Register

August

19

European and National Championships
Lyme Regis SC

19/08/2017 - 25/08/2017
October

14

Draycote Water SC Inland Championship (Golden Dolphin)
Draycote Water SC

14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
August

24

World Championship, Carnac, France

24/08/2018 - 30/08/2018

Final Results Europeans at Benzone, Lake Garda

 Acquafresca, Brenzone, Lake Garda, Italy

The European champions are Claude Mermod and Ruedi Moser from Switzerland. With a spectacular score line and a consistency in the trying conditions that was impressive to say the least.

The last 2 races of the championship were held in almost classic Garda conditions, it was however still full of holes and shifts and in the first race of the day if you got planted in the middle of the course you were history. The left got away with it and the right as per the text book took those who were there in to hyper drive and were never seen again.

After the Swiss team the next three places were all filled by Czech teams with Allan and Christina Tyler being the first British boat.

The prize giving was held on the edge of the lake in the setting sun and the European fleet were invited to meet again in Lyme Regis for the 2017 European Championship.

 

Risultati FIREBALL   Punteggi presi in considerazione 2  scarti  

NoNumeroNomePunti12345678910
1 SUI 14799 CLAUDE MERMOD, Moser Ruedi 17,0 (12) 5 1 2 4 1 2 1 (8) 1
2 CZE 15019 KUBOVY MARTIN, ROCEK ROMAN 39,0 (9) (10) 6 1 2 2 9 6 9 4
3 CZE 15131 CAP MILAN, PROCHAZKA FILIP 46,0 1 1 8 (13) 12 (15) 10 7 5 2
4 CZE 15040 HAJEK MILAN, PREIBISCHOVA MICHAELA 46,0 2 2 16 3 3 3 6 11 (ufd) (ufd)
5 GBR 15086 TYLER ALLAN, Christina Tyler 49,0 4 3 (21) 11 1 4 18 3 (26) 5
6 GBR 15113 WADE DAVID, RAYNER BEN 52,0 (22) 7 2 8 5 11 1 8 10 (ufd)
7 GBR 15120 HOREY VINCE, PLATT SAM 80,0 13 19 5 10 (20) (24) 8 2 20 3
8 CZE 15110 VERNER JAROSLAV, WINELER PAUEL 80,0 7 (ocs) 15 6 9 13 13 5 (dns) 12
9 CZE 14931 CECHURA JIRI, CECHURA 83,0 18 (25) 17 7 10 9 11 (35) 1 10
10 SUI 14859 HAERDI-LANDERER CHRISTINA, Cedric Landerer 84,0 11 4 7 20 (27) 14 14 12 2 (21)
11 GBR 15112 SAYCE DAVID, RUSSELL THORNE 89,0 8 (35) 3 4 (25) 21 5 25 16 7
12 GBR 15070 POPPLE PHILIP, Philip Popple 89,0 (dsq) 6 13 19 17 8 4 16 (24) 6
13 GBR 15122 HALL DAVID, MASTERMAN ALICE 95,0 10 9 4 (21) 11 (25) 12 14 17 18
14 CZE 15079 KORANOVA MICHAELA, MARZIKOVA LENKA 99,0 3 20 (31) 12 15 (28) 7 18 13 11
15 CZE 15109 NAPRAVNIKOVA KORANOVA JOHANA, NAPRAVNIK JAKUB 100,0 14 14 12 17 7 5 (25) 17 (18) 14
16 CZE 14827 KORAN PETR, KUASNIK MILAN 102,0 5 (27) 19 (23) 14 7 19 13 12 13
17 CZE 14949 MUDRA MARTIN, MUDRA 118,0 6 (29) 11 16 6 19 (42) 24 27 9
18 GBR 14946 BARKER ANDY, BARKER JACKIE 136,0 15 8 (27) 26 8 20 16 21 (31) 22
19 GBR 14791 GOACHER STEVE, CHESNEY STEVE 146,0 (28) 13 18 9 21 10 (29) 27 23 25
20 ITA 15084 BRESCIA PAOLO, STROBINO ARIBERTO 153,0 27 17 9 22 16 (37) 17 (28) 25 20
21 SLO 14989 Kocjancic Matija, Kocjancic Marko 160,0 (dnf) 12 35 15 18 17 3 4 (ufd) ufd
22 CZE 14809 JANDEROVA KLARA, BIDLOVA JITKA 160,0 16 (32) (32) 14 19 27 24 30 22 8
23 GER 14508 NOLLE JORG, LEEMANN ROGER 161,0 20 23 10 25 26 12 (dns) (dsq) 21 24
24 CZE 15108 SNAJDR MILAN, SNAJDR MATEJ 163,0 23 30 (38) 32 22 6 26 (dns) 7 17
25 CZE 14981 JEDLICKA JAN, STRONC JAN 172,0 19 22 22 28 13 (39) 31 26 11 (ufd)
26 CZE 14820 STRUNCOVA MICHAELA, SKODA MICHAL 174,0 25 26 23 (ufd) 24 30 21 10 15 (ufd)
27 ITA 15054 PALERMI FABIO, CAPIZZI ANTONIO 177,0 30 21 34 5 (dsq) 29 23 (40) 3 32
28 RSA 14904 PARKER ANTHONY, PARKER DIANE 197,0 26 28 26 27 (29) 16 28 23 (33) 23
29 ITA 14895 BORZANI STEVEN, Matteo Brescia 199,0 (37) 33 30 33 23 (40) 20 37 4 19
30 BEL 15039 MEYNENDONCKX BART, DE ROECK FRANCIS 200,0 21 15 28 (41) (37) 18 22 31 36 29
31 ITA 14953 LEONE GIORGIO, Vincenzo Roselli 208,0 33 (39) 20 39 (42) 34 33 9 14 26
32 ITA 14382 ZORZI CARLO, marco maero 221,0 17 (36) 14 24 31 22 27 (32) dne 30
33 GBR 15081 QUINLAN BILLIE, QUINLAN JESSICA 226,0 (44) 16 41 36 30 31 15 29 (dsq) 28
34 BEL 14445 PEERLINCK ROEL, Roel Peerlinck 233,0 (35) 31 24 29 28 23 30 34 34 (dns)
35 SUI 14921 MAJA SUTER BRUNNER, Thomas Boehm 235,0 (41) 11 37 18 34 (43) 36 39 29 31
36 FRA 14403 MINET GAEL, LE CALVEZ CHARLES 240,0 24 38 39 (42) 32 33 (41) 20 38 16
37 ITA 14919 BERTINI ENRICA, Umberto Cocuzza 257,0 29 24 40 (43) 36 38 32 (44) 19 39
38 NAM 15047 ALLERS NIKOLAI, ALLERS PASCAL 259,0 32 42 36 31 39 32 (43) (dsq) 32 15
39 SUI 14863 WASPI INES, Philipp Koebel 260,0 39 (46) 44 45 (dnf) 42 38 19 6 27
40 CZE 14864 VEIT MARTIN, KREJZA FILIP 261,0 31 41 29 30 (46) 35 (45) 33 28 34
41 SUI 15063 ERNE MIANNE, Clay Poulson 262,0 34 34 43 (ufd) 33 (46) 40 15 30 33
42 GBR 15056 SNOWDON COLIN, HILES KAREN 284,0 (42) 37 33 38 (43) 26 37 41 37 35
43 ITA 15057 MINONI ANDREA, CAMPO ERIK 288,0 38 40 25 35 40 36 (dsq) 36 (43) 38
44 ITA 14491 MONOSILIO MARIA LETIZIA, Francesco Ganimede 298,0 43 18 (46) 40 38 (47) 39 43 40 37
45 SUI 14824 GAUTSCHI THOMAS, Manuela Liechti 314,0 36 43 (48) 37 44 (48) 34 45 39 36
46 BEL 14829 LERNOUT BERT, LERNOUT KURT 321,0 (dnf) (dnf) 42 34 35 41 35 22 dns dns
47 ITA 13118 BORDON ZANILLO, Mattia Bordon 343,0 40 44 45 (49) 41 45 (47) 46 41 41
48 ITA 14305 FIORE REBECCA, Fiore Giacomo 347,0 (dnf) 45 (50) 48 47 44 44 42 35 42
49 SUI 14602 WIDMER FRITZ, MAUTE MENDONCA EMANUEL 359,0 46 47 47 44 45 (49) 48 (49) 42 40
50 ITA 14303 GRASSINI MARCO, MESSINEO ALBERTO 382,0 45 (dnf) 49 46 50 51 49 48 (ufd) 44
51 GBR 14843 WHITE JEREMY, ORTON GAYNOR 386,0 49 49 (dns) 47 49 54 (dns) 38 44 dns
52 BEL 15135 VERMEIREN THOMAS, VERDYCR MARIJKE 392,0 (dnf) 48 51 50 53 50 50 (dnf) 45 45
53 FRA 11059 HERNANDEZ DENIS, HERNANDEZ ESTEBAN 397,0 47 (dnf) 52 53 48 52 46 (dsq) ufd 43
54 BEL 14130 VERMEIREN TOM, VAN HASSEL THOMAS 411,0 48 (dnf) 54 52 52 55 (dnf) 47 dns 47
55 ITA 13119 TENTONI ALBERTO, Beatrice Gillone 412,0 (dnf) (dnf) 53 51 51 53 dnf dns 46 46
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd