Craftinsure Filey Regatta 2009 P-Course
Filey Sailing Club
Preliminary Results
Enterprise Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, =
Scoring=20
system:Appendix A
Rank |
Tally |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
23089 |
Jonathan Woodward |
Alex Halliwell |
West Lones |
1116 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(11.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
23127 |
Martin Honnor |
Abigail Honnor |
Ogston SC |
1116 |
2.0 |
(11.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
17.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
22816 |
Peter Bayliss |
Robin Jones |
Hykeham |
1116 |
(11.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
18.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
21314 |
Richard Wood |
Carole Sallis |
Hykeham SC |
1116 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
3.0 |
12.0 |
8.0 |
5th |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
2304 |
Matt Velamail |
Jonny Holt |
Ulley |
1116 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 |
(11.0 DNC) |
26.0 |
15.0 |
6th |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
21970 |
Phil Scorah |
Jane Scorah |
Ulley |
1116 |
(11.0 DNF) |
6.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
26.0 |
15.0 |
7th |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
20319 |
Larry Gray |
Neil Botham |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
1116 |
5.0 |
(11.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
5.0 |
27.0 |
16.0 |
8th |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
22934 |
Helen Gray |
Janet Bell |
Rotherham SC |
1116 |
(11.0 DNF) |
11.0 DNC |
8.0 |
6.0 |
36.0 |
25.0 |
9th |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
20094 |
Mark Burkitt |
Linda Burkitt |
Ulley SC |
1116 |
(11.0 DNF) |
5.0 |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
38.0 |
27.0 |
10th |
|
Enterprise |
ENTERPRISE |
23219 |
Russell Short |
Katy Fry |
Rotherham |
1116 |
(11.0 DNF) |
11.0 DNF |
11.0 DNC |
11.0 DNC |
44.0 |
33.0 |
Fireball Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, =
Scoring=20
system:Appendix A
Rank |
Tally |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
14895 |
Andy Smith |
Jonny Mildred |
Notts County |
982 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(4.0) |
8.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
14980 |
Tom Foskett |
Tim Needham |
Staunton Harold SC |
982 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
(5.0) |
2.0 |
10.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
14226 |
Martyn Lewis |
Richard Bailey |
Draycote Water |
982 |
(6.0) |
4.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
15.0 |
9.0 |
4th |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
14954 |
Becky Priest |
Tim Saunders |
Staunton Harold SC |
982 |
(5.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
15.0 |
10.0 |
5th |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
15002 |
Simon Kelsall |
Tom Williamson |
Staunton Harold SC |
982 |
4.0 |
(7.0) |
7.0 |
3.0 |
21.0 |
14.0 |
6th |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
14864 |
John Curzon |
Peter Elver |
Staunton Harold |
982 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
(8.0) |
22.0 |
14.0 |
7th |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
14976 |
Ross Kearney |
Ben Raynes |
Northampton SC |
982 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
22.0 |
15.0 |
8th |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
15016 |
Peter Slack |
David Slack |
Staunton Harold |
982 |
9.0 |
(10.0 DNF) |
9.0 |
7.0 |
35.0 |
25.0 |
9th |
|
Fireball |
FIREBALL |
14564 |
Jonathan Cooper |
Cheryl Jessop |
Ardleigh |
982 |
8.0 |
(10.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
10.0 DNC |
36.0 |
26.0 |
General Handicap Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:22, =
Scoring=20
system:Appendix A
Rank |
Tally |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
General Handicap |
CONTENDER |
2448 |
Stuart Backhouse |
|
Burton |
993 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
2.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
|
General Handicap |
NATIONAL 12 |
3436 |
Steve Sallis |
Joanne Sallis |
Hykeham SC |
1092 |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
3.0 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
|
General Handicap |
CONTENDER |
678 |
Bill Hooton |
|
Burton |
993 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
7.0 |
(23.0 DNF) |
33.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
|
General Handicap |
CONTENDER |
654 |
Thomas Hooton |
|
Burton SC |
993 |
(5.0) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
16.0 |
11.0 |
5th |
|
General Handicap |
NATIONAL 12 |
3481 |
Andy Bayliss |
Vicky Woods/Caroline Watson |
Hykeham SC |
1092 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
(5.0) |
16.0 |
11.0 |
6th |
|
General Handicap |
ALBACORE |
8069 |
Andrew Elliott |
Janet Campbell |
Rotherham SC |
1066 |
6.0 |
(23.0 DNC) |
6.0 |
4.0 |
39.0 |
16.0 |
7th |
|
General Handicap |
STREAKER |
1625 |
David Smith |
|
Welton SC |
1162 |
8.0 |
(23.0 DNC) |
5.0 |
6.0 |
42.0 |
19.0 |
8th |
|
General Handicap |
LASER 4.7 |
172785 |
Dee Fleming |
|
Staunton Harold SC |
1175 |
7.0 |
(23.0 DNC) |
8.0 |
7.0 |
45.0 |
22.0 |
9th |
|
General Handicap |
STREAKER |
1500 |
Robin Wright |
|
Rotherham |
1162 |
(9.0) |
6.0 |
9.0 |
8.0 |
32.0 |
23.0 |
10th |
|
General Handicap |
STREAKER |
488 |
Paul Jago |
|
Rotherham SC |
1162 |
(15.0) |
9.0 |
11.0 |
9.0 |
44.0 |
29.0 |
11th |
|
General Handicap |
STREAKER |
1582 |
Jessica Foster |
|
Rotherham SC |
1162 |
13.0 |
7.0 |
10.0 |
(23.0 DNC) |
53.0 |
30.0 |
12th |
|
General Handicap |
SOLO |
4822 |
Simon Fleetwood |
|
Rotherham |
1155 |
12.0 |
8.0 |
(14.0) |
11.0 |
45.0 |
31.0 |
13th |
|
General Handicap |
DART 15 |
753 |
Robin Gill |
|
Beaver SC |
916 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
(15.0) |
14.0 |
49.0 |
34.0 |
14th |
|
General Handicap |
TOPPER |
45434 |
Meg Backhouse |
|
Beaver SC |
1290 |
11.0 |
(23.0 DNF) |
13.0 |
12.0 |
59.0 |
36.0 |
15th |
|
General Handicap |
LASER 4.7 |
No Number |
Floyd Cherry |
|
North Lincs |
1175 |
14.0 |
(23.0 DNC) |
17.0 |
10.0 |
64.0 |
41.0 |
16th |
|
General Handicap |
TOPPER |
44086 |
Christopher White |
|
Beaver SC |
1290 |
16.0 |
(23.0 DNF) |
12.0 |
15.0 |
66.0 |
43.0 |
17th |
|
General Handicap |
MOTH INTERNATIONAL |
4054 |
Jamie Mawson |
|
Pennine SC |
675 |
17.0 |
11.0 |
(23.0 DNF) |
23.0 DNC |
74.0 |
51.0 |
18th |
|
General Handicap |
TASAR |
1172 |
Andy Harrison |
Christine Willmer |
Welton SC |
1023 |
(23.0 DNF) |
23.0 DNC |
16.0 |
13.0 |
75.0 |
52.0 |
19th |
|
General Handicap |
405 |
275 |
Helen Willmer |
Rachael Williamson |
Welton |
1089 |
(23.0 DNC) |
23.0 DNC |
19.0 |
16.0 |
81.0 |
58.0 |
20th |
|
General Handicap |
TOPPER |
No Sail Number |
Tom Penty |
|
Beaver SC |
1290 |
(23.0 DNF) |
23.0 DNC |
20.0 |
17.0 |
83.0 |
60.0 |
21st |
|
General Handicap |
TOPPER |
44672 |
Charlotte Williamson |
|
Welton |
1290 |
(23.0 DNF) |
23.0 DNC |
18.0 |
23.0 DNC |
87.0 |
64.0 |
22nd |
|
General Handicap |
RS 600 |
684 |
Ben Murrell |
|
Yorkshire Dales |
920 |
(23.0 DNF) |
23.0 DNC |
23.0 DNC |
23.0 DNC |
92.0 |
69.0 |
Laser Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, =
Scoring=20
system:Appendix A
Rank |
Tally |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
Laser |
LASER |
188797 |
Neil Skellam |
|
|
1078 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
|
Laser |
LASER |
194371 |
Jim Hackney |
|
North Lincs |
1078 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
12.0 |
6.0 |
3rd |
|
Laser |
LASER |
195835 |
Chester Candish |
|
LLSC |
1078 |
3.0 |
5.0 |
(6.0) |
2.0 |
16.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
33 |
Jim Backhouse |
|
Beaver SC |
1078 |
(9.0) |
2.0 |
3.0 |
7.0 |
21.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
173609 |
Richard Clayton |
|
Scaling Dam SC |
1078 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
(7.0) |
4.0 |
20.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
121822 |
John Simms |
|
Yeadon |
1078 |
4.0 |
(7.0) |
4.0 |
5.0 |
20.0 |
13.0 |
7th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
165444 |
Nigel Lindley |
|
Notts County |
1078 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
21.0 |
14.0 |
8th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
191313 |
Tom Tindall |
|
Ripon SC |
1078 |
8.0 |
(18.0 DNF) |
11.0 |
10.0 |
47.0 |
29.0 |
9th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
136024 |
Matthew White |
|
Wakefield |
1078 |
10.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
10.0 |
12.0 |
50.0 |
32.0 |
10th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
126249 |
Tony Considine |
|
North Lincs SC |
1078 |
(13.0) |
8.0 |
12.0 |
13.0 |
46.0 |
33.0 |
11th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
167929 |
Phil Hartley |
|
Yorkshire Dales SC |
1078 |
(18.0 DNF) |
18.0 DNC |
9.0 |
8.0 |
53.0 |
35.0 |
12th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
155158 |
Bernard Wells |
|
Welton SC |
1078 |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
8.0 |
11.0 |
55.0 |
37.0 |
13th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
150555 |
Andrew Smith |
|
Welton SC |
1078 |
11.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNF |
9.0 |
56.0 |
38.0 |
14th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
173586 |
Nigel Robinson |
|
Beaver SC |
1078 |
6.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
60.0 |
42.0 |
15th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
143094 |
Les Price |
|
North Lincs |
1078 |
15.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
14.0 |
60.0 |
42.0 |
16th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
179661 |
Ben Kelly |
|
Yeadon SC |
1078 |
12.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
66.0 |
48.0 |
17th |
|
Laser |
LASER |
178428 |
James Carter |
|
Ripon SC |
1078 |
14.0 |
(18.0 DNC) |
18.0 DNC |
18.0 DNC |
68.0 |
50.0 |
Laser Radial Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, =
Scoring=20
system:Appendix A
Rank |
Tally |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
183176 |
Jack Wetherell |
|
Beaver SC |
1101 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
6.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
185961 |
Oliver Wright |
|
Rotherham SC |
1101 |
3.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
1.0 |
20.0 |
8.0 |
3rd |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
189364 |
Will Hackney |
|
North Lincs |
1101 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(5.0) |
4.0 |
13.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
182623 |
Adam Simms |
|
?? |
1101 |
(4.0) |
4.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
13.0 |
9.0 |
5th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
191028 |
Peter Clayton |
|
Scaling Dam SC |
1101 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
(7.0) |
20.0 |
13.0 |
6th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
187091 |
Daniel Stokes |
|
Beaver SC |
1101 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
20.0 |
14.0 |
7th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
165648 |
Max Nicholson |
|
Ulley SC |
1101 |
(10.0) |
7.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
30.0 |
20.0 |
8th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
134709 |
Eamonn Cotter |
|
Filey SC |
1101 |
7.0 |
6.0 |
9.0 |
(10.0) |
32.0 |
22.0 |
9th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
167917 |
Edward Smith |
|
Welton SC |
1101 |
9.0 |
(12.0 DNC) |
7.0 |
8.0 |
36.0 |
24.0 |
10th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
63789 |
Paul Willis |
|
Largs |
1101 |
(11.0) |
8.0 |
10.0 |
9.0 |
38.0 |
27.0 |
11th |
|
Laser Radial |
LASER RADIAL |
17090 |
Tim Brownell |
|
Ulley SC |
1101 |
8.0 |
(12.0 DNF) |
12.0 DNC |
12.0 DNC |
44.0 |
32.0 |
RS300 Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:7, =
Scoring=20
system:Appendix A
Rank |
Tally |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
RS300 |
RS 300 |
411 |
Steve Bolland |
|
Bristol Corinthian YC |
1000 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
11.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
|
RS300 |
RS 300 |
328 |
Tim Keen |
|
Sheffield Viking SC |
1000 |
(5.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
10.0 |
5.0 |
3rd |
|
RS300 |
RS 300 |
368 |
Ian Smith |
|
Craven |
1000 |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
11.0 |
7.0 |
4th |
|
RS300 |
RS 300 |
514 |
Sam Sutton-Reid |
|
Leigh Lowton SC |
1000 |
4.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
19.0 |
11.0 |
5th |
|
RS300 |
RS 300 |
372 |
Stephen Smith |
|
Craven |
1000 |
3.0 |
(5.0) |
5.0 |
4.0 |
17.0 |
12.0 |
6th |
|
RS300 |
RS 300 |
360 |
Andy Flitcroft |
|
Bolton |
1000 |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
22.0 |
15.0 |
7th |
|
RS300 |
RS 300 |
450 |
Mark Menman |
|
Sunderland YC |
1000 |
6.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
(8.0 DNF) |
28.0 |
20.0 |
Scorpion Fleet
Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:6, =
Scoring=20
system:Appendix A
Rank |
Tally |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
PY |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
|
Scorpion |
SCORPION |
1947 |
Steve Walker |
Jerry Hannabu |
Pennine |
1056 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
6.0 |
3.0 |
2nd |
|
Scorpion |
SCORPION |
1978 |
Colin Bradley |
Jenny Bradley |
Pennine SC |
1056 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(4.0) |
4.0 |
12.0 |
8.0 |
3rd |
|
Scorpion |
SCORPION |
1934 |
Terry Flannagan |
James Barr |
Pennine |
1056 |
(7.0 DNF) |
7.0 DNC |
2.0 |
1.0 |
17.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
|
Scorpion |
SCORPION |
1983 |
Graham Watts |
Sam Kelly |
Staunton Harold |
1056 |
(5.0) |
3.0 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
15.0 |
10.0 |
5th |
|
Scorpion |
SCORPION |
2011 |
Paul Barnes |
John Wells |
Notts County SC |
1056 |
3.0 |
(5.0) |
3.0 |
5.0 |
16.0 |
11.0 |
6th |
|
Scorpion |
SCORPION |
1925 |
Martin Deuchfield |
Ben Clarke |
Welton SC |
1056 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
20.0 |
14.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
http://www.sailwave.com/