5 Fireballs Race
Lucy Boreham & Richard Anderton lead Fireball in 12th overall
Rank | Fleet | Class | SailNo | Club | HelmName | Crew Name | PY | R1 | R2 | Total | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 INTERNATIONAL | 1519 | Itchenor SC | MASSEY Archie | Shaw Andy | 780 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
2nd | 505 | 9155 | Glossop | BROTHERTON Paul | Grube Chris | 912 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | |
3rd | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1395 | Leigh & Lowton SC | ALLEN Paul | JUDE ALLEN | 946 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
4th | 49ER | 1111 | Ullswater Yacht Club | NOBLE Lester | John McAfee | 726 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 | |
5th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 703 | Delph Sailing Club | PICKLES Chris | Matt Sharman | 946 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 18.0 | 18.0 |
6th | TEMPEST | 1161 | Leigh & Lowton SC | MODRAL-GIBBONS Jon | Coats Alistair | 942 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 24.0 | 24.0 | |
7th | 49ER | 343 | Ullswater Yacht Club | LYONS Matty | James Lyons | 726 | 2.0 | 23.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | |
8th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 487 | Dachet Water | SCHOOLING Ben | 850 | 7.0 | 18.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | |
9th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1378 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | HELM Mike | CASWELL Faye | 1051 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 |
10th | 505 | 9131 | Tynemouth SC | BATCHELOR Nathan | Andy Wetherspoon | 912 | 11.0 | 14.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | |
11th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1552 | ParkStone SC | EDWARDS Richard | EDWARDS Paru | 1051 | 13.0 | 12.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 |
12th | FIREBALL | 15081 | Chichester YC | BOREHAM Lucy | Anderton Richard | 970 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 26.0 | 26.0 | |
13th | X1 | 3 | Leigh & Lowton SC | MORRISON Alex | Michael Allen | 946 | 25.0 | 2.0 | 27.0 | 27.0 | |
14th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 526 | Ullswater Yacht Club | SHELLEY Jono | 850 | 4.0 | 31.0 | 35.0 | 35.0 | |
15th | IC ONE DESIGN | 319 | Ullswater Yacht Club | BROWN Colin | 895 | 8.0 | 29.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 | ||
16th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1186 | Leigh & Lowton SC | EXLEY Dave | Nige Hall | 946 | 22.0 | 15.0 | 37.0 | 37.0 |
17th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 527 | Derwent Resevoir | TROTTER Dan | 850 | 6.0 | 35.0 | 41.0 | 41.0 | |
18th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 8209 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | ARMSTRONG Judy | Paul Armstrong | 1045 | 23.0 | 20.0 | 43.0 | 43.0 |
19th | 505 | 9039 | West Riding SC | GLEDHILL Hamish | Adrian Thear | 912 | 37.0 | 7.0 | 44.0 | 44.0 | |
20th | MERLIN-ROCKET | 3701 | Pilkington Sailing Club | HUNT Steve | Chritchley Ruth | 985 | 27.0 | 19.0 | 46.0 | 46.0 | |
21st | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3973 | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | LONGSTAFF Simon | jon denwood | 1013 | 17.0 | 30.0 | 47.0 | 47.0 |
22nd | TEMPEST | 1181 | Ullswater Yacht Club | ADAMS Michael | Paul Kingsley-Adams | 942 | 42.0 | 6.0 | 48.0 | 48.0 | |
23rd | OK | 1 | Blithfield Sailing Club | HUNT Jim | 1100 | 20.0 | 28.0 | 48.0 | 48.0 | ||
24th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1068 | Delph Sailing Club | SMITH Martin | Barbara Smith | 1051 | 36.0 | 13.0 | 49.0 | 49.0 |
25th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3612 | Ullswater Yacht Club | GILES Dave | Sue Giles | 1013 | 24.0 | 32.0 | 56.0 | 56.0 |
26th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 253 | Ullswater Yacht Club | Priestly Graham | 850 | 12.0 | 47.0 | 59.0 | 59.0 | |
27th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1196 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | SNOWDON Peter | Southerby Martin | 946 | 41.0 | 21.0 | 62.0 | 62.0 |
28th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3996 | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | MOORE Mike | Michaela Sheard | 1013 | 28.0 | 34.0 | 62.0 | 62.0 |
29th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3463 | Elton Sailing Club | WOODHEAD Dave | John Thornley | 1013 | 33.0 | 33.0 | 66.0 | 66.0 |
30th | IC ASSYMETRIC | 283 | Ullswater Yacht Club | ROBSON John | 870 | 26.0 | 43.0 | 69.0 | 69.0 | ||
31st | VX ONE | VX ONE | 180 | Ullswater Yacht Club | NOBLE Anne | Julz Noble Tom Giles | 860 | 31.0 | 39.0 | 70.0 | 70.0 |
32nd | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1053 | Etherow Sailing Club | WOODS Tony | Charlie Berry | 946 | 21.0 | 60.0 | 81.0 | 81.0 |
33rd | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1082 | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | SOMERVILLE Mark | Joe Zeffer Roberts | 946 | 18.0 | 64.0 | 82.0 | 82.0 |
34th | OSPREY | 1314 | Kielder Water Sailing Club | SCOTT Viola | Michael Scott | 942 | 46.0 | 36.0 | 82.0 | 82.0 | |
35th | VX ONE | VX ONE | 179 | Ullswater Yacht Club | STEAVENSON Howard | Howard & Tom Steavenson | 860 | 58.0 | 26.0 | 84.0 | 84.0 |
36th | FIREBALL | 14940 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | BOOTH Georgia | Meynall Zoe | 970 | 38.0 | 48.0 | 86.0 | 86.0 | |
37th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3496 | Derwent Resevoir | JEBWARD David | JEBWARD Jackie | 1013 | 19.0 | 68.0 | 87.0 | 87.0 |
38th | VX ONE | VX ONE | 189 | Ullswater Yacht Club | CLARKE David | Edmund Clarke | 860 | 29.0 | 59.0 | 88.0 | 88.0 |
39th | KESTREL | 1607 | Etherow Country Park | HOWARTH Philip | Joe �Quich | 1025 | 44.0 | 44.0 | 88.0 | 88.0 | |
40th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 641 | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | LEONARD Alex | Olivia Storey | 1051 | 67.0 | 22.0 | 89.0 | 89.0 |
41st | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 287 | D R S C | KEEGAN Stuart | 850 | 32.0 | 57.0 | 89.0 | 89.0 | |
42nd | TEMPEST | 1111 | Ullswater Yacht Club | ROBINSON John | Lindsay Whitehead | 942 | 68.0 | 27.0 | 95.0 | 95.0 | |
43rd | FIREBALL | 14844 | Small Heath YC | MCDONALD Keith | Andy Brittain | 970 | 43.0 | 53.0 | 96.0 | 96.0 | |
44th | SOLO | 5131 | Pilkington Sailing Club | CRITCHLEY Richard | 1146 | 45.0 | 52.0 | 97.0 | 97.0 | ||
45th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 8133 | Leigh & Lowton SC | BANNER Mike | TBC | 1045 | 57.0 | 41.0 | 98.0 | 98.0 |
46th | K6 | 193 | Loch Lomond Sailing Club | MCLAREN Peter | Ian McPherson John McLaren | 906 | 87.0 | 16.0 | 103.0 | 103.0 | |
47th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1256 | Leigh & Lowton SC | MCKEAND Louise | Partington Cathy | 1051 | 69.0 | 40.0 | 109.0 | 109.0 |
48th | SOLO | 5403 | Elton Sailing Club | SAVAGE Adam | 1146 | 51.0 | 61.0 | 112.0 | 112.0 | ||
49th | SOLING | 155 | Darwin Sailing Club, Northern Territory, | RICHARDSON Gary | Andrew Taylor Karl Sloane | 930 | 35.0 | 81.0 | 116.0 | 116.0 | |
50th | VX ONE | VX ONE | 203 | Ullswater Yacht Club | LEWIS Tony | Lewis Rhys, Watson Richard | 860 | 92.5 | 24.0 | 116.5 | 116.5 |
51st | OSPREY | 1316 | Prestwick SC | HENDERSON Alan | Alastair Barrie | 942 | 49.0 | 71.5 | 120.5 | 120.5 | |
52nd | GP14 | GP14 | 14062 | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | JONES Alan | Watson Sue | 1130 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 125.0 | 125.0 |
53rd | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3506 | Ullswater Yacht Club | BARNES Christian | Paul Lewis | 1013 | 89.0 | 37.0 | 126.0 | 126.0 |
54th | GP14 | GP14 | 13774 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | HOLDEN Ian | Jon Pearse | 1130 | 47.0 | 80.0 | 127.0 | 127.0 |
55th | DEVOTI D-ZERO | 119 | Tewkesbury SC | HOPKINS Russ | 1040 | 70.5 | 58.0 | 128.5 | 128.5 | ||
56th | IC ONE DESIGN | 31 | OltonMere | CHANDLER Charlie | 895 | 105.0 | 25.0 | 130.0 | 130.0 | ||
57th | 505 | 9079 | West Riding SC | WESTON Mark | Simon Hawkes | 912 | 39.0 | 94.0 | 133.0 | 133.0 | |
58th | STREAKER | 1865 | Filey | PHILLIPS Dan | 1138 | 55.0 | 79.0 | 134.0 | 134.0 | ||
59th | LASER STRATOS | 217 | Manor Park Sailing Club | MEEK Andrew | Jude meek | 1092 | 30.0 | 105.0 | 135.0 | 135.0 | |
60th | VX ONE | VX ONE | 193 | Ullswater Yacht Club | CHANDLER David | Bennett | 860 | 90.0 | 45.0 | 135.0 | 135.0 |
61st | PHANTOM | 1298 | Bowmoor | HOPKINS Olly | 995 | 94.0 | 42.0 | 136.0 | 136.0 | ||
62nd | OK | 2176 | Morecambe Sailing Club | BYERS Keith | 1100 | 72.0 | 66.0 | 138.0 | 138.0 | ||
63rd | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1088 | Loch Lomond Sailing Club | CARTER Roger | Rachael Cooke | 1051 | 53.0 | 87.0 | 140.0 | 140.0 |
64th | LASER RADIAL | 203910 | Windledall | HAWKES Ben | 1122 | 48.0 | 95.0 | 143.0 | 143.0 | ||
65th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 255 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | COOK Simon | Young Sam | 1051 | 63.0 | 84.0 | 147.0 | 147.0 |
66th | GP14 | GP14 | 13545 | Burwain Sailing Club | DEWHIRST Peter | Mark | 1130 | 73.5 | 78.0 | 151.5 | 151.5 |
67th | RS 300 | 434 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | MURRELL Ben | 990 | 110.0 | 46.0 | 156.0 | 156.0 | ||
68th | K1 | 106 | South Windemere SC | DEANE Mike | 1065 | 100.0 | 56.0 | 156.0 | 156.0 | ||
69th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1296 | RYA | BROMLEY Matt | Andrea Bromley | 1051 | 61.0 | 96.0 | 157.0 | 157.0 |
70th | 505 | 8511 | Manor Park Sailing Club | SHAW Alex | Smith Neil | 912 | 59.0 | 99.0 | 158.0 | 158.0 | |
71st | LASER | LASER | 183227 | Ullswater Yacht Club | Neilson Tom | 1091 | 52.0 | 107.0 | 159.0 | 159.0 | |
72nd | CRUISER | HUNTER EUROPA | 465 | Ullswater Yacht Club | WILSON-SMITH Mike | Matt Bolder-Smith | 1158 | 85.0 | 74.0 | 159.0 | 159.0 |
73rd | CRUISER | HUNTER EUROPA | 593 | Ullswater Yacht Club | HARDING Sam | Richard Sealby | 1158 | 108.0 | 54.0 | 162.0 | 162.0 |
74th | LASER | LASER | 118416 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | MCCORMACK Alex | 1091 | 65.0 | 97.0 | 162.0 | 162.0 | |
75th | LASER VAGO XD | 1814 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | BAXTER Dave | Kate Mellor | 1064 | 70.5 | 93.0 | 163.5 | 163.5 | |
76th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1131 | Welton Sailing Club | WILLIAMSON Ben | Wheldon Edd | 946 | 73.5 | 90.0 | 163.5 | 163.5 |
77th | LASER | LASER | 195197 | DUDWORTH SC | BROWN Stuart | 1091 | 54.0 | 110.0 | 164.0 | 164.0 | |
78th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 564 | - | AINSWORTH Jacob | Kayleigh Roberts | 946 | 80.5 | 86.0 | 166.5 | 166.5 |
79th | SCORPION | 2030 | Pennine SC | BRADLEY Colin | BRADLEY Luke | 1040 | 60.0 | 108.0 | 168.0 | 168.0 | |
80th | CRUISER | HUNTER RANGER 245 | 59 | Ullswater Yacht Club | CUTTING Andrew | Derek Cutting Martin Maynard | 1103 | 66.0 | 102.0 | 168.0 | 168.0 |
81st | PHANTOM | 1411 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | SOUTER Paul | 995 | 123.0 | 49.0 | 172.0 | 172.0 | ||
82nd | VX ONE | VX ONE | 191 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | SUMMERVILLE David | Nick Miller | 860 | 121.0 | 51.0 | 172.0 | 172.0 |
83rd | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 8152 | RYA | SMITH Philip | Tom Williams | 1045 | 40.0 | 133.0 | 173.0 | 173.0 |
84th | CRUISER | ETAP 21i | 9253 | Ullswater Yacht Club | NICKLIN Richard | NICKLIN Jill | 1101 | 64.0 | 111.0 | 175.0 | 175.0 |
85th | X1 | 7 | London Corinthian SC | DIXON Martin | Chris Winnington-Ingram | 946 | 167.0 | 9.0 | 176.0 | 176.0 | |
86th | LASER | LASER | 1 | Killington SA | METCALF Martin | 1091 | 62.0 | 114.5 | 176.5 | 176.5 | |
87th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 179 | RSC | EVANS David | 850 | 107.0 | 70.0 | 177.0 | 177.0 | |
88th | ICON | 16 | Chasewater | HATTERSLEY Martin | Nicola Hattersley | 969 | 116.0 | 62.0 | 178.0 | 178.0 | |
89th | CRUISER | HUNTER EUROPA | 816 | Ullswater Yacht Club | HARLE Ray | John / Wales | 1158 | 111.0 | 69.0 | 180.0 | 180.0 |
90th | BLAZE | 812 | Hornsea Sailing Club | WARNER Pip | 1026 | 99.0 | 82.0 | 181.0 | 181.0 | ||
91st | CRUISER | ETAP 21i | 16 | Ullswater Yacht Club | TAYLOR Chris | O'Connel Roger | 1101 | 78.5 | 103.0 | 181.5 | 181.5 |
92nd | CRUISER | ETAP 21i | 235 | Ullswater Yacht Club | BARRATT Robin | Nigel hampson Martin Barratt | 1101 | 80.5 | 101.0 | 181.5 | 181.5 |
93rd | EUROPE | K9 | ROBINSON Alan | 1148 | 112.0 | 73.0 | 185.0 | 185.0 | |||
94th | LASER | LASER | 195988 | Burwain Sailing Club | ASHWORTH Simon | 1091 | 83.5 | 106.0 | 189.5 | 189.5 | |
95th | LASER | LASER | 201875 | Killington SA | LUKE Tim | 1091 | 88.0 | 104.0 | 192.0 | 192.0 | |
96th | LIGHTNING 368 | 413 | West Oxfordshire Sailing Club | KEY Caroline | 1160 | 131.0 | 65.0 | 196.0 | 196.0 | ||
97th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 6959 | Benfleet Yacht Club | SMITH Richard | George Smith | 1045 | 86.0 | 112.0 | 198.0 | 198.0 |
98th | LASER | LASER | 208666 | Rossendale Valley SC | RATCLIFFE Andrew | 1091 | 78.5 | 121.0 | 199.5 | 199.5 | |
99th | TOPPER BREEZE | 615 | SEED Dan | Jones Paul | 945 | 113.0 | 88.5 | 201.5 | 201.5 | ||
100th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 481 | Ullswater Yacht Club | MORAN Josh | 850 | 56.0 | 149.0 | 205.0 | 205.0 | |
101st | OPEN CANOE | 144 | Open Canoe Sailing Group | WHITHAM Andy | 1260 | 127.0 | 83.0 | 210.0 | 210.0 | ||
102nd | 2000 | 21072 | PILGRIM John | Bradley Trevor | 1100 | 95.0 | 116.0 | 211.0 | 211.0 | ||
103rd | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3685 | Loch Lomond Sailing Club | LEE Steve | Matt Lee | 1013 | 75.0 | 143.0 | 218.0 | 218.0 |
104th | CRUISER | HUNTER EUROPA | 473 | Ullswater Yacht Club | BARNFIELD Christopher | Kate Barnfield | 1158 | 120.0 | 100.0 | 220.0 | 220.0 |
105th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 363 | Ullswater Yacht Club | SIMPSON Mark | 850 | 144.5 | 76.0 | 220.5 | 220.5 | |
106th | STREAKER | 1600 | Ripon | CRAVEN Nick | 1138 | 137.0 | 85.0 | 222.0 | 222.0 | ||
107th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 7525 | Hawley Lake | PEARCE Andy | Ian Simpson | 1045 | 104.0 | 118.0 | 222.0 | 222.0 |
108th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3421 | Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club | PEARCE Mike | Sandie Andrews | 1013 | 106.0 | 123.0 | 229.0 | 229.0 |
109th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3426 | Ullswater Yacht Club | ROBINSON Craig | ROBINSON Neil | 1013 | 91.0 | 139.0 | 230.0 | 230.0 |
110th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3790 | Royal Northumberland Yacht Club | COOK Ray | Jon Miller | 1013 | 77.0 | 154.5 | 231.5 | 231.5 |
111th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 6504 | The Nottingham Sailing Club | BAILEY Steve | Beth Smith | 1045 | 165.0 | 67.0 | 232.0 | 232.0 |
112th | DEVOTI D-ZERO | 105 | Rossendale Valley SC | WOODS Dave | 1040 | 103.0 | 131.0 | 234.0 | 234.0 | ||
113th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3627 | Scarborough Yacht Club | GOODISON Robert | Jonathan Mallory | 1013 | 98.0 | 140.0 | 238.0 | 238.0 |
114th | OSPREY | 1288 | Hornsea Sailing Club | SHARP Stephen | Andy Gilding | 942 | 147.0 | 92.0 | 239.0 | 239.0 | |
115th | GP14 | GP14 | 12655 | Burwain Sailing Club | LAMLE Gerard | Hugh Lamle | 1130 | 117.5 | 126.0 | 243.5 | 243.5 |
116th | OPEN CANOE | 9 | Open Canoe Sailing Group | MORRIS Keith | 1260 | 159.0 | 88.5 | 247.5 | 247.5 | ||
117th | CRUISER | MONARK 700 | 97 | Ullswater Yacht Club | STANLEY Robin | Marion Marshall | 1101 | 117.5 | 130.0 | 247.5 | 247.5 |
118th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 8154 | Tewkesbury Cruising And Sailing Club | SMITH Hazel | Andrew Smith | 1045 | 119.0 | 129.0 | 248.0 | 248.0 |
119th | BLAZE | 777 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | FLETCHER Steve | 1026 | 115.0 | 136.0 | 251.0 | 251.0 | ||
120th | LASER | LASER | 198866 | Scammonden Water Sailling Club | TURRELL Ian | 1091 | 128.0 | 124.0 | 252.0 | 252.0 | |
121st | VX ONE | VX ONE | 208 | Filey | WHITEHEAD Carl | Usher Sam | 860 | 92.5 | 160.0 | 252.5 | 252.5 |
122nd | VX ONE | VX ONE | 190 | Burton SC | WATSON Paul | 860 | 96.0 | 161.0 | 257.0 | 257.0 | |
123rd | K6 | 163 | Glenridding | BETTS Thomas | Chris Betts Marie Betts | 906 | 130.0 | 127.0 | 257.0 | 257.0 | |
124th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 7407 | Hornsea Sailing Club | BELL Chris | Froud Rob | 1045 | 114.0 | 146.0 | 260.0 | 260.0 |
125th | LASER | LASER | 207356 | Ullswater Yacht Club | BAKER Andrew | 1091 | 142.0 | 119.0 | 261.0 | 261.0 | |
126th | FLYING FIFTEEN SILVER | 3232 | D R S C | AINSWORTH Tony | Harriet ainsworth | 1030 | 126.0 | 135.0 | 261.0 | 261.0 | |
127th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1195 | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | DAWSON Ethan | Izzy Hunter | 1051 | 125.0 | 138.0 | 263.0 | 263.0 |
128th | K6 | 124 | Chester | KNEALE Mike | Kath Simpson | 906 | 144.5 | 120.0 | 264.5 | 264.5 | |
129th | 29ER | 2119 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | ESCRITT Ian | ESCRITT Callum | 922 | 34.0 | 231.0 DNF | 265.0 | 265.0 | |
130th | FLYING FIFTEEN | FLYING FIFTEEN | 3946 | Ullswater Yacht Club | MORAN Chris | John Lyons | 1013 | 109.0 | 159.0 | 268.0 | 268.0 |
131st | 49ER | 688 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | ESCRITT Keith | Priestly Phil | 726 | 231.0 DNF | 38.0 | 269.0 | 269.0 | |
132nd | RS 200 | RS 200 | 289 | Ullswater Yacht Club | ABBATT Jon | James Abbatt | 1051 | 135.0 | 137.0 | 272.0 | 272.0 |
133rd | SOLING | 144 | Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club | FISH David | David Gyte Joe Walmesley | 930 | 124.0 | 151.0 | 275.0 | 275.0 | |
134th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 525 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | JACKSON Matt | Paul Smith | 946 | 133.0 | 142.0 | 275.0 | 275.0 |
135th | RS 300 | 456 | Coniston | SWYER George | 990 | 231.0 DNF | 50.0 | 281.0 | 281.0 | ||
136th | LASER | LASER | 161653 | Rossendale Valley SC | GREEN Michael | 1091 | 158.0 | 125.0 | 283.0 | 283.0 | |
137th | FIREBALL | 14845 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | CAUSH Keith | Joanna pearce | 970 | 231.0 DNF | 55.0 | 286.0 | 286.0 | |
138th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1033 | Leigh & Lowton SC | WILLIAMS Gareth | Williams Jen | 1051 | 101.0 | 185.0 | 286.0 | 286.0 |
139th | STREAKER | 1490 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | TINKLER Mark | 1138 | 146.0 | 141.0 | 287.0 | 287.0 | ||
140th | FIREBALL | 15035 | Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club | JONES Stephen | Peter Jones | 970 | 122.0 | 166.0 | 288.0 | 288.0 | |
141st | CRUISER | HUNTER 707 | 7075N | Scarborough Yacht Club | BRAMHAM Steve | Dowdeswell, Sparkie, Jackson | 927 | 134.0 | 156.5 | 290.5 | 290.5 |
142nd | LASER | LASER | 133824 | Ullswater Yacht Club | Bairstow Xander | 1091 | 170.0 | 122.0 | 292.0 | 292.0 | |
143rd | FLYING FIFTEEN CLASSIC | 1990 | Telford Sailing Club | CORFIELD Richard | John Corfield | 1045 | 141.0 | 152.0 | 293.0 | 293.0 | |
144th | GP14 | GP14 | 13146 | Bartley | WARD Steve | anna mason | 1130 | 231.0 DNF | 63.0 | 294.0 | 294.0 |
145th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 335 | Ullswater Yacht Club | GOLDEN Jayne | BROOKS Phil | 1051 | 151.0 | 150.0 | 301.0 | 301.0 |
146th | LIGHTNING 368 | 419 | Denholme Sailing Club | GALLAGHER Jason | 1160 | 231.0 DNF | 71.5 | 302.5 | 302.5 | ||
147th | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 8155 | Tewkesbury SC | THOMPSON Matthew | Heather Thompson | 1045 | 76.0 | 231.0 DNS | 307.0 | 307.0 |
148th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 635 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | WILLIS Paul | Joanna | 1051 | 149.0 | 158.0 | 307.0 | 307.0 |
149th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1037 | Leigh & Lowton SC | EXLEY Caroline | Charlie Exley | 1051 | 231.0 DNF | 77.0 | 308.0 | 308.0 |
150th | LASER | LASER | 138348 | Ullswater Yacht Club | MUNRO Colin | 1091 | 82.0 | 231.0 DNS | 313.0 | 313.0 | |
151st | OSPREY | 1287 | Ullswater Yacht Club | GAUGHAN Stephen | Dave Corrie | 942 | 139.0 | 175.0 | 314.0 | 314.0 | |
152nd | CRUISER | RUFFIAN 23 | 6173 | ROBINSON-GAY Jason | Andrew Bottomley | 1072 | 143.0 | 171.0 | 314.0 | 314.0 | |
153rd | 29ER | 313 | Ullswater Yacht Club | THORNLEY Megan | Emily Styles | 922 | 166.0 | 148.0 | 314.0 | 314.0 | |
154th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 820 | Derwent Water Sailing Club | JEBWARD Josh | RAMSDEN Louise | 1051 | 83.5 | 231.0 DNF | 314.5 | 314.5 |
155th | 29ER | 390 | Ullswater Yacht Club | BARNES Benedict | Euan Hammond | 922 | 132.0 | 184.0 | 316.0 | 316.0 | |
156th | 4000 | 4095 | ROGERS Jamie | Neil McLaren | 922 | 148.0 | 168.0 | 316.0 | 316.0 | ||
157th | VX ONE | VX ONE | 202 | Ullswater Yacht Club | KING Steven | Alex KING | 860 | 152.0 | 164.5 | 316.5 | 316.5 |
158th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 323 | Derwent Water Sailing Club | ROBSON Steve | 850 | 155.0 | 163.0 | 318.0 | 318.0 | |
159th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1135 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | ALLAN Julia | Grahame Allan | 1051 | 174.0 | 147.0 | 321.0 | 321.0 |
160th | STREAKER | 1902 | West Oxfordshire Sailing Club | ABELA Christopher | 1138 | 231.0 DNF | 91.0 | 322.0 | 322.0 | ||
161st | RS 400 | RS 400 | 640 | Delph Sailing Club | KAY Jason | Hughes Michelle | 946 | 160.0 | 164.5 | 324.5 | 324.5 |
162nd | RS 800 | 1215 | Ullswater Yacht Club | BROWN Steve | Bairstow Phil | 820 | 150.0 | 176.0 | 326.0 | 326.0 | |
163rd | PHANTOM | 1382 | Delph Sailing Club | WORTH Philip | 995 | 97.0 | 231.0 DNS | 328.0 | 328.0 | ||
164th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 750 | Scammonden Water Sailling Club | CHILD Jeremy | Paul Cornish | 946 | 231.0 DNF | 98.0 | 329.0 | 329.0 |
165th | LASER II | 7688 | Ullswater Yacht Club | THOMSON David | 1065 | 161.0 | 170.0 | 331.0 | 331.0 | ||
166th | EUROPE | 220 | Hillfurze | ROBINSON Richard | 1148 | 102.0 | 231.0 DNF | 333.0 | 333.0 | ||
167th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1248 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | DYER Peter | Alan Rogers | 946 | 162.0 | 174.0 | 336.0 | 336.0 |
168th | 4000 | 4201 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | CASWELL Erica | Ian Caswell | 922 | 163.0 | 173.0 | 336.0 | 336.0 | |
169th | CHERUB | 2676 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | PEARSON Jamie | Rosemary Williamson | 920 | 164.0 | 172.0 | 336.0 | 336.0 | |
170th | MIRACLE | 2623 | NCH SC | DRAKES Clive | Drakes Caroline | 1210 | 231.0 DNF | 109.0 | 340.0 | 340.0 | |
171st | CRUISER | DUFOUR 1800 | 520 | Ullswater Yacht Club | HAMMOND Stewart | Lydia Stewart | 1079 | 171.0 | 169.0 | 340.0 | 340.0 |
172nd | RS 200 | RS 200 | 925 | Etherow Sailing Club | BROTHERTON Karen | Lisa Woods | 1051 | 231.0 DNF | 113.0 | 344.0 | 344.0 |
173rd | TASAR | 2512 | Shoreham Sailing Club | SELLAR Dave | Katie Sellar | 1023 | 156.0 | 189.0 | 345.0 | 345.0 | |
174th | LASER RADIAL | 143452 | Manor Park Sailing Club | MCMILLEN Ian | 1122 | 231.0 DNF | 114.5 | 345.5 | 345.5 | ||
175th | NATIONAL 12 | 3502 | Burwain Sailing Club | HAMILTON Patrick | Harry Wilkin | 1064 | 231.0 DNF | 117.0 | 348.0 | 348.0 | |
176th | CRUISER | BENETEAU 21.7 | 120 | Ullswater Yacht Club | OHARA Paul | Richard Tassell | 1055 | 173.0 | 183.0 | 356.0 | 356.0 |
177th | LASER | LASER | 190563 | BURN John | 1091 | 231.0 DNC | 128.0 | 359.0 | 359.0 | ||
178th | LASER | LASER | 67201 | Ullswater Yacht Club | NOAK Phil | 1091 | 129.0 | 231.0 DNS | 360.0 | 360.0 | |
179th | LASER STRATOS | 127 | Burwain Sailing Club | DAVIDSON Valdek | Annabel Davidson | 1092 | 175.0 | 187.0 | 362.0 | 362.0 | |
180th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1275 | Hickling Broad SC | HEARSUM David | Gareth Fay | 946 | 231.0 DNF | 132.0 | 363.0 | 363.0 |
181st | LASER VAGO XD | 823 | Ullswater Yacht Club | JENNINGS David | Tom Jennings | 1064 | 172.0 | 191.0 | 363.0 | 363.0 | |
182nd | FINN | 672 | Annandale SC | MITCHELL Stewart | 1050 | 231.0 DNF | 134.0 | 365.0 | 365.0 | ||
183rd | OPEN CANOE | 158 | Open Canoe Sailing Group | POPE Adam | 1260 | 177.0 | 188.0 | 365.0 | 365.0 | ||
184th | CRUISER | PLATU 25 OB | 2522 | Blackpool & Fleetwood Yacht Club | MOUNTAIN Peter | Robert Mountain Stewart Lee Chris Ball Peter Dilks | 892 | 136.0 | 231.0 DNS | 367.0 | 367.0 |
185th | CRUISER | BENETEAU 211 | 8507 | Ullswater Yacht Club | PRIESTLEY Ian | Priestley Pat | 997 | 138.0 | 231.0 DNS | 369.0 | 369.0 |
186th | CHERUB | 3216 | Thornbury On Chew | TRIM Roland | J Williamson | 920 | 176.0 | 193.0 | 369.0 | 369.0 | |
187th | GP14 | GP14 | 13490 | Burwain Sailing Club | PEARCE Mark | Pearce Olwain | 1130 | 140.0 | 231.0 DNS | 371.0 | 371.0 |
188th | RS AERO 7 | 1216 | Ullswater Yacht Club | ARCHER Julie | 1065 | 231.0 DNF | 144.0 | 375.0 | 375.0 | ||
189th | 49ER | 132 | Ullswater Yacht Club | PESTER Joe | Boyce Rick | 726 | 231.0 DNF | 145.0 | 376.0 | 376.0 | |
190th | CHERUB | 3202 | Queen Mary Sailing Club | PETERS Andy | Peters Jill | 920 | 231.0 DNF | 153.0 | 384.0 | 384.0 | |
191st | RNSA 14 | 28 | R.Y.Y.C | IRVING Joe | Mark Burton/ Jess Cliff/ Jimmy Cliff | 1175 | 153.0 | 231.0 DNS | 384.0 | 384.0 | |
192nd | MERLIN-ROCKET | 3605 | WHITEHILL Carl | Whitehill Dani | 985 | 154.0 | 231.0 DNS | 385.0 | 385.0 | ||
193rd | LASER RADIAL | 74110 | Llandudno SC | SHELLEY Joe | 1122 | 231.0 DNF | 154.5 | 385.5 | 385.5 | ||
194th | LASER BAHIA | 1350 | Elton Sailing Club | RESTALL Steve | ROB GASCOIGNE | 1055 | 231.0 DNF | 156.5 | 387.5 | 387.5 | |
195th | GP14 | GP14 | 12885 | Manor Park Sailing Club | STURLAND Ian | Thomas Sturland | 1130 | 157.0 | 231.0 DNF | 388.0 | 388.0 |
196th | LASER 3000 | 3612 | Ullswater Yacht Club | Bradley Alan | 1065 | 231.0 DNF | 162.0 | 393.0 | 393.0 | ||
197th | RS FEVA XL | 2126 | Ullswater Yacht Club | ABBATT Izzy | Abbatt Nicola | 1233 | 231.0 DNF | 167.0 | 398.0 | 398.0 | |
198th | CONTENDER | 377 | Royal Tay | ROBERTSON Graeme | 976 | 168.0 | 231.0 DNS | 399.0 | 399.0 | ||
199th | OPEN CANOE | 156 | Open Canoe Sailing Group | SHUTTLEWORTH Ian | 1260 | 169.0 | 231.0 DNF | 400.0 | 400.0 | ||
200th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 519 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | COLE Alistair | WARD Stuart | 946 | 231.0 DNF | 177.0 | 408.0 | 408.0 |
201st | CHERUB | 3201 | Draycote Water Sailing Club | JONES Robin | Thomas Baker | 920 | 231.0 DNF | 178.0 | 409.0 | 409.0 | |
202nd | ALBACORE | ALBACORE | 6679 | Elton Sailing Club | READ Nicholas | Kevin Lyons, Alan Lyons | 1045 | 231.0 DNF | 179.0 | 410.0 | 410.0 |
203rd | 420 | 46874 | Manor Park Sailing Club | BRATLEY Lee | Bryan Westley | 1100 | 231.0 DNF | 180.0 | 411.0 | 411.0 | |
204th | CHERUB | 2698 | Dee Sailing Club | HARRIS Alex | Miller James | 920 | 231.0 DNF | 181.0 | 412.0 | 412.0 | |
205th | 420 | 44266 | Etherow Sailing Club | RENSHAW Ian | REID Paul | 1100 | 231.0 DNF | 182.0 | 413.0 | 413.0 | |
206th | LASER STRATOS | 763 | Glenridding Sailing Centre | BEAGRIE Derek | Craig Beagrie Stuart Strachan | 1092 | 231.0 DNF | 186.0 | 417.0 | 417.0 | |
207th | RS 500 | 857 | Ullswater Yacht Club | SMITH Chris | Matt Smith | 975 | 231.0 DNS | 190.0 | 421.0 | 421.0 | |
208th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1310 | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | BURTON John | Jamie Read | 1051 | 231.0 DNF | 192.0 | 423.0 | 423.0 |
209th | CRUISER | HURLEY 22 | 712 | Ullswater Yacht Club | INNERDALE Mike | John Innerdale | 1266 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 |
209th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1077 | Chester | NICHOL Simon | Lorraine Nichol | 946 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 |
209th | 2000 | 2914 | South Shields Sailing Club | ENGLISH Kenny | Craig/english | 1100 | 231.0 DNC | 231.0 DNF | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | VAGABOND | 484 | Scaling Dam Sailing Club | WILMOT Harry | Robert Wilmot | 1178 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | SOLUTION | 429 | West Oxfordshire Sailing Club | POSTBESCHILD Roger | 1080 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | ||
209th | 2000 | 2915 | Thorton Steward | PILGRIM John | Annabelle Lepage | 1100 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | CRUISER | SOUTHERLY 110 | 110 | DAWSON Chris | Steve Hobson Joseph Eltringham | 1000 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNF | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | ENTERPRISE | 22893 | Gresford | YOUNG James | Adam Peacock | 1115 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 648 | Ullswater Yacht Club | SMITH Sam | Eve Melling | 1051 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 |
209th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 448 | Ullswater Yacht Club | NOBLE Dylan | 850 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1148 | Bassenthwaite Sailing Club | DAWSON Robin | PHIL DAVENPORT | 946 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 |
209th | STREAKER | 1396 | Ripon | CRAVEN Jackie | 1138 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | ||
209th | MUSTO SKIFF | MUSTO SKIFF | 460 | Grafham Water Sailing Club | COOK Rob | 850 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNF | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | MERLIN-ROCKET Vintage | 2385 | GRIFFITH Nathan | GRIFFITH Caleb | 1035 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | ||
209th | RS FEVA XL | 4768 | Tynemouth SC | WATSON Emma | Jack Watson | 1233 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | IC ASSYMETRIC | 289 | Ullswater Yacht Club | Findlay Callum | 870 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNF | 462.0 | 462.0 | ||
209th | RS 400 | RS 400 | 1161 | ROBERTSON Ben | Sarah Robertson | 946 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | CRUISER | ETAP 21i | 266 | Ullswater Yacht Club | SPIVEY John | 1101 | 231.0 DNS | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | SEAFLY | 701 | LYMINGTON SC | Claridge John | Claridge Rob | 1087 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | GP14 | GP14 | 13224 | Burwain Sailing Club | DEWHIRST James | 1130 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNF | 462.0 | 462.0 | |
209th | RS 200 | RS 200 | 1193 | Ullswater Yacht Club | MORGAN Lucy | Bairstow Maddy | 1051 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNF | 462.0 | 462.0 |
209th | NATIONAL 12 | 3479 | Sunderland Yacht Club | MITCHELL Will | Spooner Lois | 1064 | 231.0 DNF | 231.0 DNS | 462.0 | 462.0 |