March

21

Staunton Harold SC Open
Staunton Harold SC

21/03/2020 - 22/03/2020
May

2

Hayling Island SC Open
Hayling Island SC

02/05/2020 - 03/05/2020
June

6

Brightlingsea SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Brightlingsea SC

06/06/2020 - 07/06/2020
June

20

Blackwater SC Open Meeting
Blackwater SC

20/06/2020 - 21/06/2020
July

25

UK National Championship
Weymouth & Portland NSA

25/07/2020 - 28/07/2020

1974 - Event Results

DateEventClubWinners
Chew Valley Lake SC OpenHelm: Peter Bateman
Crew: Mike Treadwell
Club:
Minnis Bay SC OpenHelm: K Ribiero
Crew:
Club: King George SC
Eastern Area ChampionshipsThorpe Bay YC9057Helm: Dick Jobbins
Crew: Paul van Locke
Club: Highcliffe SC
Ullswater YC Open9104Helm: Dave Smith
Crew:
Club: Welton SC
Itchenor SC Open9417Helm: Barry Blaydes
Crew: Jane Blaydes
Club: Hayling Island SC
Scottish Area Championships4578Helm: Mike Frank
Crew: M Cattanach
Club: RAFSA/Aberden & Stonehaven SC
Hoo Ness YC OpenHelm: John Bovis
Crew: John Primett
Club: Maylandsea Bay YC
National ChampionshipsLlandudno SC9057Helm: Dick Jobbins
Crew: Paul van Locke
Club: Highcliffe SC
Loughton Steeple Bay SC OpenHelm: Keith Fedi
Crew: Tony Westgate
Club: Loughton Steeple Bay SC/King George V SC
Northern Area ChampionshipsHelm: Peter Bond
Crew:
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Midlands Area ChampionshipsDraycote Water SCHelm: Peter Sandy
Crew: Steve Tuppen
Club:
Harlow (Blackwater) SC Open9117Helm: Ian Gray
Crew: Keith Gray
Club: London Corinthian SC
European ChampionshipSwitzerland9238Helm: Alistair Locke
Crew: Neil Robinson
Club: United Kingdom
South East Area ChampionshipsHayling Island SC9117Helm: Ian Gray
Crew:
Club: London Corinthian SC
Chelmarsh SC Open7135Helm: Jeremy Penn
Crew: David Perks
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Ardleigh SC OpenHelm: Clive Page
Crew: Graeme Page
Club: University of London SC
Bough Beech SC Open3671Helm: Martin Head
Crew: Hilary Head
Club: Bough Beech SC
Bala SC Open7135Helm: Jeremy Penn
Crew: D Perks
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Midland SC OpenHelm: Dicky Hyde
Crew:
Club: Midland SC
Thorpe Bay YC Open9057Helm: Dick Jobbins
Crew: Paul van Locke
Club: Highcliffe SC
Blithfield SC OpenHelm: Terry Cohen
Crew:
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Dalgety Bay SC OpenHelm: Stewart Campbell
Crew: Mrs S Campbell
Club: Dalgety Bay SC
Felixstowe Ferry SC OpenHelm: Clive Page
Crew: Graeme Page
Club: University of London SC
Blackwater SC Open4343Helm: John Vincent
Crew:
Club:
Wormit BC Open9407Helm: Jock Blair
Crew: Jane Blair
Club: Wormit BC
Draycote Water SC Open9255Helm: Terry Cohen
Crew: John Withers
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Golden Dolphin9117Helm: Ian Gray
Crew:
Club: London Corinthian SC
Delph SC Open9240Helm: Len Russell
Crew: Vera Russell
Club: Blithfield SC
Queen Mary SC Open9874Helm: Frank Davies
Crew:
Club: Babbacombe Corinthian SC
World ChampionshipAustralia8178Helm: John Cassidy
Crew: Warwick Crisp
Club: Australia
Brancaster Staithe SC OpenHelm: Mike Harrison
Crew: Anthony Tucker
Club: King George SC
Margate YC OpenHelm: Peter Sandy
Crew: Steve Tuppen
Club: Rushymead SC
Hayling Island SC Open9117Helm: Ian Gray
Crew:
Club: London Corinthian SC
Trent Valley SC OpenHelm: Nick Green
Crew:
Club:
Welsh Area ChampionshipsBala SC7135Helm: Jeremy Penn
Crew: D Perks
Club: Chelmarsh SC
Eastbourne SC Open9122Helm: John Oswald
Crew: Gary Fitzgerald
Club:
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd