March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1998 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Hayling Island SC OpenHelm: Angus Hemmings
Crew: Steve Chesney
Club: Stokes Bay SC
King George SC Open14620Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: Jon Webb
Club: King George SC
Draycote Water SC Open14593Helm: Keith Escritt
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club: Grimwith SC
Fishers Green SC Open14611Helm: Simon Kerr
Crew: Simon Maskell
Club: Hunts SC
Nationals - 1st U-21 HelmLooe SC14574Helm: Steve Morrison
Crew: Chris Turner
Club: Exe SC
Paignton SC Open13945Helm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Russel Thorne
Club: Paignton SC
National ChampionshipsLooe SC14623Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jon Ward
Club: Northampton SC
Blithfield SC OpenHelm: Dave Wade
Crew: Ian Morgan
Club: Rock SC
World ChampionshipAustralia14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: United Kingdom
Budworth SC Open14564Helm: Pete Degg
Crew: Chris Gorner
Club: Ogston SC
Staunton Harold SC Open14620Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: Jon Mildred
Club: King George SC
Swanage SC Open14620Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: Jon Mildred
Club: King George SC
Weir Wood SC OpenHelm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Tony Freer
Club: Bexhill SC
Northern Area Championships14593Helm: Keith Escritt
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club: Grimwith SC
Burghfield SC OpenHelm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
Shoreham SC Open14623Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jon Ward
Club: Northampton SC
Ogston SC Open14660Helm: Dave Parker
Crew: Bob Gardner
Club: Notts County SC
Chelmarsh SC Open14684Helm: Dave Wade
Crew: Ian Morgan
Club: Northampton SC
Bala SC Open14448Helm: Dave Wade
Crew: Ian Morgan
Club: Northampton SC
Clywedog SC Open14443Helm: Mike Whitehouse
Crew: Karen Whitehouse
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Derwent Reservoir SC OpenHelm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jon Ward
Club: Northampton SC
Inland ChampionshipGrafham Water SC14684Helm: Dave Wade
Crew: Matt Flint
Club: Northampton SC
Brightlingsea SC Open14620Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: Jon Mildred
Club: King George SC
Golden Dolphin14448Helm: Dave Wade
Crew: Ian Morgan
Club: Northampton SC
Eurocup - Round 2United KingdomHelm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jon Ward
Club: Northampton SC
European ChampionshipCzech Republic14552Helm: Thomas Musil
Crew: Roman Racek
Club: Czech Republic
Portchester SC Open14620Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: Jon Mildred
Club: King George SC
Eurocup - Round 1FranceHelm: Keith Escritt
Crew: Andrew Davies
Club: United Kingdom
Southern Area Championships14629Helm: Angus Hemmings
Crew: Steve Chesney
Club: Stokes Bay SC
Datchet Water SC Open14452Helm: Jenny Taylor
Crew: Mark Taylor
Club: Datchet Water SC
Grimwith SC OpenHelm: Keith Escritt
Crew:
Club:
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd