Fireball Open Meeting - Saturday 10th and Sunday 11th October 2009
Northampton Sailing Club
Results as of 12:24 on October 11, 2009
Overall
Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:17, Scoring system:NSC Fireball Open Meeting 2009
Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
14976 |
Thomas Gillard |
Richard Anderton |
Sheffield Viking SC |
2.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
9.0 |
6.0 |
|
2nd |
14950 |
Kevin Hope |
Russell Thorne |
Notts County/Lyme Regis SC |
(4.0) |
3.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
13.0 |
9.0 |
|
3rd |
14226 |
Martyn Lewis |
Richard Byne |
Draycote Water |
1.0 |
(7.0) |
4.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
17.0 |
10.0 |
|
4th |
14954 |
Becky Priest |
Tim Saunders |
Staunton Harold |
3.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
(8.0) |
7.0 |
25.0 |
17.0 |
|
5th |
15004 |
Tom Foskett |
Simon Forbes |
SHSC |
(8.0) |
4.0 |
7.0 |
2.0 |
6.0 |
27.0 |
19.0 |
|
6th |
15020 |
Vince Horey |
Dave Wade |
King George SC |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
5.0 |
28.0 |
22.0 |
|
7th |
14982 |
Martin Scarth |
Simon Maskell |
Blackwater SC |
5.0 |
5.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
(9.0) |
34.0 |
25.0 |
|
8th |
14370 |
Daren Fasey |
Colin Davis |
Staunton Harold |
(10.0) |
9.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
8.0 |
36.0 |
26.0 |
|
9th |
14967 |
Tom Castle |
Anthony York |
Northampton SC |
7.0 |
8.0 |
(9.0) |
9.0 |
4.0 |
37.0 |
28.0 |
|
10th |
14805 |
Mark Maskell |
Dawn Marchant |
KGSC/Brightlingsea |
9.0 |
10.0 |
12.0 |
11.0 |
(15.0) |
57.0 |
42.0 |
|
11th |
15016 |
Peter Slack |
Lucy Lingard |
Staunton Harrold/Stonehaven |
12.0 |
(13.0) |
10.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
55.0 |
42.0 |
|
12th |
14564 |
Jonathan Cooper |
Cheryl Jessop |
Ardleigh S C |
11.0 |
12.0 |
11.0 |
13.0 |
(17.0) |
64.0 |
47.0 |
|
13th |
14182 |
Tim Riley |
Tony King |
Littleton SC |
(15.0) |
14.0 |
13.0 |
12.0 |
11.0 |
65.0 |
50.0 |
|
14th |
14909 |
Sarah Martin |
Ian Priest |
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC |
13.0 |
11.0 |
(14.0) |
14.0 |
13.0 |
65.0 |
51.0 |
|
15th |
14798 |
Maria Richards |
Graham Hoy |
Blackwater SC |
14.0 |
15.0 |
(17.0) |
16.0 |
12.0 |
74.0 |
57.0 |
|
16th |
14753 |
Nicola Parsons |
Michael Parsons |
Hunts SC |
16.0 |
(17.0) |
15.0 |
15.0 |
16.0 |
79.0 |
62.0 |
|
17th |
14430 |
Tom Sully |
Barry Smith |
Thornbury |
(17.0) |
16.0 |
16.0 |
17.0 |
14.0 |
80.0 |
63.0 |
|
R1
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1
|
14226
|
Martyn Lewis
|
Richard Byne
|
Draycote Water
|
1
|
1.0
|
|
2
|
14976
|
Thomas Gillard
|
Richard Anderton
|
Sheffield Viking SC
|
2
|
2.0
|
|
3
|
14954
|
Becky Priest
|
Tim Saunders
|
Staunton Harold
|
3
|
3.0
|
|
4
|
14950
|
Kevin Hope
|
Russell Thorne
|
Notts County/Lyme Regis SC
|
4
|
4.0
|
|
5
|
14982
|
Martin Scarth
|
Simon Maskell
|
Blackwater SC
|
5
|
5.0
|
|
6
|
15020
|
Vince Horey
|
Dave Wade
|
King George SC
|
6
|
6.0
|
|
7
|
14967
|
Tom Castle
|
Anthony York
|
Northampton SC
|
7
|
7.0
|
|
8
|
15004
|
Tom Foskett
|
Simon Forbes
|
SHSC
|
8
|
8.0
|
|
9
|
14805
|
Mark Maskell
|
Dawn Marchant
|
KGSC/Brightlingsea
|
9
|
9.0
|
|
10
|
14370
|
Daren Fasey
|
Colin Davis
|
Staunton Harold
|
10
|
10.0
|
|
11
|
14564
|
Jonathan Cooper
|
Cheryl Jessop
|
Ardleigh S C
|
11
|
11.0
|
|
12
|
15016
|
Peter Slack
|
Lucy Lingard
|
Staunton Harrold/Stonehaven
|
12
|
12.0
|
|
13
|
14909
|
Sarah Martin
|
Ian Priest
|
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
|
13
|
13.0
|
|
14
|
14798
|
Maria Richards
|
Graham Hoy
|
Blackwater SC
|
14
|
14.0
|
|
15
|
14182
|
Tim Riley
|
Tony King
|
Littleton SC
|
15
|
15.0
|
|
16
|
14753
|
Nicola Parsons
|
Michael Parsons
|
Hunts SC
|
16
|
16.0
|
|
17
|
14430
|
Tom Sully
|
Barry Smith
|
Thornbury
|
17
|
17.0
|
|
R2
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1
|
14976
|
Thomas Gillard
|
Richard Anderton
|
Sheffield Viking SC
|
1
|
1.0
|
|
2
|
14954
|
Becky Priest
|
Tim Saunders
|
Staunton Harold
|
2
|
2.0
|
|
3
|
14950
|
Kevin Hope
|
Russell Thorne
|
Notts County/Lyme Regis SC
|
3
|
3.0
|
|
4
|
15004
|
Tom Foskett
|
Simon Forbes
|
SHSC
|
4
|
4.0
|
|
5
|
14982
|
Martin Scarth
|
Simon Maskell
|
Blackwater SC
|
5
|
5.0
|
|
6
|
15020
|
Vince Horey
|
Dave Wade
|
King George SC
|
6
|
6.0
|
|
7
|
14226
|
Martyn Lewis
|
Richard Byne
|
Draycote Water
|
7
|
7.0
|
|
8
|
14967
|
Tom Castle
|
Anthony York
|
Northampton SC
|
8
|
8.0
|
|
9
|
14370
|
Daren Fasey
|
Colin Davis
|
Staunton Harold
|
9
|
9.0
|
|
10
|
14805
|
Mark Maskell
|
Dawn Marchant
|
KGSC/Brightlingsea
|
10
|
10.0
|
|
11
|
14909
|
Sarah Martin
|
Ian Priest
|
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
|
11
|
11.0
|
|
12
|
14564
|
Jonathan Cooper
|
Cheryl Jessop
|
Ardleigh S C
|
12
|
12.0
|
|
13
|
15016
|
Peter Slack
|
Lucy Lingard
|
Staunton Harrold/Stonehaven
|
13
|
13.0
|
|
14
|
14182
|
Tim Riley
|
Tony King
|
Littleton SC
|
14
|
14.0
|
|
15
|
14798
|
Maria Richards
|
Graham Hoy
|
Blackwater SC
|
15
|
15.0
|
|
16
|
14430
|
Tom Sully
|
Barry Smith
|
Thornbury
|
16
|
16.0
|
|
17
|
14753
|
Nicola Parsons
|
Michael Parsons
|
Hunts SC
|
17
|
17.0
|
|
R3
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1
|
14950
|
Kevin Hope
|
Russell Thorne
|
Notts County/Lyme Regis SC
|
1
|
1.0
|
|
2
|
14976
|
Thomas Gillard
|
Richard Anderton
|
Sheffield Viking SC
|
2
|
2.0
|
|
3
|
14370
|
Daren Fasey
|
Colin Davis
|
Staunton Harold
|
3
|
3.0
|
|
4
|
14226
|
Martyn Lewis
|
Richard Byne
|
Draycote Water
|
4
|
4.0
|
|
5
|
14954
|
Becky Priest
|
Tim Saunders
|
Staunton Harold
|
5
|
5.0
|
|
6
|
15020
|
Vince Horey
|
Dave Wade
|
King George SC
|
6
|
6.0
|
|
7
|
15004
|
Tom Foskett
|
Simon Forbes
|
SHSC
|
7
|
7.0
|
|
8
|
14982
|
Martin Scarth
|
Simon Maskell
|
Blackwater SC
|
8
|
8.0
|
|
9
|
14967
|
Tom Castle
|
Anthony York
|
Northampton SC
|
9
|
9.0
|
|
10
|
15016
|
Peter Slack
|
Lucy Lingard
|
Staunton Harrold/Stonehaven
|
10
|
10.0
|
|
11
|
14564
|
Jonathan Cooper
|
Cheryl Jessop
|
Ardleigh S C
|
11
|
11.0
|
|
12
|
14805
|
Mark Maskell
|
Dawn Marchant
|
KGSC/Brightlingsea
|
12
|
12.0
|
|
13
|
14182
|
Tim Riley
|
Tony King
|
Littleton SC
|
13
|
13.0
|
|
14
|
14909
|
Sarah Martin
|
Ian Priest
|
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
|
14
|
14.0
|
|
15
|
14753
|
Nicola Parsons
|
Michael Parsons
|
Hunts SC
|
15
|
15.0
|
|
16
|
14430
|
Tom Sully
|
Barry Smith
|
Thornbury
|
16
|
16.0
|
|
17
|
14798
|
Maria Richards
|
Graham Hoy
|
Blackwater SC
|
17
|
17.0
|
|
R4
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1
|
14976
|
Thomas Gillard
|
Richard Anderton
|
Sheffield Viking SC
|
1
|
1.0
|
|
2
|
15004
|
Tom Foskett
|
Simon Forbes
|
SHSC
|
2
|
2.0
|
|
3
|
14226
|
Martyn Lewis
|
Richard Byne
|
Draycote Water
|
3
|
3.0
|
|
4
|
14950
|
Kevin Hope
|
Russell Thorne
|
Notts County/Lyme Regis SC
|
4
|
4.0
|
|
5
|
15020
|
Vince Horey
|
Dave Wade
|
King George SC
|
5
|
5.0
|
|
6
|
14370
|
Daren Fasey
|
Colin Davis
|
Staunton Harold
|
6
|
6.0
|
|
7
|
14982
|
Martin Scarth
|
Simon Maskell
|
Blackwater SC
|
7
|
7.0
|
|
8
|
14954
|
Becky Priest
|
Tim Saunders
|
Staunton Harold
|
8
|
8.0
|
|
9
|
14967
|
Tom Castle
|
Anthony York
|
Northampton SC
|
9
|
9.0
|
|
10
|
15016
|
Peter Slack
|
Lucy Lingard
|
Staunton Harrold/Stonehaven
|
10
|
10.0
|
|
11
|
14805
|
Mark Maskell
|
Dawn Marchant
|
KGSC/Brightlingsea
|
11
|
11.0
|
|
12
|
14182
|
Tim Riley
|
Tony King
|
Littleton SC
|
12
|
12.0
|
|
13
|
14564
|
Jonathan Cooper
|
Cheryl Jessop
|
Ardleigh S C
|
13
|
13.0
|
|
14
|
14909
|
Sarah Martin
|
Ian Priest
|
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
|
14
|
14.0
|
|
15
|
14753
|
Nicola Parsons
|
Michael Parsons
|
Hunts SC
|
15
|
15.0
|
|
16
|
14798
|
Maria Richards
|
Graham Hoy
|
Blackwater SC
|
16
|
16.0
|
|
17
|
14430
|
Tom Sully
|
Barry Smith
|
Thornbury
|
17
|
17.0
|
|
R5
Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Club |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1
|
14950
|
Kevin Hope
|
Russell Thorne
|
Notts County/Lyme Regis SC
|
1
|
1.0
|
|
2
|
14226
|
Martyn Lewis
|
Richard Byne
|
Draycote Water
|
2
|
2.0
|
|
3
|
14976
|
Thomas Gillard
|
Richard Anderton
|
Sheffield Viking SC
|
3
|
3.0
|
|
4
|
14967
|
Tom Castle
|
Anthony York
|
Northampton SC
|
4
|
4.0
|
|
5
|
15020
|
Vince Horey
|
Dave Wade
|
King George SC
|
5
|
5.0
|
|
6
|
15004
|
Tom Foskett
|
Simon Forbes
|
SHSC
|
6
|
6.0
|
|
7
|
14954
|
Becky Priest
|
Tim Saunders
|
Staunton Harold
|
7
|
7.0
|
|
8
|
14370
|
Daren Fasey
|
Colin Davis
|
Staunton Harold
|
8
|
8.0
|
|
9
|
14982
|
Martin Scarth
|
Simon Maskell
|
Blackwater SC
|
9
|
9.0
|
|
10
|
15016
|
Peter Slack
|
Lucy Lingard
|
Staunton Harrold/Stonehaven
|
10
|
10.0
|
|
11
|
14182
|
Tim Riley
|
Tony King
|
Littleton SC
|
11
|
11.0
|
|
12
|
14798
|
Maria Richards
|
Graham Hoy
|
Blackwater SC
|
12
|
12.0
|
|
13
|
14909
|
Sarah Martin
|
Ian Priest
|
Aberdeen & Stonehaven YC
|
13
|
13.0
|
|
14
|
14430
|
Tom Sully
|
Barry Smith
|
Thornbury
|
14
|
14.0
|
|
15
|
14805
|
Mark Maskell
|
Dawn Marchant
|
KGSC/Brightlingsea
|
15
|
15.0
|
|
16
|
14753
|
Nicola Parsons
|
Michael Parsons
|
Hunts SC
|
16
|
16.0
|
|
17
|
14564
|
Jonathan Cooper
|
Cheryl Jessop
|
Ardleigh S C
|
17
|
17.0
|
|
www.northamptonsailingclub.org
www.fireball-dinghy.org.uk/
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 3
www.sailwave.com