Northampton | Hayling | Brightlingsea | CC - Weymouth | Rock | Sligo Worlds |
Ullswater | Blackwater | Budworth | Yorkshire Dales Inlands |
Shoreham 6/7th August |
Pentewan Sands Nationals |
Blackpool 3rd September |
Paignton 10th September |
Draycote 17/18th September |
Parkstone 12nd October |
Staunton Harold 15/16th October |
TOTAL Points | Total Golden Dolphin Points | Golden Dolphin Position | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos. | No. | Helm | Crew | Club | 19 | 400 | 12 | 100 | 15 | 400 | 11 | 100 | 16 | 400 | 59 | 600 | 5 | 100 | 16 | 100 | 8 | 100 | 20 | 400 | 400 | 600 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 400 | 400 | 1 discard | |||||||||
1 | 15041 | Tom Gillard | Steve Grayham | Sheffield Viking SC | 4 | 287 | 3 | 70 | 2 | 351 | 2 | 581 | 2 | 361 | 1,650 | 999 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 15036 | Matt Burge | Richard Wagstaff | Poole YC | 5 | 256 | 2 | 84 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 400 | 1 | 600 | 1,395 | 656 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | 15020 | Vince Horey | Andy Thompson | King George SC | 6 | 227 | 4 | 58 | 2 | 348 | 5 | 44 | 8 | 472 | 1,149 | 575 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 15045 | David Wade | Simon Potts | Northampton SC | 3 | 321 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 233 | 3 | 561 | 1,121 | 554 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | 14954 | Alan Krailing | Tim Saunders | Waldringfield | 3 | 301 | 7 | 489 | 5 | 262 | 1,051 | 563 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 15031 | Alex Taylor | Richard Anderton | Budworth SC | 7 | 201 | 3 | 307 | 5 | 524 | 1,031 | 508 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 15065 | Tim Rush | Richard Byne | Draycot Water | 4 | 268 | 9 | 456 | 7 | 209 | 932 | 477 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | 14941 | Derian Scott | Andy Scott | Chew Valley | 5 | 48 | 3 | 68 | 6 | 201 | 14 | 381 | 6 | 234 | 932 | 435 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 15056 | Martyn Lewis | Richard Byrne | Draycot SC | 2 | 359 | 1 | 100 | 1 | 400 | 859 | 759 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | 15066 | Mark Maskell | Nigel Sheppard | Blackwater | 10 | 134 | 4 | 260 | 24 | 260 | 1 | 100 | 754 | 394 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | 14976 | Stuart Hydon | Nigel Spurr | Shustoke/Midland SC | 11 | 115 | 8 | 134 | 17 | 342 | 591 | 250 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | 15050 | Kevin Hope | Russell Thorne | Notts County/Lyme Regis | 8 | 177 | 2 | 83 | 4 | 292 | 552 | 469 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | 14801 | Jonny McGovern | Max Capener | 4 | 542 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | 15013 | Chips Howarth | Vyv Townend | Emsworth SC | 1 | 400 | 1 | 100 | 500 | 400 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | 14954 | Becky Priest | Tim Saunders | Staunton Harold SC | 9 | 155 | 6 | 39 | 7 | 172 | 1 | 100 | 466 | 327 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | 14892 | Penny Gibbs | Ian Gibbs | Brightlingsea | 1 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | 14909 | Ian Priest | Mike Stoddart | Fishers Green SC | 16 | 37 | 8 | 146 | 3 | 57 | 10 | 144 | 384 | 328 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | 14894 | Chris Owen | Steve Jobson | Oban SC | 15 | 51 | 13 | 45 | 22 | 282 | 378 | 96 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | 15070 | Philip Popple | Gavin Tillson | Shoreham SC | 18 | 12 | 19 | 317 | 329 | 12 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | 15031 | Keith Escritt | Richard Anderton | Yorkshire Dales SC | 3 | 325 | 325 | 325 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | 14430 | Hannah Showell | Barry Smith | Thornbury SC | 11 | 6 | 6 | 34 | 11 | 81 | 31 | 192 | 313 | 81 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | 14977 | Jonathan Carter | Gareth Wilkinson | Chelmarsh | 9 | 17 | 7 | 26 | 28 | 220 | 263 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | 14860 | A Carter | D Pannell | Brightlingsea | 6 | 190 | 6 | 51 | 241 | 190 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | 14982 | Martin Scarth | Tony King | Brightlingsea | 7 | 161 | 3 | 77 | 238 | 161 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | 14893 | Elaine Tudor | Warren Tudor | Brightlingsea | 5 | 223 | 13 | 12 | 235 | 223 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | 14953 | Bex Partridge | Geoff Edwards | Budworth SC | 9 | 123 | 14 | 76 | 199 | 199 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | 15036 | Neil Thornton | Richard Wagstaff | Yorkshire Dales SC | 8 | 186 | 186 | 186 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | 14945 | Steve Patten | Brian Aldgate | Penzance | 14 | 30 | 37 | 141 | 171 | 30 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | 15024 | John Turley | Phil Whitehead | Yorkshire Dales SC | 9 | 164 | 164 | 164 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | 15022 | John Manson | Ivan Fraser | 38 | 134 | 134 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | 14755 | David Ryder | Michelle Ryder | 39 | 126 | 126 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | 14621 | Jeremy Hurst | Andrew Hurst | Parkstone YC | 11 | 125 | 125 | 125 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | 15035 | Steve Jones | Peter Jones | Blackpool & Fleetwood | 3 | 34 | 5 | 28 | 15 | 62 | 124 | 62 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | 14922 | B Winship | G Sanderson | Brightlingsea | 9 | 110 | 15 | 4 | 115 | 110 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | 14955 | Peter Clayton | Richard Clayton | Scaling Dam SC | 12 | 108 | 108 | 108 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | 15055 | David Hall | Paul Constable | Thorpe Bay YC | 13 | 81 | 8 | 23 | 104 | 81 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | 14525 | Steve Crossley | Den Ditchburn | Budworth SC | 2 | 61 | 4 | 41 | 20 | 1 | 103 | 1 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | 14565 | Elaine Slater | Graham Slater | Paignton SC | 10 | 101 | 101 | 101 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | 14845 | Caush K | Bowles J | Scaling Dam | 1 | 100 | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | 14967 | Thomas Castle | Anthony York | Northampton SC | 12 | 98 | 98 | 98 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | 14821 | Nick Hirst | Mike Stoddart | Shoreham SC | 13 | 91 | 91 | 91 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | 14905 | Charlie Stewart | Rachel Marden | Blackwater SC | 2 | 89 | 89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | 14944 | C Rust | O Newman | Brightlingsea | 10 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | 14837 | Russ Cormack | Ali Cormack | Budworth SC | 2 | 76 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | 14317 | Steve Jarred | Sue Sheppard | Blackwater SC | 4 | 68 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | 14789 | R Lankester | D Jasper | Bristol Corinthian | 11 | 68 | 68 | 68 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | 14807 | Gream Grant | Hugh Butler | RS & GYC | 14 | 66 | 66 | 66 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | 14872 | Barbara Newson | Guy Newson | 56 | 17 | 16 | 48 | 65 | 48 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | 14761 | Mark Dinwoodie | Helen Dinwoodie | Chew Valley | 12 | 63 | 63 | 63 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | 14628 | Simon Lomas Clark | Graham Hoy | Blackwater SC | 5 | 59 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | 15021 | R Mansfield | K Chabo | Brightlingsea | 12 | 49 | 49 | 49 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | 15016 | Peter Slack | David Slack | Draycot SC | 15 | 15 | 9 | 31 | 46 | 15 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | 14887 | Bryan Sargeant | William Sargeant | Blackwater SC | 7 | 44 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 14398 | Ian Johnson | Nicky Johnson | Blackwater SC | 8 | 37 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | 14452 | Andrew Robinson | Tim Morgan | Datchet Water SC | 17 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | 14704 | P Smurthwaite | Brightlingsea | 13 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | 14791 | Angus Hemmings | Steve Chesney | Hillhead | 7 | 30 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | 14109 | Jos Swanwick | Ben Pipps | Blackwater SC | 10 | 26 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | 15030 | Miles Odell | Paul Busby | Northampton SC | 17 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | 14948 | N Clark | C Hennessey | Blackwater | 14 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 24 | 16 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | 14634 | Fiona Gray | Adam Owens | Waldringfield SC | 18 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | 14805 | Hillary Gallo | Ina Gallo | Blackwater SC | 11 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | 14099 | Glenn Bolton | Adam Sykes | Datchet Water SC | 19 | 1 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 1 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 14694 | Mike Guess | John Smith | Budworth SC | 6 | 18 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | 14804 | George Whitchurch | Jonathan Chetland | Blackwater SC | 12 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | 11998 | Gaughan Stephen | Golden Martin | UYC | 4 | 15 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | 12509 | Christopher Mitchell | Ian Murgatroyd | Annandale SC | 19 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | 14101 | Barry Grant | Alec Green | 9 | 12 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | 13699 | Christine Slater | Graham Slater | Paignton SC | 10 | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | 14953 | Tom Ditchburn | Geoff Edwards | Budworth SC | 7 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | 14278 | Peter Bettled | Richard Bettled | Tollesbury | 12 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 14873 | Lynda Beck | Stuart Beck | Netley Cliff | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | 14787 | R Seaman | S Carr | Brightlingsea | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | 14574 | Jerem Beling | Paul Robbins | 11 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | 12179 | Nick Groves | Paul Bolton | Budworth SC | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | 14468 | Elkington I | Elkington N | Budwoth SC | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Series | Golden Dolphin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Midlands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
South West | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Southern | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
North | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eastern | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||