March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1997 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Fishers Green SC Open14611Helm: Simon Kerr
Crew: Simon Maskell
Club: Hunts SC
Ogston SC OpenHelm: John Curzon
Crew: Brett Cockayne
Club: Staunton Harold SC
Nationals - 1st U-21 HelmWeymouth14071Helm: Douglas Powell
Crew: Alex Powell
Club: Portchester SC
Eurocup - Round 3Belgium14540Helm: Eric Moser
Crew: Ruedi Moser
Club: Switzerland
National ChampionshipsWeymouth14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Eurocup - OverallHelm: Eric Moser
Crew: Ruedi Moser
Club: Switzerland
World ChampionshipUnited Kingdom14509Helm: DJ Edwards
Crew: Adam Bowers
Club: United Kingdom
Blithfield SC OpenHelm: Kevin Hope
Crew: Simon Hextall
Club:
Staunton Harold SC Open14616Helm: Simon Kerr
Crew: Simon Maskell
Club: Hunts SC
Portchester SC Open14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: James Grant/Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Weir Wood SC Open14471Helm: Matt Larkin
Crew: Geoff Larkin
Club: Weir Wood SC
Notts County SC OpenHelm: Paul Cullen
Crew: Rachel Keeling
Club: Chelmarsh SC/Brancaster Staithe SC
Burghfield SC OpenHelm: Malcolm Davies
Crew: Ian Cadwallader
Club: Paignton SC
King George SC OpenHelm: Kevin Hope
Crew:
Club:
Eurocup - Round 1France14509Helm: Dave Edwards
Crew: Adam Bowers
Club: United Kingdom
Eurocup - Round 2United Kingdom14540Helm: Eric Moser
Crew: Ruedi Moser
Club: Switzerland
Inland ChampionshipGrafham Water SC14623Helm: Ian Pinnell
Crew: Jon Ward
Club: Northampton SC
Eurocup - Round 4Switzerland14635Helm: Keith Escritt
Crew: Andrew Davies
Club: United Kingdom
Golden Dolphin14629Helm: Angus Hemmings
Crew: Steve Chesney
Club: Stokes Bay SC
Bexhill SC OpenHelm: Martyn Lewis
Crew: Richard Byne
Club: Draycote Water SC
European ChampionshipUnited Kingdom14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: United Kingdom
Brightlingsea SC Open14620Helm: Vince Horey
Crew: Jonathan Webb
Club: King George SC
Chew Valley Lake SC Open14585Helm: Andy Barker
Crew: Vyv Townend
Club: Rock SC
Chelmarsh SC OpenHelm: David Winder
Crew: Richard Wagstaff
Club:
Datchet Water SC Open14579Helm: Colin Goodman
Crew: Jim Turner
Club: Bexhill SC
Budworth SC OpenHelm: Paul Cullen
Crew:
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd