Ian Dobson and Sam Brearey win the Tiger Trophy
Tom Gillard and Simon Potts win the non discardable pursuit race to claim 5th overall.
7 Fireball teams in the top twenty from the 12 teams taking part. Trapeze boats dominate the event.
Sunny and cold on Saturday with wind from the North, with a slighty warmer westerly wind for Sundays pursuit race.
Rank | Boat Class | Fast/Slow | sailnos | Helm | Crew | helm_club | PY Number | R1 | R2 | R3 | Pursuit | Total | Nett |
1st | Fireball | FAST | 555 | Ian DOBSON | Sam BREAREY | Bewl Valley S C | 970 | -25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 9 |
2nd | 29er | FAST | 2025 | Matt VENABLES | Will ALLOWAY | Sutton SC/Rutland SC | 895 | 1 | -19 | 6 | 6 | 32 | 13 |
3rd | 420 | SLOW | 54182 | Craig DIBB | Matt WALLIS | Plymouth University | 1075 | 3 | -25 | 1 | 12 | 41 | 16 |
4th | RS 800 | FAST | 1089 | Roger PHILLIPS | Will CROCKER | Emberton Park Sailing Club | 807 | 2 | 11 | -36 | 5 | 54 | 18 |
5th | Fireball | FAST | 15083 | Thomas GILLARD | Simon POTTS | Sheffield Viking Sailing Club | 970 | -12 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 31 | 19 |
6th | 420 | SLOW | 54482 | Callum AIRLIE | Joe BUTTERWORTH | Elyc | 1075 | 4 | -17 | 2 | 17 | 40 | 23 |
7th | 420 | SLOW | 53703 | Ben HAZELDINE | Rhos HAWES | Fpsc Rlymyc | 1075 | -18 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 44 | 26 |
8th | 420 | SLOW | 53866 | Annabel CATTERMOLE | Bryony BENNETT-LLOYD | Welwyn Garden City SC | 1075 | 6 | -10 | 5 | 18 | 39 | 29 |
9th | 420 | SLOW | 1 | James TAYLOR | Tom LOVESEY | NULL | 1075 | 5 | 3 | -9 | 23 | 40 | 31 |
10th | Wayfarer | SLOW | 10918 | Mark HARTLEY | NULL | Staunton Harold | 1115 | 8 | 24 | -57 | 3 | 92 | 35 |
11th | 49er | FAST | BER | Rick PEACOCK | Nick MURRAY | Bartley | 695 | 30 | -68 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 36 |
12th | Fireball | FAST | 15080 | Matt BURGE | Vyv TOWNEND | Poole YC/bewl Valley | 970 | 11 | 12 | -16 | 15 | 54 | 38 |
13th | Fireball | FAST | 13684 | Neil MARSDEN | Graham NELSON | Blackpool | 970 | -102 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 143 | 41 |
14th | Fireball | FAST | 15081 | Sam METTAM | Richard ANDERTON | Hayling Island Sailing Club | 970 | 14 | 15 | -22 | 14 | 65 | 43 |
15th | Fireball | FAST | 15087 | Nathan BATCHELOR | Rob HIGGINS | 970 | -31 | 8 | 29 | 7 | 75 | 44 | |
16th | 29er | FAST | 8 | Mimi EH-KHAZINDAR | Ben BATTEN | Royal Lymington Yacht Club | 895 | -70 | 38 | 7 | 9 | 124 | 54 |
17th | Musto Skiff | FAST | 291 | Ben SCHOOLING | Datchet Water SC | 855 | -129 | 21 | 15 | 19 | 184 | 55 | |
18th | Fireball | FAST | 15085 | David HALL | Paul CONSTABLE | Thorpe Bay YC | 970 | -23 | 13 | 21 | 22 | 79 | 56 |
19th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 550 | Ben SAXTON | Alan ROBERTS | Grafham Water Sailing Club | 980 | -44 | 16 | 31 | 11 | 102 | 58 |
20th | Laser | SLOW | 200888 | Henry WETHERELL | Beaver SC | 1118 | 16 | 20 | -26 | 30 | 92 | 66 | |
21st | 420 | SLOW | 54583 | Matthew LULHAM-ROBINSON | Ben LULHAM-ROBINSON | Yorkshire Dales SC Yeadon And Otley | 1075 | 7 | -14 | 10 | 52 | 83 | 69 |
22nd | 420 | SLOW | 54058 | Lucy YEATES | Ed RILEY | Leigh And Lowton SC | 1075 | 13 | 9 | -18 | 50 | 90 | 72 |
23rd | 420 | SLOW | 53377 | Sarah ALTON | Molly FROST | Cardiff Bay YC | 1075 | 15 | 26 | -115 | 34 | 190 | 75 |
24th | Osprey | FAST | 552 | Mike PICKERING | Mike PRIDDLE | Restronguet | 944 | -42 | 23 | 35 | 24 | 124 | 82 |
25th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3703 | Richard WHITWORTH | Sarah BINES | Pyc & Hlsc | 980 | -35 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 119 | 84 |
26th | 420 | SLOW | 54415 | Tim RILEY | Luke BURYWOOD | Warsash R.lymington | 1075 | -21 | 6 | 8 | 71 | 106 | 85 |
27th | RS 200 | SLOW | 1520 | Robert GULLAN | Rosie SIBSTHORP | Royal Southern YC | 1057 | 32 | -50 | 17 | 37 | 136 | 86 |
28th | Laser | SLOW | 198994 | Edward BOLTON KING | Rafsa Rutland SC | 1118 | 17 | 29 | -63 | 46 | 155 | 92 | |
29th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3734 | David HAYES | Jonny RATCLIFFE | Hayling Island Sailing Club | 980 | -48 | 37 | 20 | 35 | 140 | 92 |
30th | Scorpion | SLOW | 2025 | Tom JEFFCOATE | Rich PEPPERDINE | Notts County | 1042 | 22 | -42 | 12 | 63 | 139 | 97 |
31st | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3658 | Chris JENNINGS | Ally MARTIN | Burghfield Sailing Club | 980 | 40 | 32 | -48 | 28 | 148 | 100 |
32nd | 505 | FAST | 9063 | Mike SENIOR | Norman BYRD | South Staffs | 889 | 24 | 18 | -42 | 59 | 143 | 101 |
33rd | A Class | FAST | 55 | Phil NEAL | Rutland SC | 681 | -41 | 39 | 41 | 25 | 146 | 105 | |
34th | Laser 2000 | SLOW | 2355 | Matt SARGENT | Vernesa WEEDON-JONES | Asa Tisc | 1110 | 37 | 36 | -54 | 33 | 160 | 106 |
35th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3735 | David WINDER | Pippa TAYLOR | Hollingworth Lake | 980 | 27 | 35 | -45 | 45 | 152 | 107 |
36th | RS 600 | FAST | 985 | Anthony YORK | Northampton Sailing Club | 920 | 19 | (209 DNF) | 23 | 67 | 318 | 109 | |
37th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3732 | Dave WADE | Ben RAYNER | Northampton | 980 | 36 | -40 | 30 | 43 | 149 | 109 |
38th | Tasar | SLOW | 2833 | Jeremy HAWKINS | Suzanne HAWKINS | Porthpean Sailing Club | 1018 | 9 | -46 | 13 | 88 | 156 | 110 |
39th | 420 | SLOW | 52566 | Morgan DIBB | Gemma BIRD | Warsash | 1075 | -107 | 22 | 52 | 36 | 217 | 110 |
40th | 505 | FAST | 9088 | Andy SMITH | Alex DAVIES | Notts County | 889 | -63 | 33 | 53 | 27 | 176 | 113 |
41st | Scorpion | SLOW | 2026 | Steve HALL | Oliver WELLS | Northampton | 1042 | 28 | -52 | 32 | 55 | 167 | 115 |
42nd | Laser | SLOW | 200906 | Craig WILLIAMSON | Staunton Harold | 1118 | -50 | 31 | 49 | 38 | 168 | 118 | |
43rd | Scorpion | SLOW | 2017 | Jack BANKS | Penny JEFFCOATE | 1042 | 34 | 45 | (209 DNC) | 40 | 328 | 119 | |
44th | D-One | FAST | 153 | Nick CRAIG | NULL | Frensham Pond/lee On Solent | 971 | 52 | -105 | 58 | 10 | 225 | 120 |
45th | Laser 4.7 | SLOW | 203315 | Brenda HOULT | NULL | Hillhead SC | 1205 | 55 | 63 | -75 | 13 | 206 | 131 |
46th | Osprey | FAST | 1337 | Paddy LEWIS | Pete GREG | Datchet SC | 944 | -97 | 58 | 44 | 29 | 228 | 131 |
47th | Scorpion | SLOW | 2014 | Tim PARSONS | Alex HAYMAN | Lyme Regis | 1042 | 33 | -67 | 51 | 48 | 199 | 132 |
48th | RS 600 | FAST | 920 | Peter NELSON | Northampton Sailing Club | 920 | -65 | 47 | 34 | 58 | 204 | 139 | |
49th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3743 | Matt BIGGS | John HACKETT | Blithfield | 980 | 38 | -42 | 39 | 62 | 181 | 139 |
50th | Solo | SLOW | 5302 | Michael SIMS | NULL | Carsington | 1150 | 62 | 59 | -66 | 20 | 207 | 141 |
51st | Phantom | FAST | 55 | Simon HAWKES | NULL | Wimbleball | 1010 | 49 | -62 | 38 | 54 | 203 | 141 |
52nd | Laser Radial | SLOW | 192453 | Freddie CHIDDICKS | NULL | Alton Water SC, Brightlingsea SC | 1140 | -69 | 55 | 44 | 42 | 210 | 141 |
53rd | Osprey | FAST | 1347 | P MEAKIM | E WILLIAMSON | Hamble Rice SC | 944 | 71 | 27 | (209 DNC) | 47 | 354 | 145 |
54th | 420 | SLOW | 54464 | Matthew SHORROCK | Will DAVIS | Frensham Pond | 1075 | 47 | 34 | -55 | 64 | 200 | 145 |
55th | Tasar | SLOW | 2921 | Howard ASTLEY-JONES | Dave COULSON | Milton Keynes Sailing Club | 1018 | 44 | -51 | 19 | 91 | 205 | 154 |
56th | 420 | SLOW | 53966 | Jemima LAWSON | Lily SUMMERS | Emsworth Sailing Club | 1075 | -88 | 48 | 27 | 82 | 245 | 157 |
57th | RS 400 | FAST | 1275 | Jasper BARNHAM | Graham SEXTON | Snettisham Beach SC | 948 | 45 | 73 | (209 DNC) | 39 | 366 | 157 |
58th | Laser | SLOW | 188781 | Ian MORGAN | NULL | Hill Head | 1118 | 54 | 49 | (209 DNC) | 60 | 372 | 163 |
59th | Challenger | SLOW | 257 | Val MILLWARD | NULL | Rutland Sailing Club | 1160 | -77 | 74 | 59 | 31 | 241 | 164 |
60th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 201940 | Alistair GOODWIN | NULL | Haversham Sailing Club | 1140 | (209 DNC) | 66 | 70 | 32 | 377 | 168 |
61st | Scorpion | SLOW | 2024 | Barry WOLFENDEN | Rachel RHODES | Shsc | 1042 | 47 | 65 | (209 DNC) | 65 | 386 | 177 |
62nd | 420 | SLOW | 54510 | Sarah NORBURY | Mari DAVIES | Sssc | 1075 | -59 | 55 | 40 | 86 | 240 | 181 |
63rd | GP14 | SLOW | 13838 | Justin SMITH | Adam MCGOVERN | Derwent Res SC | 1130 | 73 | -78 | 68 | 41 | 260 | 182 |
64th | Laser 4.7 | SLOW | 159541 | Lori HODSON | Rutland SC | 1205 | 67 | 71 | -95 | 51 | 284 | 189 | |
65th | 420 | SLOW | 53889 | Martin WRIGGLEY | Sam SMITH | Staunton Harold | 1075 | 86 | 43 | (209 DNC) | 68 | 406 | 197 |
66th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3744 | Chris MARTIN | Tom WHITE | Blithfield | 980 | -90 | 61 | 56 | 80 | 287 | 197 |
67th | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3656 | Olly TURNER | Super CREW | Starcross Yacht Club | 980 | 57 | 58 | -60 | 84 | 259 | 199 |
68th | Challenger | SLOW | 270 | Graham HALL | NULL | Rutland Sailing Club | 1160 | -81 | 76 | 74 | 57 | 288 | 207 |
69th | Enterprise | SLOW | 23310 | Matt VELAMAIL | Timber LICIOUS BROWNELL | Ulley | 1130 | 68 | 70 | -77 | 75 | 290 | 213 |
70th | Laser | SLOW | 190614 | Toby WOODINGS | NULL | Carsington | 1118 | -91 | 80 | 65 | 69 | 305 | 214 |
71st | Musto Skiff | FAST | 186 | James SAINSBURY | NULL | Rutland | 855 | 29 | 98 | (209 DNC) | 90 | 426 | 217 |
72nd | Merlin Rocket | FAST | 3693 | Will RAINEY | Caroline CROFT | Shoreham SC | 980 | 56 | -77 | 64 | 99 | 296 | 219 |
73rd | Laser 2000 | SLOW | 22321 | Chris JORDAN | Gillian JORDAN | Burghfield + Brightlingsea | 1110 | 99 | 60 | (209 DNC) | 61 | 429 | 220 |
74th | Albacore | SLOW | 8158 | Matthew METCALFE-SMITH | Paul METCALF-SMITH | Ogston | 1062 | 60 | -86 | 72 | 97 | 315 | 229 |
75th | Enterprise | SLOW | 22933 | Ann JACKSON | Alan SKEENS | Burghfield SC | 1130 | 75 | 82 | -88 | 76 | 321 | 233 |
76th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 198838 | David PAUL | NULL | Hill Head SC | 1140 | 80 | -88 | 82 | 73 | 323 | 235 |
77th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 196559 | Kerry MORGAN | NULL | Hill Head SC | 1140 | 72 | 81 | -86 | 83 | 322 | 236 |
78th | 29er | FAST | 2121 | Curtis MEARNS | Jamie CATCHPOLE | Leigh & Lowton SC | 895 | -26 | 5 | 25 | 209 DNC | 265 | 239 |
79th | Fireball | FAST | 15004 | Rob WATSON | Simon FORBES | Staunton Harold | 970 | 93 | 75 | (209 DNC) | 72 | 449 | 240 |
80th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 203966 | Simon WEATHERSPOON | NULL | Derwent Reservoir SC | 1140 | 100 | 92 | (209 DNC) | 49 | 450 | 241 |
81st | Laser | SLOW | 194459 | Luke HARDY | NULL | Notts County Sailing Club | 1118 | 78 | -103 | 87 | 78 | 346 | 243 |
82nd | Laser Radial | SLOW | 198434 | Jack HANSLOPE | NULL | Beaver | 1140 | 79 | 93 | -101 | 77 | 350 | 249 |
83rd | Firefly | SLOW | 3037 | Steve TYLECOTE | Elysia DOOLEY | Rutland SC | 1168 | 88 | 87 | -89 | 81 | 345 | 256 |
84th | Lark | SLOW | 2495 | Stuart HYDON | Nick HYDON | Shustoke Sailing Club | 1063 | 113 | 72 | (209 DNC) | 74 | 468 | 259 |
85th | Laser 4.7 | SLOW | 127690 | Abi COOPER | NULL | Rotherham Sailing Club | 1205 | 103 | 91 | (209 DNC) | 66 | 469 | 260 |
86th | 29er | FAST | 2111 | Ross MACFARLANE | Hugh WARD | Castle Cove | 895 | 74 | -126 | 99 | 89 | 388 | 262 |
87th | RS 400 | FAST | 1289 | Stuart HALMAN | Kay TICKLE | Leigh And Lowton SC | 948 | -159 | 96 | 82 | 87 | 424 | 265 |
88th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 203001 | Georgia BOOTH | NULL | SCaling Dam SC | 1140 | 98 | 97 | -106 | 79 | 380 | 274 |
89th | Solo | SLOW | 5067 | Bernard CLARK | NULL | Ripon Sailing Club | 1150 | 82 | 95 | -102 | 102 | 381 | 279 |
90th | Albacore | SLOW | 8133 | Mike BANNER | Pippa MITCHELL | Winsford Flash SC | 1062 | 104 | -114 | 78 | 98 | 394 | 280 |
91st | Enterprise | SLOW | 55 | Mark LUNN | Steve BLACKBURN | Wlyc | 1130 | 51 | 28 | -71 | 209 DNC | 359 | 288 |
92nd | 29er | FAST | 2175 | Dan VENABLES | Finn MURPHY | Sutton | 895 | 20 | -101 | 61 | 209 DNC | 391 | 290 |
93rd | RS Feva XL | SLOW | 6 | Arran HOLMAN | Josh HAYNES | Hollowell SC | 1189 | 90 | -104 | 93 | 112 | 399 | 295 |
94th | Hornet | FAST | 2176 | Toby BARRSLEY-DALE | Gareth RUSSELL | Weston SC | 973 | -158 | 45 | 47 | 209 DNC | 459 | 301 |
95th | 420 | SLOW | 51051 | James THOMAS | Simon GADD | 1075 | 101 | -106 | 85 | 116 | 408 | 302 | |
96th | RS 200 | SLOW | 1222 | Peter HORN | Niki HORN | Draycote | 1057 | 94 | -123 | 107 | 104 | 428 | 305 |
97th | International Moth | FAST | 3941 | Gareth DAVIES | NULL | Stone Sailing Club | 555 | -83 | 64 | 33 | 209 DNC | 389 | 306 |
98th | Blaze | SLOW | 634 | Robert DUNKLEY | NULL | Hollowell | 1031 | 124 | 90 | (209 DNC) | 92 | 515 | 306 |
99th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 195357 | Matthew STEPHENS | NULL | Burghfield/hisc | 1140 | -58 | 56 | 47 | 209 DNC | 370 | 312 |
100th | Phantom | FAST | 1421 | Andrew WILDE | NULL | Carsington | 1010 | -157 | 53 | 50 | 209 DNC | 469 | 312 |
101st | 29er | FAST | 1287 | Andrew KILBURN | Calum HEALEY | Notts County S C / Rutland S C | 895 | 118 | -135 | 100 | 94 | 447 | 312 |
102nd | RS 400 | FAST | 1392 | James GARDNER | Anne GARDNER | Hisc | 948 | 108 | 99 | (209 DNC) | 105 | 521 | 312 |
103rd | Enterprise | SLOW | 21978 | James MORLEY | Rachel BURKITT | Ulley | 1130 | 111 | 100 | (209 DNC) | 107 | 527 | 318 |
104th | 29er | FAST | 1323 | Lawrence LOGAN | Thomas CLAYTON | Notts County | 895 | -156 | 128 | 90 | 108 | 482 | 326 |
105th | Fireball | FAST | 15073 | Tom CASTLE | Tim SAUNDERS | Northampton SC | 970 | (209 DNC) | 209 DNC | 37 | 85 | 540 | 331 |
106th | RS 800 | FAST | 1146 | Martin ORTON | Stephanie 0RTON | Chichester | 807 | 39 | 83 | (209 DNC) | 209 DNC | 540 | 331 |
107th | Enterprise | SLOW | 22901 | Paul YOUNG | Phil HARRISON | Midland Sailing Club | 1130 | -119 | 113 | 105 | 118 | 455 | 336 |
108th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 197782 | Chris JONES | NULL | Sutton Bingham SC | 1140 | 61 | -79 | 69 | 209 DNF | 418 | 339 |
109th | Firefly | SLOW | 1 | Mary HENDERSON | Sarah KENT | Rutland SC / Oakham SChool | 1168 | -121 | 115 | 114 | 110 | 460 | 339 |
110th | Flying 15 | SLOW | 3631 | Chris WRIGHT | Simon DEREKS | Rutland | 1022 | (209 DSQ) | 122 | 97 | 122 | 550 | 341 |
111th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 202467 | Meg BACKHOUSE | NULL | Yorkshire Dales | 1140 | 66 | -89 | 67 | 209 DNC | 431 | 342 |
112th | B14 | FAST | 74 | Josh WILCE | Will HALL | Rutland SC | 855 | 161 | 86 | (209 DNC) | 95 | 551 | 342 |
113th | RS 800 | FAST | 1073 | Sam KNIGHT | John KNIGHT | Bartley SC | 807 | -153 | 138 | 98 | 106 | 495 | 342 |
114th | Solo | SLOW | 5098 | Phil KILBURN | NULL | Notts County S C / Rutland S C | 1150 | -114 | 109 | 104 | 129 | 456 | 342 |
115th | A Class | FAST | 39 | Dave LOWE | Rutland SC | 681 | 65 | (209 DNF) | 209 DNC | 70 | 553 | 344 | |
116th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 179618 | Rob STENHOUSE | Rutland SC | 1140 | 106 | -116 | 108 | 130 | 460 | 344 | |
117th | 29er | FAST | 704 | Barnaby BLACKSTONE | Guy WILKINSON | Hisc / Bewl Water | 895 | 165 | (209 DNC) | 73 | 109 | 556 | 347 |
118th | Splash | SLOW | 2243 | Ben HAYNES | NULL | Trent Valley SC & Pwllheli SC | 1184 | -136 | 112 | 112 | 123 | 483 | 347 |
119th | 29er | FAST | 1249 | Kim MAY-PAPAILIOU | Aaron REYNOLDS | Poole YC | 895 | (209 DNC) | 131 | 91 | 127 | 558 | 349 |
120th | Firefly | SLOW | 2542 | Josh RICHARDSON | Tristan RICHARDSON | Ardleigh SC | 1168 | -128 | 120 | 109 | 121 | 478 | 350 |
121st | Musto Skiff | FAST | 456 | Sergei SAMUS | Datchet | 855 | 115 | 121 | (209 DNC) | 115 | 560 | 351 | |
122nd | Laser Radial | SLOW | 197716 | Alice WOODINGS | NULL | Carsington | 1140 | 76 | 69 | -83 | 209 DNC | 437 | 354 |
123rd | National 12 | SLOW | 3528 | Nick COPSEY | Stephen CARVER | Ely | 1065 | 53 | (209 DNC) | 209 DNC | 93 | 564 | 355 |
124th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 184083 | Jacob DUCE | NULL | Rutland Sailing Club | 1140 | 130 | 107 | (209 DNC) | 119 | 565 | 356 |
125th | 420 | SLOW | 52292 | Milly PUGH | Scott BROMLEY | Poole Yacht Club | 1075 | 123 | 118 | (209 DNC) | 117 | 567 | 358 |
126th | 505 | FAST | 8432 | Russell WHEELER | Garner BROWN | Iossc | 889 | -146 | 141 | 84 | 135 | 506 | 360 |
127th | 420 | SLOW | 51407 | Harriet AYRE | Josie GUMMER | Stone SC | 1075 | 120 | 119 | (209 DNF) | 128 | 576 | 367 |
128th | 420 | SLOW | 54483 | Ella STOGGALL | Emma KINDON | Carsington Sailing Club | 1075 | -134 | 84 | 76 | 209 DNC | 503 | 369 |
129th | Firefly | SLOW | 2 | Misha RADIONOVSKIY | George HUNTER | Rutland SC / Oakham SChool | 1168 | -135 | 127 | 111 | 133 | 506 | 371 |
130th | Firefly | SLOW | 3 | Joe BURGIN | Stuart DOUGHTY | Rutland SC / Oakham SChool | 1168 | -137 | 125 | 113 | 134 | 509 | 372 |
131st | Fireball | FAST | 14885 | Fiona GRAY | Jez WHITE | Walderingfield SC | 970 | 85 | -139 | 79 | 209 DNC | 512 | 373 |
132nd | RS Vision | SLOW | 46 | Chris BETTINSON | Ian DOOLEY | Rutland SC | 1093 | 131 | -143 | 117 | 126 | 517 | 374 |
133rd | RS 400 | FAST | 631 | Andy DRING | Simon LAKEN | Rutland SC | 948 | (209 DNC) | 102 | 80 | 209 DNC | 600 | 391 |
134th | Firefly | SLOW | 4 | Nick NEVE | Hannah STOWE | Rutland SC / Oakham SChool | 1168 | -144 | 132 | 120 | 142 | 538 | 394 |
135th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 176823 | Julian ROWLATT | Rutland SC | 1140 | -142 | 140 | 118 | 137 | 537 | 395 | |
136th | Streaker | SLOW | 1651 | Paul JAGO | NULL | Hykeham | 1162 | 138 | 130 | (209 DNC) | 131 | 608 | 399 |
137th | Laser Radial | SLOW | 166376 | Matthew CHAMBERS | NULL | Rotherham Sailing Club | 1140 | 139 | 137 | (209 DNC) | 124 | 609 | 400 |
138th | RS 200 | SLOW | 1496 | Neil SMITH | David JACKSON | Mannor Park | 1057 | (209 DNC) | 136 | 123 | 143 | 611 | 402 |
139th | 420 | SLOW | 51754 | Daniel WHITELEY | James CLEMETSON | Port Dinorwic | 1075 | (209 DNC) | 209 DNC | 62 | 132 | 612 | 403 |
140th | Skud 18 | SLOW | 42 | Alex Hovden | Megan HARRIS | Papercourt SC | 1060 | 150 | (209 DNC) | 116 | 141 | 616 | 407 |
141st | Laser | SLOW | 130084 | Ted ASHWORTH | Rutland SC | 1118 | -133 | 108 | 92 | 209 DNC | 542 | 409 | |
142nd | Phantom | FAST | 1173 | Chris COOPER | NULL | Rotherham SC | 1010 | 147 | (209 DNC) | 121 | 145 | 622 | 413 |
143rd | Topper | SLOW | 47124 | Adam ROWLATT | Rutland SC | 1300 | 141 | 134 | (209 DNC) | 139 | 623 | 414 | |
144th | Laser Vago | SLOW | 358 | Dave BAXTER | NULL | Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club | 1064 | 105 | -110 | 103 | 209 DNC | 527 | 417
|