Register

Result Years

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005200420032002200120001999199819971996199519941993199219911990198919881987198619851984198319821981198019791978197719761975197419731972197119701969196819671966196519641963

Result by Event (archive)

Wormit BC OpenWorld ChampionshipWilsonian SC OpenWhitstable YC OpenWhite Rose OpenWeymouth SailfestWeston SC OpenWest Riding SC OpenWembley SC OpenWelton SC OpenWelsh Area ChampionshipsWelsh Area ChampionshipWeir Wood SC OpenWaveney & Oulton Broad YC OpenWalton-on-Thames SC Open - 2Walton-on-Thames SC OpenUllswater YC OpenTrent Valley SC OpenTollesbury SC OpenThorpe Bay YC OpenThornbury SC OpenThames Area ChampionshipsSwanage SC OpenSussex Motor YC OpenSunderland YC OpenSteeple Bay SC OpenStaunton Harold SC OpenSprint ChampionshipSovereign SC OpenSouthern Area ChampionshipsSouth West SeriesSouth West Area ChampionshipsSouth Shields SC OpenSouth East Area ChampionshipsSouth Cerney SC OpenSnettisham Beach SC OpenSilver Wing SC OpenShoreham SC OpenSelset SC OpenScottish ChampionshipScottish Area ChampionshipsRutland Water SC OpenRuston SC OpenRoyal Windermere YC OpenRoyal Torbay YC OpenRock SC OpenRestronguet SC OpenQueen Mary SC OpenPortishead Y & SC OpenPortchester SC OpenPeter Milne Memorial Open - Vintage BoatsPeter Milne Memorial OpenPennine SC OpenPenarth YC OpenParkstone YC OpenPaignton SC OpenOxford SC OpenOulton Broad SC OpenOpen meetingsOgston SC OpenOban SC OpenNotts County SC OpenNorthern SeriesNorthern Area ChampionshipsNorthampton SC OpenNorth Berwick SC OpenNewhaven & Seaford SC OpenNationals - 1st U-21 HelmNational ChampionshipsMonklands SC OpenMinnis Bay SC OpenMidlands Area ChampionshipsMidland SC OpenMiddle Nene SC OpenMaylandsea Bay YC OpenMayflower SC OpenMargate YC OpenLyme Regis SC OpenLowton SC OpenLoughton Steeple Bay SC OpenLooe SC OpenLoch Tummel SC OpenLoch Skene OpenLlangorse SC OpenLlandegfedd SC OpenLeeds SC OpenLee-on-Solent SC OpenLake District Boat Club OpenKingsmead SCKing George SC OpenKessingland Sea SC OpenJunior National ChampionshipsItchenor SC OpenInland ChampionshipsInland ChampionshipHykeham SC OpenHunts SC OpenHoo Ness YC OpenHighcliffe SC OpenHerne Bay SC OpenHelensburgh SC OpenHayling Island SC Open (WQ)Hayling Island SC OpenHarlow (Blackwater) SC OpenGrimwith SC OpenGreat Moor SCGrand NationalsGrafham Water SC OpenGolden DolphinGlossop & District SC OpenFishers Green SC OpenFisherrow Yacht Club OpenFiley SC OpenFelpham SC OpenFelixstowe Ferry SC OpenExe SC OpenEuropean ChampionshipEurocup - Round 4Eurocup - Round 3Eurocup - Round 2Eurocup - Round 1Eurocup - OverallEastney CA OpenEastern SeriesEastern Area ChampionshipsEastbourne SC OpenDraycote Water SC OpenDraycote Water SCDerwent Reservoir SC OpenDelph SC OpenDell Quay SC OpenDatchet Water SC OpenDalgety Bay SC OpenConiston SC OpenClywedog SC OpenClevedon SC OpenChichester YC OpenChew Valley SC OpenChew Valley Lake SC OpenChelmarsh SC OpenCastle Cove SC OpenBurghfield SC OpenBudworth SC OpenBroxbourne SC OpenBroadstairs SC OpenBristol Corinthian SC OpenBrighton Marina YC OpenBrightlingsea SC OpenBrandy Hole YC OpenBrancaster Staithe SC OpenBough Beech SC OpenBlithfield SC OpenBlackwater SC OpenBlackpool & Fleetwood YC OpenBexhill SC OpenBewl Valley SC OpenBay of Colwyn SC OpenBala SC OpenBabbacombe Corinthian SC OpenArdleigh SC OpenAbersoch Dinghy WeekAberdeen & Stonehaven YC Open25th Anniversary Celebrity Race

Result by Event

World ChampionshipWeymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start)UK National ChampionshipStaunton Harold OpenSouth CoastShoreham SC OpenOpen MeetingOpen (Golden Dolphin)InlandsHayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)European ChampionshipEast Coast TravellerDraycote Water SC Inland Championship (Golden Dolphin)Brightlingsea SC OpenBlackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)

2017 - Event Results

October

14

October

15

Draycote Water SC Inland Championship (Golden Dolphin)
Draycote Water SC
August

19

August

25

UK National Championship
Lyme Regis SC
August

19

August

25

European Championship
Lyme Regis SC
July

29

July

30

Shoreham SC Open
Shoreham SC
July

8

July

9

Weymouth Dinghy Regatta (Fireball class start)
Weymouth SC
June

10

June

11

Hayling Island SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Hayling Island SC
June

3

June

4

Brightlingsea SC Open
Brightlingsea SC
May

13

May

14

Blackwater SC Open (Golden Dolphin)
Blackwater SC
March

25

March

26

Open (Golden Dolphin)
Staunton Harold SC
Developed by YorkSoft Ltd