Register

Fireball Boat Register / History


Welcome to the Fireball Register. By registering your boat you will be helping to build up a picture of where all the Fireballs are in the UK.
A) Please click the link below to add a boat thats not listed
B) If you are the new owner or a previous owner of a boat already in the register, click on the number and add your entry from there.
Add a Fireball to the Register

Sail NoOwnerBuilder/TypeClub
15133Kevin HopeWinderNotts county sailing club
15124Peter KyneWinderBrightlingsea
15121Bryan ThompsonWinderHayling Island SC
15119Adrian KingWinderHayling Island SC
15118Mark StevensWinderStaunton Harold SC
15115Nick CollinsWinderBlackwater SC
15112David SayceWinderHayling Island SC
15111Chris TurnerWinderHayling Island SC
15107Richard Cornes & James GoodfellowWinderHayling Island SC
15105Vic HardinghamWinderHaversham SC
15103Keith WalkerWinderHayling Island SC
15099Simon KingsWinderHayling Island SC
15094Speed sailsWeathermark
15092Veronica FalatWinderWaveney & Oulton Broad YC
15087Chris Powles & Trevor CartwrightWinderHayling Island SC
15085David HallWeathermarkThorpe Bay YC
15083Dave WadeWinderNorthampton SC
15081Richard AndertonWinderChichester YC
15080Roger EtheringtonWinderBrightlingsea
15075Andy & Andrea WillcocksWinder/ASWPortishead Y & SC
15073Tim Saunders & Becky PriestWinder Staunton Harold SC
15072Jon EmonsonWinderMandurah OFSC
15064Van PageWinderHayling Island SC
15057Andrea MinoniWinderYC Bracciano Est
15056Karen HilesWinderDraycote Water SC
15055Dan MartinWeathermark Sailboats
15050Kevin HopeWinderNotts County SC
15049Nick GunnerWinderWarrnambool YC
15045Graham SlaterWinderPaignton SC
15041Maria RichardsWinderBlackwater SC
15039Bart Meynendonckx & Francis De RoeckWinderHZC - Hofstade Zeilclub (Belgium)
15038Stewart and Lesley ScarffWinderShoreham SC
15036Alan KrailingWinderWaldringfield SC
15035Steve JonesWinderBlackpool & Fylde YC
15033Mike McEvoyWinderNepean SC
15031Steve CrossleyWinderBudworth SC
15027Ben SchulzYMSAdelaide SC
15026Peter InnsWinderAdelaide SC
15025Robin InnsWinderAdelaide SC
15024Thomas Egli / Joe JospeWinderPointe Claire YC
15022John Manson & Ivan FraserWinder Lerwick BC
15021Richard MansfieldWinderBrightlingsea SC
15020Vince. HoreyWinderKing George SC
15019Martin KubovyWinderYC Tousen
15017Dave RyderWinderShoreham SC
15016Pete SlackWinderDraycote Water SC
15015Martin PéculierWinderSNO Nantes (FRA)
15013Vyv TownendWinderBewl Valley SC
15007Louis SmythWinder Coal Harbour IRL
15004Rob Watson & Simon Forbes WinderStaunton Harold SC
15002Simon Kelsall and Tom WilliamsonWinderStaunton Harold SC
15000Daryl CarterYMSLargs Bay SC
14999Karen and David FestingWinderShoreham SC
14995Winder
14994Pete BadhamWinderDraycote Water SC
14993David WadeWinderNorthampton SC
14991Andy Robinson & Tim MorganWinderDatchet SC
14982Martin ScarthWinderBlackwater SC
14980Jane StanleyWinderChelmarsh SC
14977Jonathan CarterWinderChelmarsh SC
14976Christopher MellorWinderHayling Island SC
14972Nick GunnerKellyWarrnambool YC
14967Tom CastleSevernNorthampton SC
14966Mark StevensWinder Staunton Harold SC
14964David MasonWinderWeir Wood SC
14963Mo TurnerWinderDraycote Water SC
14962Rune Lausten / Jochen MikoschWinderNapean SC, Ottawa, Canada
14954Alex AvignonWinderCN Estuaire Paimboeuf FRANCE
14953Gavin DoyleWinder
14950Russell ThorneWinderLyme Regis SC
14949Andy ThompsonWinderEast Antrim BC
14948Nigel ClarkWinderBlackwater SC
14945Darren ForrestWinderLerwick Boating Club
14944D. OreillyWinderBrightlingsea SC
14941Derian ScottWinderChew Valley Lake SC
14940Miles ThomasWinderBala SC
14939Peter VerverWinderParkstone YC
14938Niall Mc GrottyWinderSkerries SC
14937Mick CreightonWinderDublin
14935Andy FoskettWinderStaunton Harold SC
14934Andrew BoyleWinderRoyal Irish Yacht Club
14929Gordon StokesWinder Draycote Water SC
14928James WillcocksWinder/ASWPortishead Y & SC
14925Le roch YannWinderSNPH
14922Barrie WinshipWinderBrightlingsea SC
14919Steve Webb & Tony MorriswinderScammonden Water SC
14918Gordon and Ruth EvansWinderCorus SC
14911Thomas Egli / Joe JospeWinderPointe Claire YC
14909Ian PriestDuvoisinScaling Dam SC
14905Charlie StewartWinderBlackwater SC
14901David LaingWinderGeorge Lakes YC
14899Michal SaraWinderCzech Republic
14895Andy SmithWinderNotts County SC
14894Bryan ThompsonWinderBewl Valley SC
14893Elaine TudorWinderBrightlingsea SC
14892Ian & Penny GibbsWinderBrightlingsea SC
14891Helen SalisburyWinderDraycote Water SC
14887Gareth & Jan HillWinderCorus SC
14886Simon MaskellWinderHunts SC
14885Fiona GrayWinderWaldringfield SC
14883WinderStaunton Harold SC
14882Andy & Nikki TaylorWinderBlackwater SC
14877Stephen DuncanWinder
14876WinderDraycote Water SC
14874Gary RussamWinderBartley SC
14873Lynda & Stuart BeckWinderNetley Cliff SC
14872Barbara & Guy NewsonWinderPentland Firth YC
14870Rachel SauntWinderDraycote Water SC
14868Tim Morgan & Mike LudgroveHomemade compositePaignton SC
14867Veronica FalatWinderGreat Yarmouth & Gorleston SC
14865Daire Mc NallyWinderSkerries SC
14864Pete & MaddogWinderStaunton Harold SC
14861Anze Flis WinderSlovenia
14860Peter BettlesWinderBroxbourne SC
14857George WhitchurchWinderBlackwater SC
14849Mary FahertyYMSClontarf
14847Jamie HarvieWinder Scaling Dam SC
14843Paul AnthonyWinderDraycote Water SC
14837Russell CormackWinderBudworth SC
14836Andrew StewartWinderNotts County SC
14834Charlie and Will MaunderWinderChew Valley Lake SC
14826Daryl CarterymsLargs Bay SC
14821Nick HurstWinderHayling Island SC
14820Winder
14818Pete BadhamWinderDraycote Water SC
14817John DevlinWinderLeigh and Lowton SC
14807Hugh ButlerWinder
14805Hilary GalloWinderBlackwater SC
14804Toby Hamer, Torie MorleyWinderHayling Island SC
14801Richard CornesWinderHayling Island SC
14800Eugene JordanWinderDraycote Water SC
14798Tim and Lucy RileyWinderBlackwater SC
14797Lucy LingardWinderScaling Dam SC
14792Richard BottingWinderDraycote Water SC
14791Steve ChesneyWinderHayling Island SC
14789Rhys LankesterWinderBristol Corinthian YC
14787Peter Seamanwinder
14785Rob DanielsWinderPaignton SC
14784Mark TissimanwinderSaundersfoot SC
14778Mike DeaneWinderDraycote Water SC
14777Michael ThomsonWinderAdelaide SC
14775Neil Colin & Margaret CaseyWinderDunlaoire Motor YC
14774Roger EtheringtonWinderBrightlingsea SC
14771Terry ForbesWinderStaunton Harold SC
14769Jochen Mikosch / Rune LaustenWinderNSC, Ottawa, Canada
14765Ziva Kuntaric & Domen MedvedWinderSlovenia, Eastern Europe
14761Mark DinwoodieWinderChew Valley Lake SC
14755Winder
14754David FitzgeraldWinder
14753Dave HoughtonWinderGreat Yarmouth & Gorleston SC
14737Ian ZimmermanWinderParkstone YC
14725Melanie BirdWinder CompositeHayling Island SC
14723Anthony ParkerWinderGeorge Lakes YC
14719John HudsonWinderNational YC - Dublin
14716Paul AnthonyWinderDraycote Water SC
14710Ian SavellWinderBudworth SC
14708Derek & Colin JarvisWinderPortishead Y & SC
14705John TenneyWinderDraycote Water SC
14704Terri SharmanWinderHarlow Blackwater SC
14695Ciaran HickeyWinderNational YC
14694Ian ElkingtonWinderBudworth SC
14687Austen ClarkWinderBrightlingsea SC
14685Sarah EverittWinderPortishead YSC
14682Michael Bryant & Keith TaftWinderHarlow Blackwater SC
14675Steve KuhlWinderBlackwater SC
14674Winder
14665Alan FraserWinderAberdeen & Stonehaven YC
14664Winder
14662Tony ProcterWinderPaignton SC
14660Alexandre Valenza-troubatWinderYC le Pecq near Paris.
14659Peter MuggletonwinderDraycote Water SC
14656Simon BensonWinderHayling Island SC
14652Martin CooneyWinderParkstone YC
14649
14639Eoin Enright & Michael CampionWinderKillaloe SC
14636Oli StoneWinderBurton SC
14635David Grant & Andrew GrantWinderLerwick BC
14634Winder
14628Sam Sutton-ReidWinderRoyal Harwich YC
14625WinderRutland SC
14624Victoria Blunt & Laurence EllisWinderChew Valley Lake SC
14621Jeremy HurstWinderParkstone YC
14620Alan JohnsonWinder KevlarBlackwater SC
14616David BettsHome built?Draycote Water SC
14614Tom ThirkettleWinderBrightlingsea SC
14613Katie CromptonWinderBudworth SC
14612Iain ChristieWinderDraycote Water SC
14611WinderNotts County SC
14605Darren PadroWinderShustoke SC
14600James & Anthony Willcocks Winder / ASWPortishead Y & SC
14595Brian & Ruaidhri O'NeillSevern CompositeEast Down YC
14593Bob ReynoldsWinderWeir Wood SC
14592Adrian BuswellNorthamptonMengham Rythe SC
14581Alex GreenAlan StevensonCastle Cove SC
14579Martin WalkerWinderShoreham SC
14578Andy White & Steve CayleyWinderPaignton SC
14576Sam DowningSevernParkstone YC
14574Paul RobbinsWinderCastle Cove SC
14569Daniel RobertsSevern CompositeManx S & CC
14567Denis FinlayWinderBallyholme YC
14566Shetland Islands Fireball AssociationSevern CompositeLerwick BC
14565Christine SlaterWinderPaignton SC
14564Cheryl JessopWinderArdleigh SC
14556Sam DowningWinderParkstone YC
14551Peter HayWinderRoyal Tay YC
14550Paul RaynerDraycote Water SC
14546John and Karen OrrWinderEast Down YC
14541Fabio PolleroDuvoisin CNAM Alassio (NW Italy)
14529
14525J MayesWinderBudworth SC
14514Dale GilesWinderPaignton SC
14513Scott NicolsonWinder CompositeLerwick BC
14511Unknownamateur/wood
14499Andrew LeslieWinderAberdeen & Stonehaven YC
14488Simon BirdWinder
14470Chris RustWinderBrightlingsea SC
14469Richard PrattWinderRutland SC
14468William Gale HarmsworthWinder Composite East Lancashire Sailing Club
14463Maggie AdamsonWinderLerwick BC
14459Stephen DenmanWoodWakefield SC
14454Graham GittinsWinderChelmarsh SC
14452Brendon WallaceWinderHoly Loch Sailing Club
14446Martin TheophiluswinderThornbury
14445Roel PeerlinckWinderHofstade SC Belgium
14442David StanleyWinder/CompositeChelmarsh SC
14436Magnus JohnsonNorthamptonLerwick BC
14430Barry SmithWinder CompositeThornbury SC
14429David Tucker & Richard WilmotWinder/CompositeChelmarsh SC
14415Jonathan CowperWinder CompositeHunts SC
14414Glenn PeverellFrankston YC, Melbourne, Australia
14411Anthony ParkerPerformance CraftsGeorge Lakes YC
14402William Mouatwinder hull/timber deckLerwick BC
14397Paul DowningNorthampton SailboatsParkstone YC
14395Darren & Graham ForrestWinderLerwick BC
14394Anthony ParkerPeter HoffmanGeorge Lakes YC
14391Jo LineWinder compositePortishead Y & SC
14388Peter VerverWinder compositeParkstone YC
14387Wendy Wood & Helen BedfordWinderShoreham SC
14370Colin Davis & Daren FaseyWinder CompositeStaunton Harold SC
14340Conor ByrneWinder CompositeSkerries SC
14339Thomas CharterSevern CompositeHunts Sailing Club
14336David MerrittWinderDraycote Water SC
14329Peter Freyne.Severn CompositeHowth YC
14328Johnathan PiattWinder CompositeHayling Island SC
14326Richard GlenWinder CompositeDraycote Water SC
14325Robert BanhamwoodPaignton SC
14324Michael O'donnellWinder Wide Bow CompositeDraycote Water SC
14323jamie smithMalcom GoodwinNewhaven & Seaford SC
14322Severn CompositeDraycote Water SC
14321David LaingWinder CompositeGeorge Lakes YC
14317Steve JarredWinderBlackwater SC
14294Ashley BennWinder compositeParkstone YC
14293Chris HausammannMike SoulSegelclub Hallwil SCH - SUISSE
14291Jerry BethellSevern CompositeSt.Lucia YC
14284Rorie and Frankie AshWinder CompositeBlackwater SC
14283Nick CawthorneSevern SailboatsStaunton Harold SC
14279Jean Yves Lambertwinder compositeCN Pléneuf Val André FRANCE
14278Peter and Richard Bettles. Now sold Nov 2014Rob Hadley. Leamington SpaBroxbourne SC
14268ManuSevern CompositeClub Nautique Mauzacois
14266Bob TuckwoodSevernNotts County SC
14261Paul MellowsWinder CompositeAttenborough SC
14252Andrej MarkotaSevern SailboatsBD Sidro
14243Scott WilsonSevern SailboatsDraycote Water SC
14236Darren Padrosevern sailboats wide bowMidland SC
14230Mark ButlerWinder compositeStaunton Harold SC
14229Geoff Holden/Sophie HoldenSevern/CompositeNorthampton SC
14226Martyn LewisWinder CompositeDraycote Water SC
14224Samuel GrimshawWinder CompositeStaunton Harold SC
14190Heather and Mike YeomansNorthamptonPortchester SC
14182Tim RileyWinderWaveney & Oulton Broad YC
14179Simon Reddecliffewinder compositeDelph SC
14177David HiamSevern SailboatsDraycote Water SC
14173Adam RaceSevernDraycote Water SC
14172Mike TordoffWinderYorkshire Dales SC
14163Ed & Carolyn Phillipssevern compositeHayling Island SC
14154Kris Wettonunknown
14136Mark Whetton / Stephen MollWinderHampton Pier YC
14135SoldWinder Composite
14118Roger CookWinder Composite
14116Martyn MorrisSevern CompositeHornsea Mere SC
14113Marcel NeuteboomsevernARZV
14109Martin ScarthDelangeBlackwater SC
14108Gavin SurteesNorthamptonFishers Green SC
14106Simon HotchinNorthhamptonOxford SC
14102Dominic AdamsDelange CompositeHayling Island SC
14101Barry GrantCastle Cove SC
14100Robin SimpsonNorthampton SailboatsPortishead Y & SC
14099Glenn BoltonDelangeDatchet Water SC
14070Andy MartlandBell/PowellScaling Dam SC
14064Bob MorrisWinderDraycote Water SC
14058Ian LamontMalcolm GoodwinSailing in Germany
14051Kat LewisSevern WoodBala Sailing Club
14045Terence O'NeillWinder wood epoxyBallyhenry BC
14036Geoff EvansunknownSaltash SC
14021Peter KeoghNorthhamptonKillaloe SC
14017Johnny PrescottSevern SailboatsConiston
14016Ray SteeleWinder WoodDraycote Water SC
13994Mike Youngu/kLoch Tummel SC
13993Simon BriggsWinderDell Quay SC
13991Stephen Coupe & Jeremy Strawopen to ideasAttenborough SC
13989Andy White & Steve CayleyWoodPaignton SC
13972Justin HutchinsRowsell
13969Winder/Wooden
13968Chris BridgeOgston SC
13965Not knownRowsell & Morrison, woodWhitstable YC
13951Delange
13944Paul TugwellDelangeNeyland YC
13896James OliverunknownArdinghly
13884Michael ShreeveHPS/WoodDraycote Water SC
13881John TurnerHigh Performance
13859Derek BeckwinderDatchet Water SC
13857Richard and Scott BonnerHPSDurleigh SC
13853Kevin LongHigh Performance SailcraftWitham SC
13848Antony WelchWinder woodNorthampton SC
13847Harry FryerSevern WoodDatchet Water SC
13846Lesley HotchinWinderOxford SC
13795
13793Stuart RannHPS
13791Antonia Mills
13779Steve Patten & Brian AldgateWoodenPenzance SC
13747Paul DanielsRowsell
13745Stephen NevardSevenBrightlingsea SC
13699Christine SlaterDelangePaignton SC
13698James Burkettunknown
13697Nigel WilliamsDelangePaignton SC
13690John AveryGary Smith Hi Speed YachtsGosford SC, NSW, Australia
13684Neil MarsdenDelange
13661Rob GranvilleSevernHill Head SC
13492Antony RobinsonWinderRoyal Anglesey YC
13491Richard GrayWood
13480Jeffrey WillisunknownMilton Keynes SC
13459Ben FjaeremHPS/wood
13458Stephen Jollifferondar boats ltd
13457Francis StapleswoodenShropshire SC
13447Steven BrowneChasewater Outdoor Education Centre
13333Tim RoweDennis Trott
13327Adrian HodgesRowsell BrothersChanonry SC
13325David StanleyC.HydeChelmarsh SC
13257Colin HelliwellBob HoareRutland SC
13246J. CraddockHigh Performance SailcraftLlangorse SC
13239Adrian ShortenUnknownBewl Valley SC
13235Peter ThomasHPS/WoodLlangorse SC
13217Andrew ButlerSnowballRoyal Geelong YC, Vic, Aus
13210Henry RiceDelange/CompositeRCH, Dunlaoghaire, Ireland
13204David MasonDelange all woodWeir Wood SC
13199Gail LuffMOF & SC
13182David SheppardRondarSiblyback SC
13171Nick CannWinder
13152Stuart BackhouseMounts Bay SC
13127Will SouthBob HoareDell Quay SC
13115Chris ArnellHome built - plyChristchurch SC
13050Not knownRowsell & Morrison, woodCarrbridge SC
13046
13020Fiona LockwoodNetley SC
13013James HamiltonBury Lake YM
12986Oliver NurdinChristchurch
12964Deborah Evelyn & Martin GibsonStewart BoatsOxford SC
12962Michael GuezoTrott/WoodGuernsey YC
12930Malcolm LordRondarPentland Firth YC
12918Howard MassieHPSCardiff Bay YC
12917Chris BallsFrank BallsHickling Broad SC
12910Geoff JohnsGeoff JohnsShustoke SC
12899Rhys PerkinsSt Catherines SC
12806Alastair LockwoodHPSHayling Island SC
12735H SmithRondar
12729Vic HardinghamUnknownHaversham SC
12724Keith YarhamWoodenHelensburgh SC
12692David EdwardsRowsell Bros TimberOvery Staithe SC
12686Ian MaclarenTerry Moss/WoodNSC - Canada
12669Mick CharterRonderHunts SC
12652Ian PriestHome Made WoodScaling Dam SC
12651Hugh Mc nallyepoxied ply
12648Harry TurnerRondarNorthampton SC
12643Andrew WildePlycraftBurghfield SC
12641Bob CorfieldPlycraftBristol Avon SC
12632Neil SmithPlycraftManor Park SC
12630Richard KellyChippendale
12609Peter VerverBob HoareParkstone YC
12576Samantha JessRondarBrightlingsea SC
12509Ian MurgatroydRowsell
12503Jeffrey SpellerM GoodwinSt Catherines SC
12467Ken & Phillip ShepherdRondar
12405Andy VenablesPaul HarwoodTynemouth SC
12395Rob Bullionnot known, will updateMengeham Rhythe, Hayling.
12188Peter Spens-blackRichard Mansfield from a Moores kit
12179Nick GrovesRondar
12102Alex LowrySouthampton SC
12101Wood
12005Kenneth BarkerRondarLilliput SC
11993Peter SavinPlycraft
11989R Moore & Sons
11880Neil ColinHomebuilt
11830Taylor GarwooodWoodPennineSC
11619Sean ScottUnknownArdingly Activity Centre
11507Thomas Kliskeyplastic rondarPenzance SC
11501Steven TostevinrondarPaignton SC
11469Stephen Coupe & Jeremy StrawE Robinson (A) WoodenAttenborough SC
11309Andi WyerRondarRoadford Lake SC
11293Mark Tomson & David TomsonChippendaleBaltimore SC
11224Nigel SpurrPlycraft - woodMidland SC
11218David AllakerWoodNichol End, Derwentwater
11173Antony ParkerWoodErrwood SC
11172John AylingJohn AylingDell Quay SC
11054Jonathan CowperPlycraftHunts SC
11049Graham MorrisGRPDraycote Water SC
11048Lester & Ellie MerridaleRondarHaversham SC
11042Nathan BallNOT KNOWNPennine Sailing Club
11040Chris Morphetmoore'sSouth Windermere SC
11029Gavin ThomsonPeter MilneArdleigh SC
11007David Drydenrondar
11001Plycraft/Rowland
10854Daniel JohnsonRondar FiberglassNorth Staffs Sailing Club
10635Alice and Peter TillettAlton Water SC
10501Mike PuckeyRondar WoodChew Valley Lake SC
10472Stephen DuncanNewhaven & Seaford SC
10354David HoughtonSelf / Plywood
10223Ian KingR Yates/Plycraft Wood
10115Richard JohnsPlycraftTenby SC
10040Joseph PerrottaNorris BrothersScarborough Bluffs SC Toronto Ontario
9829Chris AndrewsWoodRoadford Lake SC
9772Kyle HurstPort Edgar SS
9535John ColeR Moore & Sons (Wroxham) LtdCarsington SC
9513Not knownVincent Delany
9415Eric TaylorRondarPerth SC
9255Iain InchleyPlycraft
9241Alun GriffithsRondarOxford SC
8500Ian GruncellGRP
7760David EdwardsTimberOvery Staithe SC
7632Brett LangolfDeadmans Flat YC
7551Victoria MorleyUnknown
7368Max, Abigail & Liam MccarthyRondarBartley SC
6815Chris DaviesTimber construction. Builder unknown
6810Urban ThimFireballHss Sweden
6572Sterling Van der puttenCanada SmallcraftCole Harbour, Nova Scotia
6437David ParnellplycraftThornbury SC
6261Jerry Bethellchippendale grpSt.Lucia YC
6080Fred HylandGlenmore SC
5135Trevor J. PenneyRondar Boats
4550Henry MasseyExe SC
4450Lesley BroomanChippendale kitQueen Mary SC
4025Roland Johnsonply/fiberglassscaling dam sc
3988Stephen Jolliffe0175
3688Paul CarringtonPlycraftPaxton Lakes SC
3668N CostelloChippendale kitLangstone ( 1991)
3556Mike EwartC B F MundinHaversham SC
3541Chippendale?
3536Jonathan Watkins
3189Paul MothFerry Meadows SC
3185Kenny StevensRondar GRP
3134David WilsonChippendale composite
3075Mike OversLittle Paxton SC
2990Remigiusz SmolarekwoodenDatchet Water SC
2701Colin MacleodWoodenNorth Uist SC
2511Bob FisherWimbleball SC
2429Jon BuckleSnettisham Beach SC
2162Peter HaslehurstChippendaleTrent Valley SC
2057Felicia PeachBinks MarineFrankston YC, Victoria, Australia
2020David DunklingRutland sc
1049Craig VearJack Chippendale, 1965
1034Richard WilmotMr Peek Fireball MK IIA
1002UnknownGuindé/wood
774Susan MceldowneyEmsworth SC
771Tim Donell
704Julian RitchieKit / Cumbria / UnknownBosham SC
703Paul WarrenAttenborough SC
573Samantha LangleyWooden/unknown
343Kristian Mills
341Richard GrayPeter Bond / WoodHayling Island SC
198Jonathan CowperHome buildHunts SC
174Cathelijne Visserchippendale
164Kenneth Thuesenwood
95Iain MackayChippendaleNetley Cliff SC
87OLIVER NURDIN
66Chippendale/Everington
56Iain Anderson
55Mark SuttonBlakeney SC
37Philip BarracloughPlycraft , ClevedonHaversham SC
28Thomas CookAmateur built by J.Shepered in July 1963La societe nautique de Narbonne. France
24National Maritime Museum CornwallJack Chippendale. 1963National Maritime Museum Cornwall
17Howard MassieHome build
11Tony ColtartChippendaleBurghfield SC
9David Walters & Davis YawneySt. Mary's SC
6Chris TurnerChippendaleHayling Island SC
5Martin StaceChippendale
2Chris MantalChippendaleHayling Island SC
0National Maritime Museum CornwallPeter MilneNational Maritime Museum Cornwall
Boat Sold, new owner details not available.
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd