March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1979 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Oban SC OpenHelm: David Bain
Crew: Stuart Angus
Club: Carrbridge SC
Sovereign SC Open11311Helm: John Clementson
Crew: G Smith
Club:
Staunton Harold SC Open11664Helm: Andrew Booth
Crew: Neil Sixsmith
Club:
Dell Quay SC OpenHelm: Roger Palmer
Crew: Barbara Palmer
Club: Hayling Island SC
Felixstowe Ferry SC OpenHelm: David Bain
Crew: Stuart Angus
Club: Carrbridge SC
Walton-on-Thames SC Open10223Helm: Tim Rumfitt
Crew:
Club: Sussex Motor YC
Broadstairs SC Open12408Helm: Bryan Taylor
Crew: Brian Cullis
Club: Dell Quay SC
Queen Mary SC OpenHelm: Frank Davies
Crew: Ray Gosling
Club: Paignton SC
National ChampionshipsHayling Island SC12218Helm: Lawrie Smith
Crew: Andy Barker
Club: Hollingworth Lake SC
King George SC OpenHelm: Frank Davies
Crew: Ray Gosling
Club: Paignton SC
Bough Beech SC Open11949Helm: Ian Gray
Crew: Peter Bannister
Club: Hayling Island SC
World ChampionshipNetherlands12218Helm: Crispin Read-Wilson
Crew: Paul Withers
Club: United Kingdom
Scottish ChampionshipAberdeen & Stonehaven YCHelm: David Bain
Crew: Stuart Angus
Club: Dalgety Bay SC
Llangorse SC OpenHelm: Peter Bond
Crew: G Bond
Club: Draycote Water SC
Chew Valley Lake SC OpenHelm: Kim Slater
Crew: Ossie Stewart
Club: Highcliffe SC
Southern Area ChampionshipsSussex Motor YC12369Helm: Martin Wadhams
Crew: Dave Dutton
Club: Bough Beech SC
Rutland Water SC Open12230Helm: John Mclaren
Crew: M Eggleston
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Bala SC Open11631Helm: David Sayce
Crew: Brian Collyer
Club: Llangorse SC
Lee-on-Solent SC OpenHelm: Chris Body
Crew: Keith Yeoman
Club: Chichester YC
Ruston SC OpenHelm: M Carmichael
Crew: R Oldershaw
Club: Staunton Harold SC
Sunderland YC Open12047Helm: Alan Robinson
Crew: Harry Ashworth
Club: Midland SC
Selset SC Open11052Helm: Phil Lyon
Crew: Dave Podmore
Club: Ullswater YC
Lowton SC OpenHelm: Andrew Booth
Crew: Neil Sixsmith
Club: Lowton SC
Dalgety Bay SC OpenHelm: David Bain
Crew:
Club: Carrbridge SC
Royal Torbay YC OpenHelm: Nick Read Wilson
Crew: Gordon Stredwick
Club:
Eastern Area ChampionshipsHelm: David Bain
Crew: Stuart Angus
Club: Carrbridge SC
Snettisham Beach SC OpenHelm: Peter Bamford
Crew: Peter Wain
Club:
Inland ChampionshipDraycote Water SC11609Helm: Kim Slater
Crew: Richard Parslow
Club:
South East Area ChampionshipsBroadstairs SC12408Helm: Bryan Taylor
Crew: Brian Cullis
Club: Dell Quay SC
Glossop & District SC OpenHelm: Brian Holland
Crew:
Club: Glossop & District SC
Junior National ChampionshipsQueen Mary SC12392Helm: Chris Dawson
Crew: Chris Perry
Club: Glossop & District SC
Kingsmead SC10856Helm: Chris Body
Crew: Mike Moss
Club: Chichester YC
Golden DolphinHelm: Frank Davies
Crew: Ray Gosling
Club: Paignton SC
European ChampionshipSweden12063Helm: David Bain
Crew: Stuart Angus
Club: United Kingdom
Sussex Motor YC Open12369Helm: Martin Wadhams
Crew: Dave Dutton
Club: Bough Beech SC
Walton-on-Thames SC Open - 2Helm: Steve Jarred
Crew: John Gibson
Club: Blackwater SC
Loughton Steeple Bay SC Open11311Helm: John Clementson
Crew: Graham Smith
Club: Bough Beech SC
Maylandsea Bay YC OpenHelm: Mike Henshaw
Crew:
Club: Loughton Steeple Bay SC
Oxford SC Open11174Helm: Frank Davies
Crew: Ray Gosling
Club: Paignton SC
Looe SC Open12302Helm: Tony Proctor
Crew: Mark Blackler
Club: Paignton SC
Restronguet SC OpenHelm: Frank Davies
Crew: Ray Gosling
Club: Paignton SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd