernarvonshire YC
3
Aug
4
Aug
Lyme Regis SC Regatta
Lyme Regis SC
19
Aug
23
Aug
Chichester Harbour Race Week (separate Fireball class start*)
Hayling Island SC
20
Aug
30
Aug
World Championship, Montreal, Canada
Pointe Claire Yacht Club of Montreal
12
Oct
13
Oct
Chew Valley SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Chew Valley Lake SC
2
Nov
3
Nov
Inland Championship
Draycote Water SC

Fireball Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin) 2019

DateClub / Series
18 May 2019
19 May 2019
Brightlingsea SC
Event ContactClub Contact

Email:
Website: http://www.sailbrightlingsea.com
DIRECTIONS:
Oyster Tank Road, Brightlingsea, Essex. CO7 0BA
Directions to the club can be found on:
ACCOMODATION:
Details of local accommodation can be found on:
DOCUMENTATION:

View Larger Map

Events Calendar

23
Mar
24
Mar
Staunton Harold SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Staunton Harold SC
27
Apr
28
Apr
Hayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Hayling Island SC
18
May
19
May
Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC
25
May
28
May
UK National Championship
Royal Torbay YC
25
May
31
May
European Championship, Lake Lipno, Czech Republic
YC Cerna v Posumavi
15
Jun
16
Jun
Blackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Blackwater SC
13
Jul
14
Jul
Weymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start*)
Weymouth SC
21
Jul
26
Jul
Abersoch Dinghy Week
South Caernarvonshire YC
3
Aug
4
Aug
Lyme Regis SC Regatta
Lyme Regis SC
19
Aug
23
Aug
Chichester Harbour Race Week (separate Fireball class start*)
Hayling Island SC
20
Aug
30
Aug
World Championship, Montreal, Canada
Pointe Claire Yacht Club of Montreal
12
Oct
13
Oct
Chew Valley SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Chew Valley Lake SC
2
Nov
3
Nov
Inland Championship
Draycote Water SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd