March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

Result Years

201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002200120001999199819971996199519941993199219911990198919881987198619851984198319821981198019791978197719761975197419731972197119701969196819671966196519641963

Result by Event (archive)

Wormit BC OpenWorld ChampionshipWilsonian SC OpenWhitstable YC OpenWhite Rose OpenWeymouth SailfestWeston SC OpenWest Riding SC OpenWembley SC OpenWelton SC OpenWelsh Area ChampionshipsWelsh Area ChampionshipWeir Wood SC OpenWaveney & Oulton Broad YC OpenWalton-on-Thames SC Open - 2Walton-on-Thames SC OpenUllswater YC OpenTrent Valley SC OpenTollesbury SC OpenThorpe Bay YC OpenThornbury SC OpenThames Area ChampionshipsSwanage SC OpenSussex Motor YC OpenSunderland YC OpenSteeple Bay SC OpenStaunton Harold SC OpenSprint ChampionshipSovereign SC OpenSouthern Area ChampionshipsSouth West SeriesSouth West Area ChampionshipsSouth Shields SC OpenSouth East Area ChampionshipsSouth Cerney SC OpenSnettisham Beach SC OpenSilver Wing SC OpenShoreham SC OpenSelset SC OpenScottish ChampionshipScottish Area ChampionshipsRutland Water SC OpenRuston SC OpenRoyal Windermere YC OpenRoyal Torbay YC OpenRock SC OpenRestronguet SC OpenQueen Mary SC OpenPortishead Y & SC OpenPortchester SC OpenPeter Milne Memorial Open - Vintage BoatsPeter Milne Memorial OpenPennine SC OpenPenarth YC OpenParkstone YC OpenPaignton SC OpenOxford SC OpenOulton Broad SC OpenOpen meetingsOgston SC OpenOban SC OpenNotts County SC OpenNorthern Area ChampionshipsNorthampton SC OpenNorth Berwick SC OpenNewhaven & Seaford SC OpenNationals - 1st U-21 HelmNational ChampionshipsMonklands SC OpenMinnis Bay SC OpenMidlands Area ChampionshipsMidland SC OpenMiddle Nene SC OpenMaylandsea Bay YC OpenMayflower SC OpenMargate YC OpenLyme Regis SC OpenLowton SC OpenLoughton Steeple Bay SC OpenLooe SC OpenLoch Tummel SC OpenLoch Skene OpenLlangorse SC OpenLlandegfedd SC OpenLeeds SC OpenLee-on-Solent SC OpenLake District Boat Club OpenKingsmead SCKing George SC OpenKessingland Sea SC OpenJunior National ChampionshipsItchenor SC OpenInland ChampionshipsInland ChampionshipHykeham SC OpenHunts SC OpenHoo Ness YC OpenHighcliffe SC OpenHerne Bay SC OpenHelensburgh SC OpenHayling Island SC Open (WQ)Hayling Island SC OpenHarlow (Blackwater) SC OpenGrimwith SC OpenGreat Moor SCGrand NationalsGrafham Water SC OpenGolden DolphinGlossop & District SC OpenFishers Green SC OpenFisherrow Yacht Club OpenFiley SC OpenFelpham SC OpenFelixstowe Ferry SC OpenExe SC OpenEuropean ChampionshipEurocup - Round 4Eurocup - Round 3Eurocup - Round 2Eurocup - Round 1Eurocup - OverallEastney CA OpenEastern SeriesEastern Area ChampionshipsEastbourne SC OpenDraycote Water SC OpenDraycote Water SCDerwent Reservoir SC OpenDelph SC OpenDell Quay SC OpenDatchet Water SC OpenDalgety Bay SC OpenConiston SC OpenClywedog SC OpenClevedon SC OpenChichester YC OpenChew Valley SC OpenChew Valley Lake SC OpenChelmarsh SC OpenCastle Cove SC OpenBurghfield SC OpenBudworth SC OpenBroxbourne SC OpenBroadstairs SC OpenBristol Corinthian SC OpenBrighton Marina YC OpenBrightlingsea SC OpenBrandy Hole YC OpenBrancaster Staithe SC OpenBough Beech SC OpenBlithfield SC OpenBlackwater SC OpenBlackpool & Fleetwood YC OpenBexhill SC OpenBewl Valley SC OpenBay of Colwyn SC OpenBala SC OpenBabbacombe Corinthian SC OpenArdleigh SC OpenAbersoch Dinghy WeekAberdeen & Stonehaven YC Open25th Anniversary Celebrity Race

Result by Event

World Championship, Carnac, FranceWorld ChampionshipWeymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start*)Weymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start)Under 26 ChampionshipUK National ChampionshipStaunton Harold SC Open (Golden Dolphin)Staunton Harold OpenSouth CoastShoreham SC OpenOpen MeetingOpen (Golden Dolphin)InlandsHayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)Gul UK National ChampionshipGul Inland ChampionshipEuropean ChampionshipEast Coast TravellerDraycote Water SC Inland Championship (Golden Dolphin)Draycote Water SC Inland Championship Chew Valley SC Open (Golden Dolphin)Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)Brightlingsea SC OpenBlackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)Abersoch Dinghy Week2018 UK National Championship

2019 - Series Results

Golden Dolphin Overall Results 2019

Full Write-up

2019 - Event Results

November

2

November

3

Gul Inland Championship
Draycote Water SC
September

14

September

15

Under 26 Championship
Blackwater SC
July

21

July

26

Abersoch Dinghy Week
South Caernarvonshire YC
July

13

July

14

Weymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start*)
Weymouth SC
June

15

June

16

Blackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Blackwater SC
May

25

May

28

Gul UK National Championship
Royal Torbay YC
May

18

May

19

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC
April

27

April

28

Hayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Hayling Island SC
March

23

March

24

Staunton Harold SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Staunton Harold SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd