Register

August

19

European and National Championships
Lyme Regis SC

19/08/2017 - 25/08/2017
October

14

Draycote Water SC Inland Championship (Golden Dolphin)
Draycote Water SC

14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
August

24

World Championship, Carnac, France

24/08/2018 - 30/08/2018

Fleet List (Historic)

International Fleet Register

Archivist's note 2012: This list is now largely of historic interest but is nevertheless
an interesting illustration of both the worldwide appeal of Fireball and the class's
rapid early development

Latest source document : International Fireball Yearbook 1981


Fleet No. Club Country

1 Highcliffe SC UK
2 Alexandra YC UK
3 Trent Valley SC UK
4 Marina YC UK
5 Brighton SC UK
6 Sutton Dinghy Club Ireland
7 Skerries SC Ireland
8 Silver Wing SC UK
9 Tollesbury SC UK
10 Littlehampton SC UK
11 Locks SC UK
12 S.N. Neuvic d'Ussel France
13 Atlantic College UK
14 Norfolk Broads YC UK
15 Langstone SC UK
16 Dell Quay SC UK
17 Rushymead SC UK
18 Hayling Island SC UK
19 Matopos SC Zimbabwe
20 Newport SC UK
21 Royal Victoria YC Canada
22 Hartsville SC USA
23 Snettisham Beach SC UK
24 Tewkesbury Cruising and Sailing Club UK
25 Fareham Cruising and Sailing Club UK
26 CS Carlesien (Picardie) France
27 CV Sens (Bourgogne) France
28 Seasalter SC UK
29 Castle Cove SC UK
30 Harlow SC UK
31 Brancaster Staithe SC UK
32
33 Glenmore YC Canada
34 Derwent River Sailing Squadron Australia
35 Bayview YRA Australia
36 Loughton SC UK
37
38 CV Champagne-Aredennes France
39 YC Vichy (Auvergene) France
40 SR Caen-Ouistreham France
41 Rocky River Ohio USA
42 Umgusa YC Zimbabwe
43 Filey SC UK
44 Porchester SC UK
45 Amarillo YC, Texas USA
46 Valdesta YC, Georgia USA
47 Egham Lake SC UK
48 Margate SC UK
49 Greifensee Switzerland
50 Thunersee Switzerland
51 Westschweiz Switzerland
52 Zentralschweiz Switzerland
53 Zurichsee Switzerland
54 Keepit Dam, NSW Australia
55 Charleston Harbour USA
56 Bangkok Thailand
57 Tralee Boat Club Ireland
58 Baltmore SC Ireland
59 British Motor YC UK
60 Walvis Bay YC South Africa
61 Henley Midamar YC South Africa
62 East London YC South Africa
63 Queens Town YC South Africa
64 CN Eguzon France
65 CN Bougogne France
66 CN Nivernais France
67 AS Aeroport de Paris France
68 YC Port Manech France
69 SR Douarnenez France
70 CV Dijon France
71 CN Ver Sur Mer France
72 Mersey YC Australia
73 Newhaven and Seaford SC UK
74 Nottinghamshire County SC UK
75 Ruston SC UK
76 Maidstone SC UK
77 Delph SC UK
78 Babbacombe Corinthian SC UK
79 Parkway SC Canada
80 Clearwater Bay YC Canada
81 Gull Lake YC Canada
82 Pelican Lake YC Canada
83 Edmonton YC Canada
84 Hartlepool YC UK
85 Emsworth Slipper SC UK
86 RCSNA Victoria Boat Club Canada
87 Lake Bodensee Switzerland
88 Llandudno SC UK
89 Grafham Water SC UK
90 Colemere SC UK
91 Papua YC Papua-New Guinea
92 Bristol Avon SC UK
93 Littleton SC UK
94 Beaver SC UK
95 Bay of Colwyn SC UK
96 The Barge SC UK
97 Carrick on Shannon Ireland
98 CN Torino Italy
99 Umgasa YC Zimbabwe
100 Mazoe YC Zimbabwe
101 Chakari YC Zimbabwe
102 Three Counties SC UK
103 Napier New Zealand
104 Lake Geneva Switzerland
105 Steeple Bay SC UK
106 Eastbourne SC UK
107 Pyma YC n/k 1972/3
108 Etobicoke Power and Sail Club Canada
109 Wabamum SC New Zealand
110
111 Herne Bay SC UK
112 Lowton SC UK
113 Jamestown SC USA
114 CYV Ablon S'Seine France
115 CYV Montereau France
116 CNAS Medecine France
117 Cantales Nautic Club France
118 CN Verdon (Aquitane) France
119 CN Ile D'Yeu France
120 CV Angers (Loire-Ocean) France
121 YC du Ber (champagne-Ardennes) France
122 YC St-Lunaire (Haute-Bretagne) France
123 SN Lorient France
124 CV St-Lutin (Basse-Normandie) France
125 Palm Beach SC, NSW Australia
126 Griffith SC, NSW Australia
127 Frankston YC Australia
128 Brandy Hole SC UK
129 Bray SC Ireland
130 Toyal Belgian SC Belgium
131 Brugse Zeil an YC Belgium
132 Donkse Zeil C Belgium
133 YC de Nieupoort Belgium
134 Poole YC UK
135 Broadstairs SC UK
136 Sjohasten Arild Sweden
137 Beaconsfield Municipal YC, Quebec Canada
138 Matrobe Valley YC Australia
139 Koonawarra Bay SC Australia
140 Kitsilano YC Canada
141 Felixstowe Ferry SC UK
142 Chew Valley Lake SC UK
143 UN Viviers Montelimar France
144 C Creusois NV Gueret France
145 SR Toulon France
146 BPA Chateauroux-Eguzon France
147 CN St-Nazaire France
148 Bognor Regis YC UK
149 Tampa S Aquadron USA
150 Gresham School SC UK
151 Royal Torbay YC UK
152 Mengeham Rythe SC UK
153 Northampton SC UK
154 YMSC Canberra Australia
155 The Long Jetty SC Australia
156 Lake Burrenong SC Australia
157
158
159
160 Kessingland Sea SC UK
161 Penarth YC UK
162 Pennine SC UK
163 Rosneath Castle Boat Club UK
164 Middle Nene Cruising SC UK
165 KSSS UK
166 Shropshire SC UK
167 Sunderland YC UK
168 Llangorse SC UK
169 Trent SC UK
170 Up River SC UK
171 Ullswater SC UK
172 Kingsmead SC UK
173 Naseby SC UK
174 Hunstanton SC UK
175 Sussex Motor YC UK
176 Fanshawe SC Canada
177 Stonehaven YC UK
178 Broxbourne SC UK
179 Mount Martha Yarrwanga, Victoria Australia
180 Royal Geelong YC, Victoria Australia
181 Los Angeles USA
182 Medway Cruising Club UK
183 Portsmouth Command UK
184 Chase SC UK
185 Waveney and Oulton Broad SC UK
186 Naivasha YC East Africa
187 Cicolo Nautico Torino Italy
188 Lega Navale Italians di Milano Italy
189 Cicolo Nautico Loano Italy
190 Odzani SC Zimbabwe
191 Chiredzi Zimbabwe
192 Hollybum SC n/k 1972/3
193 Prince George Canada
194 Regina Canada
195 Bala SC UK
196 Tudor SC UK
197 Whitstable YC UK
198 Solarton SC UK
199 Thamesis SC UK
200 Carrickfergus SC UK
201 Blackwater SC UK
202 Kogarah Bay SC Australia
203 Lake Lindabine SC, NSW Australia
204 Wagga Wagga SC, NSW Australia
205 Mayflower SC UK
206 Derwent SC UK
207 Clevedon SC UK
208 Draycote Water SC UK
209 Crammond Boat Club UK
210 Midland SC UK
211 Llandegfedd SC UK
212 Calgary YC Canada
213 Arun YC UK
214 Maylandsea Bay YC UK
215 Wembley SC UK
216 Thorpe Bay YC UK
217 Weir Wood SC UK
218 Nantwich and Border Counties SC UK
219 Glenelg SC Australia
220 Port River SC Australia
221 Royal Cork YC Ireland
222 Ballyholme SC Ireland
223 Rabaul YC Papua-New Guinea
224 Nairobi YC East Africa
225 Kisumu YC East Africa
226 ES Azquaise France
227 CN Omaha Beach France
228 CN Havre de Vie France
229 SSN Noirmoutier France
230 CN Ars en Rie France
231 CN Equopagess Rochefort France
232 SR Roch Laises France
233 AS Sud-Aviat on Vitrolles France
234 MJC Romans France
235 FSGT Laffrey France
236 YC Montceau (Bourgogne) France
237 CN Haut Seine France
238 CYV Paris France
239 CO Basse Seine France
240 CNEGF (Ile de France) France
241 CV Vaux sur Seine France
242 CYV St Mammes France
243 AN Brenne (Centre) France
244 AMJC Bois France
245 AS du Ripault France
246 SCY Michelin France
247 CN Caledonien France
248 YC Tahiti Tahiti
249 SN Quest France
250 Jura YC Chalain France
251 CN Val d'Oise France
252 SN Berry France
253 CV Agenais France
254 St George Yacht Motor Club Lebanon
255 Grand Baie YC Mauritius
256 Marandellas YC Zimbabwe
257 Yarrawonga SC Australia
258 Albert Park YC Australia
259 Davy's Bay SC Australia
260 South Cerney SC UK
261 Comox Bay Canada
262 Penarth Motor Boat and Sailing Club UK
263 Stone SC UK
264 Welton SC UK
265 Chelmarsh SC UK
266 Wrightsville Beach YC, Carolina USA
267 Sandusky SC USA
268 Pymatuning SC USA
269 West Riding SC UK
270 Upper Chesapeake YC USA
271 Northern Carolina USA
272 n/k 1972/3 Germany
273 n/k 1972/3 Germany
274 Manly YC Australia
275 Gainsville SC USA
276 Clywedog SC UK
277 Bourne End Cruising Club UK
278 Aldeburgh YC UK
279 Huron-Portage YC USA
280 Dunleary YC Ireland
281 Charlton Lake SC UK
282 Penzance SC UK
283 Austin YC, Texas USA
284 Crystall Lake SC, Illinois USA
285 Leatherlips YC, Ohio USA
286 Dun Laoghaire YC Ireland
287 Castle Blaney SC Ireland
288 Apalachee Bay YC, Florida USA
289 Felpham SC UK
290 Napier SC New Zealand
291 Minnis Bay SC UK
292 Kinghorn SC UK
293 Vier Waldstattersee Switzerland
294 Moraine SC, Pennsylvania USA
295 Ardleigh SC UK
296 Itchenor SC UK
297 Bough Beech SC UK
298 Queen Mary SC UK
299 Chichester YC UK
300 Colorado USA
301 King George V SC UK
302 Fireball SC, Annapolis USA
303
304 n/k 1972/3 Germany
305 Rothesay YC Canada
306 Tsawwassen YC Canada
307 West Vancouver YC Canada
308 The Perrot YC Canada
309 Royal St Lawrence YC Canada
310 Bedford Basin Canada
311 Gimli YC Canada
312 Lake Geneva SC Switzerland
313 Blithfield SC UK
314 Prestwick SC UK
315 Del Valle SC USA
316 Seaview YC UK
317 Kieta SC Papua-New Guinea
318 Wichita USA
319 Greater Detroit Association USA
320 Northport Bay USA
321 Noroton YC USA
322 Larchmont YC USA
323 Cedar Point YC USA
324 Lake Biel Switzerland
325 Lucerne Switzerland
326 Carlyle Sailing Association USA
327 Kaneohe YC USA (Hawaii)
328 Sovereign SC UK
329 Hickling Broad SC UK
330 Seattle Corinthian SC USA
331 Santa Clara Racing Association USA
332 Walton-on-Thames SC UK
333 Lake District Boat Club UK
334 Glossop and District SC UK
335 Monklands SC UK
336 Kaneohe Bay SC USA (Hawaii)
337 Florida USA
338 Wyhalla SC Australia
339 Lake Cootharaba SC Australia
340 South Shields SC UK
341 Canadian Forces Sailing Association Canada
342 Torquay SC Australia
343 Port Melbourne YC Australia
344 Safety Beach SC Australia
345 Merthyr Tydfil SC UK
346 Selset SC UK
347 Oxford SC UK
348 Leeds SC UK
349 Lake Coeur D/Alene SC USA
350 Lee-on-Solent SC UK
351 Staunton Harold SC UK
352 Rutland SC UK
353 Gipsland Lakes SC Australia
354 Island SC UK
355 Dovecote SC UK
356 Budworth SC UK
357 Bosham SC UK
358 Great Moor SC UK
359 Wilsonian SC UK
360 Parkstone YC UK
361 Dalgety Bay SC UK
362 Datchet SC UK
363 Surrey SC Canada
364 Pagham YC UK
365 Vlaamse Vereniging voor Watersport Belgium
366 Gentse Zeilclub Belgium
367 Zeilclub Gavermeer Belgium
368 Centre Nautique de Vise Belgium
369 Centre Nautique Hesbaye Condroz Belgium
370 Club Nautique Mons Borrinage Belgium
371 Rehotbeth Bay Sailing Association USA
372 Erie YC USA
373 Restronguet SC UK
374 Blackpool & Fleetwood SC UK
375 Lyme Regis SC UK
376 Looe SC UK
377 Eastney Cruising Association UK
378 West Kirby SC UK
379 Pointe Clair YC Canada
380 Bowmoor SC UK
381 Lagos YC Nigeria
382 Ogston SC UK

 

Developed by YorkSoft Ltd